Subscribe

Political Consulting India, Political Survey India, Opinion Poll India, Exit Poll, Election Campaigning Campaign Management

List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Andhra| Andhra Pradesh Council of Ministers, Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Andhra Pradesh government, AP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of AP 2012

 Key Candidates ::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

Andhra Pradesh Council of Ministers, Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Andhra Pradesh government, AP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of AP 2012 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 23 July 2012 17:29

 

Andhra Pradesh Council of Ministers, Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Andhra Pradesh government, AP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of AP 2012

  

 Andhra Pradesh Cabinet Minister Portfolio List 2014

Sri N.Kiran Kumar Reddy, Chief Minister     
General Administration, Law & Order, Commercial Taxes, Energy, Coal & Boilers, Public Enterprises, Excise & Prohibition
Constituency: Pileru Office Address: C Block, 6th Floor, AP Secretariat, Hyderabad Residence Address: CM Camp Office cum Residence, Begumpet,Hyd Office Phone: 040-23456698, 23452933, 23455205, 23452498(F) Residence Phone: Camp Office:23410333, 23410666, 23410088, 23410555(F)
Sri Damodar Raja Narasihma .C ,Deputy Chief Minister     
Minister for Higher Education & Technical Education
Constituency: Andole Office Address: H-Block Residence Address: Qtr.No.30,Ministers Qtrs Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyd Office Phone: 040-23455998/23450878 Residence Phone: 040-23314944 23386014
Smt Aruna .D.K     
Minister for Information & Public Relations, Cinematography, A.P. Film, TV & Theatre Development Corporation
Constituency: Gadwal Office Address: D Block No:151 Residence Address: Road No.56,Plot No.1176,Jubilee Hills,Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23453220/23450872 Residence Phone: 040-23546793
Sri Anam Ramanarayana Reddy     
Finance, Planning, Small Savings, State Lotteries
Constituency: Atmakur Office Address: D-block No.456, 3 rd floor Residence Address: Qtr.No.9,Kundan Bagh,Ministers Quarters, Begumpet,Hyd Office Phone: 040-23454766, 23452699/ 23451335 Residence Phone: 040-23406777, 23405777(P)
Smt Aruna Kumari Galla     
Minister for Mines & Geology
Constituency: Chandragiri Office Address: L Block No:205 Residence Address: Plot No.-54,A Road No.11, Film Nagar , Jubilee Hills Hyd.-33 Office Phone: 040-23450855/23453230 Residence Phone: 23547824
Sri Balaraju .P     
Minister for Tribal Welfare
Constituency: Paderu Office Address: D Block No:115 Residence Address: Building No.22,Ministers Quarters,Road No.12,Banjara Hills Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23453231/23450328 Residence Phone: 040-23393696
Sri Baswaraju Saraiah     
Minister for Backward Classes Welfare
Constituency: Warangal East Office Address: A Block No:402 Residence Address: FlatNo.802, MS Block Phase-2, Old MLA Quarters, Hyderguda, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23453206,23457367 Residence Phone: -
Sri B. Satyanarayana     
Minister for Transport
Constituency: Cheepurupalle Office Address: J Block No:301 Residence Address: Bldg.No.7 Ministers Qtrs. Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23455976, 23450828 Residence Phone: 23313948, 23324504, 229923(P),Vizianagaram
Sri D.L.Ravindra Reddy     
Minister For Health, Family Welfare, APVVP and AP Aids Control Society
Constituency: Mydukur Office Address: H ,Ist floor Residence Address: Building No.20,Street No.2,Hill Ridge Villas, Gatchibowli, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23450347, 23450723 Residence Phone: 040-23002010 ,23546325
Sri Danam Nagender     
Minister for Labour, Employment, Training & Factories, Industrial Training Institutes
Constituency: Khairatabad Office Address: D Block ,Floor 2nd Room No:344 Residence Address: H.No.8-2-387/8/1 MCH No.251, Road No.3 Banjara Hills Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23450708/ 23450503 Residence Phone: 040-23543155, 24745888, 23545706
Sri Dharmana Prasada Rao     
Minister for Roads & Buildings
Constituency: Srikakulam Office Address: D Block No:142 Residence Address: Bldg.No.11 Ministers Qtrs. Road No.12 Banjara Hills,Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23453212 Residence Phone: 040-23394744 224599 (P) Srikakulam
Sri Dokka Manikya Varaprasada Rao     
Minister for Rural Development, NREGS
Constituency: Tadikonda Office Address: J Block No:204 Residence Address: Qtr No 133 New MLA Quarters Adarsh Nagar Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23454238/23451135 Residence Phone: 2225500 Guntur
Sri Erasu Prathap Reddy     
Minister for Law & Courts
Constituency: Srisailam Office Address: J-Block No.307, 3rd floor Residence Address: H.No.6-3-347/13, Dwarakpuri Colony, Panjagutta, Hyd -82. Office Phone: 040-23450275 Residence Phone: 040-23350551
Smt Geetha Reddy .J     
Minister for Major Industries, Sugar, Commerce & Export Promotion
Constituency: Zahirabad Office Address: D Block No:220 Residence Address: 10-1-5 C Road No.4, West Marredpally, Secunderabad. Office Phone: 040-23453210/23453211 Residence Phone: 27804432 (P)
Sri Jana Reddy .K     
Minister for Panchayat Raj & Rural Water Supply
Constituency: Nagarjuna Sagar Office Address: D Block No:345 Residence Address: Plot No.554-a 38, Near MLA Colony, Road No.12, Banjara Hills, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23453233 23450455 Residence Phone: 040-23551331 23551332
Sri Kanna Lakshminarayana     
Minister for Agriculture and Agriculture Technology Mission
Constituency: Guntur West Office Address: D Block No:261 Residence Address: Qtr.No.28, Ministers Quarters, Road No.12, Banjara Hills, Hyd Office Phone: 040-23450813/23450044 Residence Phone: 23306232 (P) 2323164 (P) Guntur
Sri Kasu Venkata Krishna Reddy     
Minister for Cooperation
Constituency: Narasaraopet Office Address: K- Block No.115,Ground floor Residence Address: Qtr.No.4, Ministers Quarters, Road No.12, Banjara Hills, Hyd Office Phone: 040-23450371 23450348 Residence Phone: -
Sri Maheedhar Reddy .M     
Minister for Municipal Administration & Urban Development
Constituency: Kandukur Office Address: H(south)-1st Floor Residence Address: Qtr.No.808, M.S. Phase Old MLA Qtrs, Hyderguda, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23450451 23456299 Residence Phone: 040-23304486
Sri Mukesh Goud .M     
Minister for Marketing & Warehousing
Constituency: Goshamahal Office Address: D-Block No.260,1st Floor Residence Address: Plot No.183 Road No.10 C MLA’s & MP Colony Jubilee Hills Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23454063 23453894 Residence Phone: 65137957(P) ,24605787
Sri Parthasarathi .K     
Minister for Secondary Education, Govt. Exminations, AP. Residential Educational Institutions Society, Hyderabad Public School, Intermediate Education
Constituency: Penamaluru Office Address: D Block No:235 Residence Address: Qtr.No.1 Ministers Qtrs. Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyd Office Phone: 040-23456043/ 23450565 ,23456054 Residence Phone: 23751706, 23384352
Sri Pithani Satyanarayana     
Minister for Social Welfare
Constituency: Achanta Office Address: J Block No:811 Residence Address: H.No 3-5-894 Beside Telugu Academy Building Himayah Nagar Hyd. – 29 Office Phone: 040-23453425/23457113 Residence Phone: 23243116® 08819-245099 (Penugonda, W.G.dist.)
Sri Ponnala Lakshmaiah     
Minister for Information Technology & Communications
Constituency: Jangoan Office Address: J Block No:403 Residence Address: Bldg.No.12 Ministers Qtrs. Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23450633 ,23451232 Residence Phone: 23313888 (P) 23313800 (P)
Sri Raghuveera Reddy .N     
Minister for Revenue, Relief, Rehabilitation, ULC
Constituency: Kalyandurg Office Address: J Block No:704 Residence Address: Bldg.No.15 Road No.12 Ministers Qtrs., Banjara Hills, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23451196, 23450360 Residence Phone: 23315888, 23314481,23543227 289289
Sri Ramreddy Venkata Reddy     
Minister for Horticulture, Sericulture, RSAD
Constituency: Palair Office Address: D Block No:366 Residence Address: Qtr.No.10 Ministers Qtrs. Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyd Office Phone: 040-23453222/ 23451217/ 23450034F Residence Phone: 23301799 , 23371799
Smt Sabitha .P     
Minister for Home, Jails, Fire Services, Sainik Welfare, Printing & Stationary
Constituency: Maheshwaram Office Address: J Block No:801 Residence Address: 34/9 S.B.H Colony, Srinagar Clny, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23457687, 23453900, 23452265 Residence Phone: 23750225 , 23757561
Dr Sailajanath .S     
Minister for Primary Education, SSA, Adult Education, AP Open Schools Society, Jawahar Bal Bhavan, AP Mahila Samata Society, SIET, Public Libraries, SCERT, AP Text Book Press
Constituency: Singanamala (SC) Office Address: D Block No:237 Residence Address: Qtr.NO.20, Minister Quarters, Road No.12, Banjara Hills Office Phone: 040-23450556 23450055 Residence Phone:
Sri Satrucharla Vijayarama Raju     
Minister for Forest, Environment, Science & Technology
Constituency: Pathapatnam Office Address: D Block No:326 Residence Address: Bldg.No.9 Ministers Qtrs. Road No.12 Banjara Hills, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23450533,23450275 Residence Phone: 23379747 225363(P) (chinamerangi (V)
Sri Sridhar Babu .D     
Minister for Civil Supplies, Food & Consumer Affairs, Legal Metrology & Legislative Affairs
Constituency: Manthani Office Address: D Block No:430 Residence Address: Qr.No.27 Ministers Quarters Road No.12. Banjara Hills Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23453241/23450785 Residence Phone: 23301212(P)
Sri Sudarshan Reddy .P     
Minister for Major & Medium Irrigation, A.P. Water Resources Development Corporation
Constituency: Bodhan Office Address: J Block No:201 Residence Address: Plot No.353 Road No.23/A. Jubilee Hills Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23454715/23451488 Residence Phone: 23548157,23455962
Smt Sunitha Laxma Reddy .V     
Minister for Indira Kranthi Patham, Pensions, Self Help Groups & Women Development, Child Welfare & Disabled Welfare, Juvenile Welfare
Constituency: Narsapur Office Address: K Block No:257 Residence Address: D.No.1-5-3/12 Behind Sai Raja Deluxe Theatre, Musheerabad Hyd.-48 Office Phone: 040-23457144/ 23450812 Residence Phone: 27607788 , 27626388
Sri Syed Mohammad Ahamadullah     
Minister for Minority Welfare, Wakf, Urdu Academy
Constituency: Kadapa Office Address: B Block No:506 Residence Address: Qtr.No.26, Ministers Quarters, Road No.12, Banjara Hills, Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23450362/23451064 Residence Phone: 23384203
Sri T.G.Venkatesh     
Minister for Minor Irrigation, APIDC, Lift Irrigation, WALAMTARI, Ground Water Development
Constituency: Kurnool Office Address: D Block No:251 Residence Address: Qtr.No.3, Ministers Quarters, Road No.12, Banjara Hills, Hyd Office Phone: 040-23452339 23453207 Residence Phone: -
Sri Thota Narasimham     
Minister for Stamps & Registration
Constituency: Jaggampeta Office Address: J Block No:601-605 6th floor Residence Address: Qtr.No.18, Ministers Quarters, Road No.12, Banjara Hills, Hyd Office Phone: 040-23450579 23454667 Residence Phone: 08852-255444
Sri Vatti Vasant Kumar     
Minister for Tourism & Culture, Archaeology & Museums, Archives & Youth Services & Sports, NCC
Constituency: Unguturu Office Address: J Block No:501 Residence Address: Qtr No 5 Ministers Quarters Road No 12 Banjara Hills Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23454168 Residence Phone: 23324003 ,08829-282229(village)
Sri Viswarupu .P     
Minister for Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development & Fisheries, Veterinary University
Constituency: Amalapuram Office Address: J Block No:510 Residence Address: # 8-3-672/1/A/1 Jayaprakash Nagar Ellareddy Guda Behind RBI Quarters Yousuf Guda Hyd. Office Phone: 040-23456703 Residence Phone: 23751117
Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao     
Minister for Infrastructure & Investments and Ports, Airports,Natural Gas.
Constituency: Anakapalle Office Address: Room Nos.310 – 312, 3rd Floor, South H-Block. Residence Address: - Office Phone: 040-23450188,23221175(F) 23450188 Residence Phone: 27671767
Sri C. Ramachandraiah     
Minister for Endowments
Constituency: Kadapa (MLC) Office Address: Room No.358,3rd Floor,D-Block Residence Address: - Office Phone: 040-23450368, 23455135 Residence Phone: 23545759
Sri Kondru Murali Mohan     
Minister for Medical Education, Arogyasree, Health Insurance, 104, & 108, Medical Infrastructure, Ayush, Yogadhyayana Parishad, Drug Control Administration
Constituency: Rajam Office Address: Room No.121, L-Block Residence Address: -- Constituency Address: -- Office Phone: 040-23450153 Residence Phone: 23384242
Sri Capt. N.Uttam Kumar Reddy     
Minister for Housing, Weaker Section Housing Programme, AP Cooperative Housing Societies Federation and AP Housing Board
Constituency: Huzurnagar Office Address: Room No.805, J-Block Residence Address: -- Constituency Address: -- Office Phone: 040-23450515, 23453209, 23451155 Residence Phone: 23546152
Sri Gaddam Prasad Kumar     
Minister forHandlooms & Textiles, Spinning Mills, Small Scale Industries and K&VI Board
Constituency: Vikarabad Office Address: Room No.119, D-Block Residence Address: -- Constituency Address: -- Office Phone: 040-23453217,23452631 Residence Phone: --

 source: http://www.aponline.gov.in/apportal/contact/listofcontacts.asp?id=01 

Last Updated on Thursday, 17 July 2014 17:50