Subscribe

Political Consulting India, Political Survey India, Opinion Poll India, Exit Poll, Election Campaigning Campaign Management

List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Bihar| List of MLA of Bihar 2010, Bihar MLA List, List of Bihar MLAs, Bihar, Bihar Council of MLA, Bihar MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Bihar, Bihar MLA List Constituency Wise, Bihar Council Of ministers, Bihar Assembly MLA's List 2010, Bihar MLA List

Key Candidates :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::Click here

List of MLA of Bihar 2010, Bihar MLA List, List of Bihar MLAs, Bihar, Bihar Council of MLA, Bihar MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Bihar, Bihar MLA List Constituency Wise, Bihar Council Of ministers, Bihar Assembly MLA's List 2010, Bihar MLA List PDF Print E-mail
Written by leadtech   
Friday, 08 March 2013 11:55

List of MLA of Bihar 2010, Bihar MLA List, List of Bihar MLAs, Bihar, Bihar Council of MLA, Bihar MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Bihar, Bihar MLA List Constituency Wise, Bihar Council Of ministers, Bihar Assembly MLA's List 2010, Bihar MLA List 2010 with contact number mobile number


AC. Name & No.

MLAs

Party

AC. Name & No.

MLAs

Party

1. VALMIKI NAGAR

RAJESH SINGH

JD(U)

122. SONEPUR

VINAY KUMAR SINGH

BJP

2. RAMNAGAR (SC)

BHAGIRATHI DEVI

BJP

123. HAJIPUR

NITYANAND RAI

BJP

3. NARKATIAGANJ

SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY

BJP

124. LALGANJ

ANNU SHUKLA

JD(U)

4. BAGAHA

PRABHAT RANJAN SINGH

JD(U)

125. VAISHALI

BRISHIN PATEL

JD(U)

5. LAURIYA

VINAY BIHARI

Independent

126. MAHUA

RAVINDRA RAI

JD(U)

6. NAUTAN

MANORMA PRASAD

JD(U)

127. RAJA PAKAR (SC)

SANJAY KUMAR

JD(U)

7. CHANPATIA

CHANDRA MOHAN RAI

BJP

128. RAGHOPUR

SATISH KUMAR

JD(U)

8. BETTIAH

RENU DEVI

BJP

129. MAHNAR

DR. ACHYUATANAND

BJP

9. SIKTA

DILIP VARMA

Independent

130. PATEPUR (SC)

MAHENDRA BAITHA

BJP

10. RAXAUL

DR. AJAY KUMAR SINGH

BJP

131. KALYANPUR (SC)

RAMSEWAK HAZARI

JD(U)

11. SUGAULI

RAMCHANDRA SAHANI

BJP

132. WARISNAGAR

ASHOK KUMAR

JD(U)

12. NARKATIA

SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD

JD(U)

133. SAMASTIPUR

AKHTARUL ISLAM SAHIN

RJD

13. HARSIDHI (SC)

KRISHANA NANDAN PASWAN

BJP

134. UJIARPUR

DURGA PRASAD SINGH

RJD

14. GOVINDGANJ

MEENA DWIVEDI

JD(U)

135. MORWA

BAIDHNATH SAHANI

JD(U)

15. KESARIA

SACHINDRA PD. SINGH

BJP

136. SARAIRANJAN

VIJAY KUMAR CHAUDHARY

JD(U)

16. KALYANPUR

RAZIA KHATOON

JD(U)

137. MOHIUDDINNAGAR

RANA GANGESHWAR SINGH

BJP

17. PIPRA

AWADHESH PRASAD KUSHWAHA

JD(U)

138. BIBHUTIPUR

RAM BALAK SINGH

JD(U)

18. MADHUBAN

SHIVJEE RAI

JD(U)

139. ROSERA (SC)

MANJU HAJARI

BJP

19. MOTIHARI

PRAMOD KUMAR

BJP

140. HASANPUR

RAJ KUMAR RAI

JD(U)

20. CHIRAIA

AVANEESH KUMAR SINGH

BJP

141. CHERIA BARIARPUR

KUMARI MANJU VERMA

JD(U)

21. DHAKA

PAWAN KUMAR JAISWAL

Independent

142. BACHHWARA

AVDHESH KUMAR RAI

CPI

22. SHEOHAR

SHARFUDDIN

JD(U)

143. TEGHRA

LALAN KUMAR

BJP

23. RIGA

MOTILAL PRASAD

BJP

144. MATIHANI

NARENDRA KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

24. BATHNAHA (SC)

DINKAR RAM

BJP

145. SAHEBPUR KAMAL

PARVEEN AMANULLAH

JD(U)

25. PARIHAR

RAM NARESH PD. YADAV

BJP

146. BEGUSARAI

SURENDRA MEHTA

BJP

26. SURSAND

SHAHID ALI KHAN

JD(U)

147. BAKHRI (SC)

RAMANAND RAM

BJP

27. BAJPATTI

RANJU GEETA

JD(U)

148. ALAULI (SC)

RAM CHANDRA SADA

JD(U)

28. SITAMARHI

SUNIL KUMAR ALIAS PINTU

BJP

149. KHAGARIA

POONAM DEVI YADAV

JD(U)

29. RUNNISAIDPUR

GUDDI DEVI

JD(U)

150. BELDAUR

PANNALAL SINGH "PATEL"

JD(U)

30. BELSAND

SUNITA SINGH

JD(U)

151. PARBATTA

SAMRAT CHOUDHARY ALIAS RAKESH KUMAR

RJD

31. HARLAKHI

SHALIGRAM YADAV

JD(U)

152. BIHPUR

KUMAR SHAILENDRA

BJP

32. BENIPATTI

VINOD NARAIN JHA

BJP

153. GOPALPUR

NARENDRA KUMAR NIRAJ

JD(U)

33. KHAJAULI

ARUN SHANKAR PRASAD

BJP

154. PIRPAINTI (SC)

AMAN KUMAR

BJP

34. BABUBARHI

UMA KANT YADAV

RJD

155. KAHALGAON

SADANAND SINGH

CONGRESS

35. BISFI

DR. FAIYAJ AHMAD

RJD

156. BHAGALPUR

ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY

BJP

36. MADHUBANI

RAM DEO MAHTO

BJP

157. SULTANGANJ

SUBODH RAI

JD(U)

37. RAJNAGAR (SC)

RAM LAKHAN RAM RAMAN

RJD

158. NATHNAGAR

AJAI KUMAR MANDAL

JD(U)

38. JHANJHARPUR

NITISH MISHRA

JD(U)

159. AMARPUR

JANARDAN MANJHI

JD(U)

39. PHULPARAS

GULJAR DEVI

JD(U)

160. DHAURAIYA (SC)

MANISH KUMAR

JD(U)

40. LAUKAHA

SATISH PRASAD SAH

JD(U)

161. BANKA

JAVED IQBAL ANSARI

RJD

41. NIRMALI

ANIRUDDHA PRASAD YADAV

JD(U)

162. KATORIA (ST)

SONELAL HEMBRAM

BJP

42. PIPRA

SUJATA DEVI

JD(U)

163. BELHAR

GIRIDHARI YADAV

JD(U)

43. SUPAUL

BIJENDRA PRASAD YADAV

JD(U)

164. TARAPUR

NEETA CHOUDHARY

JD(U)

44. TRIVENIGANJ (SC)

AMLA DEVI

JD(U)

165. MUNGER

ANANT KUMAR SATYARTHY

JD(U)

45. CHHATAPUR

NEERAJ KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

166. JAMALPUR

SHAILESH KUMAR

JD(U)

46. NARPATGANJ

DEVANTI YADAV

BJP

167. SURYAGARHA

PREM RANJAN PATEL

BJP

47. RANIGANJ (SC)

PARMANAND RISHIDEO

BJP

168. LAKHISARAI

VIJAY KUMAR SINHA

BJP

48. FORBESGANJ

PADAM PARAG 'RENU'

BJP

169. SHEIKHPURA

RANDHIR KUMAR SONI

JD(U)

49. ARARIA

ZAKIR HUSSAIN KHAN

LJP

170. BARBIGHA

GAJANAND SHAHI

JD(U)

50. JOKIHAT

SARFRAZ ALAM

JD(U)

171. ASTHAWAN

JITENDRA KUMAR

JD(U)

51. SIKTI

ANANDI PRASAD YADAV

BJP

172. BIHARSHARIF

DR. SUNIL KUMAR

JD(U)

52. BAHADURGANJ

MOHAMMAD TOUSIF ALAM

INC

173. RAJGIR (SC)

SATYADEO NARAIN ARYA

BJP

53. THAKURGANJ

NAUSHAD ALAM

JD(U)

174. ISLAMPUR

RAJIV RANJAN

JD(U)

54. KISHANGANJ

DR MOHAMMAD JAWAID

INC

175. HILSA

USHA SINHA

JD(U)

55. KOCHADHAMAN

AKHATARUL IMAN

RJD

176. NALANDA

SHRAWON KUMAR

JD(U)

56. AMOUR

SABA ZAFAR

BJP

177. HARNAUT

HARINARAYAN SINGH

JD(U)

57. BAISI

SANTOSH KUMAR

BJP

178. MOKAMA

ANANT KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

58. KASBA

MD. AFAQUE ALAM

INC

179. BARH

GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

59. BANMANKHI (SC)

KRISHNA KUMAR RISHI

BJP

180. BAKHTIARPUR

ANIRUDDH KUMAR

RJD

60. RUPAULI

BIMA BHARTI

JD(U)

181. DIGHA

POONAM DEVI

JD(U)

61. DHAMDAHA

LESHI SINGH

JD(U)

182. BANKIPUR

NITIN NAVIN

BJP

62. PURNIA

KIRAN KESHRI

BJP

183. KUMHRAR

ARUN KUMAR SINHA

BJP

63. KATIHAR

TAR KISHORE PRASAD

BJP

184. PATNA SAHIB

NAND KISHORE YADAV

BJP

64. KADWA

BHOLA RAI

BJP

185. FATUHA

DR. RAMANAND YADAV

RJD

65. BALRAMPUR

DULAL CHANDRA GOSHWAMI

Independent

186. DANAPUR

ASHA DEVI

BJP

66. PRANPUR

BINOD KUMAR SINGH

BJP

187. MANER

BHAI VIRENDRA

RJD

67. MANIHARI (ST)

MANOHAR PRASAD SINGH

JD(U)

188. PHULWARI (SC)

SHYAM RAJAK

JD(U)

68. BARARI

VIBHASH CHANDRA CHOUDHARY

BJP

189. MASAURHI (SC)

ARUN MANJHI

JD(U)

69. KORHA (SC)

MAHESH PASWAN

BJP

190. PALIGANJ

DR. USHA VIDYARTHI

BJP

70. ALAMNAGAR

NARENDRA NARAYAN YADAV

JD(U)

191. BIKRAM

ANIL KUMAR

BJP

71. BIHARIGANJ

RENU KUMARI

JD(U)

192. SANDESH

SANJAY SINGH TIGER

BJP

72. SINGHESHWAR (SC)

RAMESH RISHIDEV

JD(U)

193. BARHARA

RAGHWENDRA PRATAP SINGH

RJD

73. MADHEPURA

PROF. CHANDRA SHEKHAR

RJD

194. ARRAH

AMRENDRA PRATAP SINGH

BJP

74. SONBARSHA (SC)

RATNESH SADA

JD(U)

195. AGIAON (SC)

SHIVESH KUMAR

BJP

75. SAHARSA

ALOK RANJAN

BJP

196. TARARI

NARENDRA KUMAR PANDEY ALIAS SUNIL PANDEY

JD(U)

76. SIMRI BAKHTIARPUR

DR ARUN KUMAR

JD(U)

197. JAGDISHPUR

DINESH KUMAR SINGH

RJD

77. MAHISHI

DR ABDUL GAFOOR

RJD

198. SHAHPUR

MUNNI DEVI

BJP

78. KUSHESHWAR ASTHAN (SC)

SHASHI BHUSHAN HAJARI

BJP

199. BRAHAMPUR

DILMANI DEVI

BJP

79. GAURA BAURAM

DR. IZHAR AHMAD

JD(U)

200. BUXAR

PROF. SUKHADA PANDE

BJP

80. BENIPUR

GOPAL JEE THAKUR

BJP

201. DUMRAON

DR. DAUD ALI

JD(U)

81. ALINAGAR

ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI

RJD

202. RAJPUR (SC)

SANTOSH KUMAR NIRALA

JD(U)

82. DARBHANGA RURAL

LALIT KUMAR YADAV

RJD

203. RAMGARH

AMBIKA SINGH

RJD

83. DARBHANGA

SANJAY SARAOGI

BJP

204. MOHANIA (SC)

CHHEDI PASWAN

JD(U)

84. HAYAGHAT

AMAR NATH GAMI

BJP

205. BHABUA

DR. PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

85. BAHADURPUR

MADAN SAHNI

JD(U)

206. CHAINPUR

BRIJ KISHOR VIND

BJP

86. KEOTI

ASHOK KUMAR YADAV

BJP

207. CHENARI (SC)

SHYAM BIHARI RAM

JD(U)

87. JALE

VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA

BJP

208. SASARAM

JAWAHAR PRASAD

BJP

88. GAIGHAT

VEENA DEVI

BJP

209. KARGAHAR

RAM DHANI SINGH

JD(U)

89. AURAI

RAM SURAT RAI

BJP

210. DINARA

JAY KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

90. MINAPUR

DINESH PRASAD

JD(U)

211. NOKHA

RAMESHWAR PRASAD

BJP

91. BOCHAHA (SC)

RAMAI RAM

JD(U)

212. DEHRI

JYOTI RASHMI

Independent

92. SAKRA (SC)

SURESH CHANCHAL

JD(U)

213. KARAKAT

RAJESHWAR RAJ

JD(U)

93. KURHANI

MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

214. ARWAL

CHITRANJAN KUMAR

BJP

94. MUZAFFARPUR

SURESH KUMAR SHARMA

BJP

215. KURTHA

SATYADEV SINGH

JD(U)

95. KANTI

AJIT KUMAR

JD(U)

216. JEHANABAD

ABHIRAM SHARMA

JD(U)

96. BARURAJ

BRIJ KISHOR SINGH

RJD

217. GHOSI

RAHUL KUMAR

JD(U)

97. PAROO

ASHOK KUMAR SINGH

BJP

218. MAKHDUMPUR (SC)

JITAN RAM MANJHI

JD(U)

98. SAHEBGANJ

RAJU KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

219. GOH

DR. RANVIJAY KUMAR

JD(U)

99. BAIKUNTHPUR

MANJEET KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

220. OBRA

SOMPRAKASH SINGH

Independent

100. BARAULI

RAM PRAVESH RAI

BJP

221. NABINAGAR

VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

101. GOPALGANJ

SUBAS SINGH

BJP

222. KUTUMBA (SC)

LALAN RAM

JD(U)

102. KUCHAIKOTE

AMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY

JD(U)

223. AURANGABAD

RAMADHAR SINGH

BJP

103. BHOREY (SC)

INDRADEO MAJHI

BJP

224. RAFIGANJ

ASHOK KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

104. HATHUA

RAM SEWAK SINGH

JD(U)

225. GURUA

SURENDRA PRASAD SINHA

BJP

105. SIWAN

VYASDEO PRASAD

BJP

226. SHERGHATI

VINOD PRASAD YADAV

JD(U)

106. ZIRADEI

ASHA DEVI

BJP

227. IMAMGANJ (SC)

UDAY NARAIN CHOUDHARY

JD(U)

107. DARAULI (SC)

RAMAYAN MANJHI

BJP

228. BARACHATTI (SC)

JYOTI DEVI

JD(U)

108. RAGHUNATHPUR

VIKRAM KUNWAR

BJP

229. BODH GAYA (SC)

SHYAM DEO PASWAN

BJP

109. DARAUNDHA

KAVITA KUMARI

JD(U)

230. GAYA TOWN

PREM KUMAR

BJP

110. BARHARIA

SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH

JD(U)

231. TIKARI

DR. ANIL KUMAR

JD(U)

111. GORIAKOTHI

BHUMENDRA NARAYAN SINGH

BJP

232. BELAGANJ

SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV

RJD

112. MAHARAJGANJ

DAMODAR SINGH

JD(U)

233. ATRI

KRISHNA NANDAN YADAV

JD(U)

113. EKMA

MANORANJAN SINGH

JD(U)

234. WAZIRGANJ

VIRENDRA SINGH

BJP

114. MANJHI

GAUTAM SINGH

JD(U)

235. RAJAULI (SC)

KANHAIYA KUMAR

BJP

115. BANIAPUR

KEDAR NATH SINGH

RJD

236. HISUA

ANIL SINGH

BJP

116. TARAIYA

JANAK SINGH

BJP

237. NAWADA

PURNIMA YADAV

JD(U)

117. MARHAURA

JITENDRA KUMAR RAI

RJD

238. GOBINDPUR

KAUSHAL YADAV

JD(U)

118. CHAPRA

JANARDAN SINGH SIGRIWAL

BJP

239. WARSALIGANJ

PRADIP KUMAR

JD(U)

119. GARKHA (SC)

GYAN CHAND MANJHI

BJP

240. SIKANDRA (SC)

RAMESHWAR PASWAN

JD(U)

120. AMNOUR

KRISHANA KUMAR

JD(U)

241. JAMUI

AJAY PRATAP

JD(U)

121. PARSA

CHHOTELAL RAI

JD(U)

242. JHAJHA

DAMODAR RAWAT

JD(U)

243. CHAKAI

SUMIT KUMAR SINGH

JD(U)

Related Posts:
Last Updated on Monday, 10 November 2014 17:35