Subscribe

List Of :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result


Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Political News Maharashtra Political News BMC Mumbai Election Result 2012
BMC Mumbai Election Result 2012 PDF Print E-mail
Written by leadtech   
Saturday, 18 February 2012 17:27
Ward No.   Ward Name   Party Won   Corporator Name
1  Kandarpada – I.C.Colony   Shiv Sena   Ghosalkar Abhishek
2  Gaondevi – Dahisar (East)   Shiv Sena   Mhatre Sheetal M
3  Ketakipada – Shailendra Nagar   Congress   Mhatre Sheetal A
4  Vaishali Nagar   Shivsena   Patekar Udesh
5  Ashokvan – Chintamani Nagar   MNS   Darekar Prakash
6  Ambawadi – Ovari Pada   Shiv Sena   Desai Hansaben
7  Mandapeshwar   Shiv Sena   Dr. Raul Subha
8  Gorai M.H.B.Colony (Old)   Congress   Shetty Shivanand
9  Govind Nagar   BJP   Chaudri Manisha
10  Daulat Nagar Nancy Colony   NCP   Khurshange Riddhi
11  Bansi Nagar Tata Power House   MNS   Chogale Shilpa
12  Datta Pada   BJP   Patil Asawari
13  Rajendra Nagar Khatau Estate   MNS   Kadam Chetan
14  Borivali T.P.S.III Kora Kendra   BJP   Dosha Beena
15  Eksar Yogi Nagar   BJP   Mithbawkar Mohan
16  Chiku Wadi Kanti Park   BJP   Shah Pravin Rikhabcjand
17  Charkop (North) M.H.B.Colony(New)   NCP   Sandya Vipul Doshi
18  Charkop (South) Kandivali (West)   Shiv Sena   Srikanth Krishna Kawathnakar
19  Charkop Industrial Estate   Congress   Neha Patil
20  Mahavir Nagar Dahanukar Wadi   BJP   Shailaja Girkar
21  Naravane Sanscrutik Centre Aarya Chanakya Nagar   Congress   Ramaashish Gupta
22  Poinsur Village(West) Kandivali(E)   BJP   Sunita Yadav
23  Poinsur(East) Rajaram Nagar Ashok Nagar   Shiv Sena   Prajakta Sawant
24  Samata Nagar Dattani Park Mahindra & Mahindra Co.   Congress   Yogesh Bhoir
25  Damupada   Congress   Ajanta R Yadav
26  Vadarpada Colony Gautam Nagar   Congress   Sagarsingh Thakur
27  Devji Bhimji Colony Paras Nagar   BJP   Mukesh Mistri
28  Irani Wadi Kandivali (West)   Congress   Geeta Aashish Yadav
29  Manori, Marve Erangel Akse Daravali Village Madh Island  Shiv Sena   Bhandari Ajit
30  Valnai Village Kharodi Village Malavani Colony   Congress   Siraj Elias Shaikh 
31  Adarsh Dugdhalaya   Congress   Bhamara Parminder
32  Bhadaran Nagar   Shivsena   Aanagha Prakash Mhatre 
33  Pushpa Park   BJP   Ramnarayan Barot
34  Tanaji Nagar   Shiv Sena   Sunil Daulat Gujar
35  Appa Pada   Congress   Bhomsingh Rathod
36  Malad Hill Reservoir   Shiv Sena   Prashant Kadam
37  Municipal Colony   Shiv Sena   Manisha Patil
38  Dhanji Wadi   NCP   Rawrane Rupali Ajeet
39  Pimpri Pada   Shiv Sena   Warise Sayali Sunil
40  Raheja Complex   BJP   Adv Dnyanmurti Sharma
41  Makrani Pada   BJP   Vinod Shelar
42  Liberty Garden   MNS   Pawar Deepak Pandurang
43  New Collector's Colony   Congress   Siddiqi Kamarjahan
44  New Collector's Colony   NCP   De Souza Cyril
45  Sunder Nagar   Congress   Zagade Sneha Vinayak
46  Dindoshi   Shiv Sena   Tembawalkar Varsha
47  Aarey Colony (East)   Shiv Sena   Walvi Jitendra Hiralal
48  Nirlon  Shiv Sena   Prabhu Sunil
49  Unnat Nagar  Shiv Sena   Chavan Lochana Chandrakant
50  Shastri Nagar   Shiv Sena   Padhye Rajan
51  Motilal Nagar No.1 B.E.S.T.Bus Depot   Shiv Sena   Shinde Pramila Dilip
52  Siddharth Nagar   Congress   Patel Kiran Vinay
53  Oshivara   Independent   Changej Multani
54  Tarapore Garden   Shiv Sena   Raju S Pednekar
55  Swami Samarth Nagar   Congress   Jyotsna Abhay Dighe
56  Versova (North)   Shiv Sena   Yashodar Shailesh Phanase
57  Amboli Hill   Congress   Devendra Shridar Aamberkar
58  Shahaji Raje Sports Complex   Shiv Sena   Jyoti Jitendra Sutar
59  Seven Bunglows   Congress   Marucha Vanita Kailash
60  Manish Nagar   Shiv Sena   Sanjay Pawar
61  Gilbert Hill   Congress   Mohasin Haider Haji
62  Lallubhai Park   BJP   Ameet Bhaskar Satam
63  Bhakti Vedanta Mandir   BJP   Dilip Patel
64  S.N.D.T.University Campus   Independent   Bhawani Mangale
65  Vile Parle West   Congress   Vinita Mehul Vora
66  Bandrekarwadi   BJP   Modak Ujwala
67  Jogeshwari Caves   Shiv Sena   Parab Manjiri Gurunath
68  Shivneri Vasahat   Shiv Sena   Nar Anant Bhiku
69  Shankarwadi   Shiv Sena   Parab Shivani Shailesh
70  Squatter's Colony   MNS   Ambure Bhalchandra Gangaram
71  Gundavli Gaonthan (West)   Shiv Sena   Yadav Sandya Sunil
72  Gundavli (East)   Shiv Sena   Elawadekar Sunita Janardan
73  Vyaravli   Congress   Patel Keshaben Muraji
74  Vijaynagar   Shiv Sena   Sawant Pramod Pandurang
75  Sahar Airport   Shiv Sena   Sushma Kamlesh Rai
76  Chakala   Shiv Sena   Smita Subhash Sawant
77  Sahar Village   Congress   D'Souza Winnifreid Baptist
78  M.V.College   Shiv Sena   Manisha Manohar Panchal
79  Tejpal Scheme  Shiv Sena   Shubdha Shashikant Patkar
80  Vile Parle (East)   Independent   Jyoti Parag Aalawani
81  Prabhat Colony   MNS   Shinde Snehal Suhas
82  Vivekanand Nagar   MNS   Pawar Sukhanda Rahul
83  University Campus   Shiv Sena   Potnis Sunayana Sanjay
84  Kalina Village  Congress   Miranda Bryan Francis
85  Bharat Nagar (East)   Independent   Shaikh Elias Bashir
86  T.P.S.III   Shiv Sena   Mhadeshwar Pooja Vishwanath
87  Dowri Colony   BJP   Parkar Krishna
88  Teacher's Colony   Shiv Sena   Bhutkar Deepak Ramchandra
89  Govt.Colony   Shiv Sena   Trimbakkar Anil Pandurang
90  Bandra Terminus   Congress   Sawant Priyatama Sharadkumar
91  Kherwadi   Congress   Dr Gulista Shaikh
92  Khira Nagar   MNS   Chavan Geeta Bala
93  Vithaldas Nagar   BJP   Kerkar Alka
94  Khar Danda   Congress   Wavkar Sunita Suresh
95  Union Park   Congress   Asif Ahmed Zakeria
96  Bandra Fort   Congress   Karen Cecelia D'Mello
97  Lilavati Hospital   Congress   Patel Tanveer Mohamadali
98  Mulund Colony   BJP   Kambale Samita
99  Mulund Check Naka   BJP   Jobanputra Bhavana
100  Topiwala College   NCP   Vaity Nandkumar
101  Nane Pada   MNS   Pathak Sujata
102  Mulund Central   BJP   Gangadhare Prakash
103  Johnson and Johnson   BJP   Kotak Manoj
104  Milind Nagar   Cong   Koparkar Suresh Harishchandra
105  Bhandup Village   Independent   Pawar Mangesh Narayan
106  Gaon Devi (Bhandup) Tembipada   Shivsena   Korgaonkar Ramesh Gajanan
107  Nardas Nagar   MNS   Majgaonkar Anisha Amol
108  Kokan Nagar   MNS   Waigankar Rupesh
109  Hanuman Nagar   MNS   Vaishnavi Sarfare Tarkar
110  Datar Colony   NCP   Pishal Dhanayjay Sadashiv
111  Kanjur Village   Shiv Sena   Patil Ashok Darmaram
112  Kannamwar Nagar   MNS   Shungare Priyanka Suryakant
113  Tagore Nagar   Shiv Sena   Gorule Tawaji Sahadev
114  Hariyali Village   Shiv Sena   Shinde Vishwas Tukaram
115  Eden Bunglows   NCP   Sharma Chandan Chitaranjan
116  Vihar Lake  MNS   Sawant Avinash Bhaskar
117  Rahul Nagar   Shiv Sena   Dr Bharati Bavdane
118  Park Site Colony   NCP   Khan Harun Yusuf
119  Damodar Park   MNS   Sanjay Bhalerao
120  Sarvodaya Hospital   NCP   Pratiksha Ghuge
121  Bhim Nagar   BJP   Ritu Rajesh Tawade
122  Bhat Wadi   Independent   DipakBaba Hande
123  Chirag Nagar   Shiv Sena   Ashwini Mate
124  Kirol Village   Congress   Pravin Welji Chheda
125  Pant Nagar   NCP   Rakhi Jadhav
126  Ramabai Nagar   MNS   Aawale Suresh Dnyanu
127  Garodia Nagar   BJP   Falguni Dave
128  Kamraj Nagar   MNS   Mangal Parameshwar Kadam
129  Lotus Colony   Samajwadi   Newarekar Reshma
130  Shivaji Nagar No.1   Independent   Siraj Mohammed Iqbal Sheikh
131  Shivaji Nagar No.2   Samajwadi   Nurjahan Rafiq
132  Shastri Nagar  Samajwadi   Shaikh Rais Kasam
133  Baiganwadi   Samajwadi   Patil Shantaram Mahadev
134  Mankhurd Village   Shiv Sena   Rahul Ramesh Shewale
135  Chitta Camp   Independent   Hanifabi 
136  Anushakti Nagar (B.A.R.C.)   Shiv Sena   Kumre Manju Bholeshankar
137  New Gautam Nagar   Congress   Lokare Sunanda Vitthal
138  Deonar Slaughter House   BRP   Kambale Arun Vishwanath
139  Deonar Village   Shiv Sena   Panchal Bablu
140  RCF Township   Congress   Kambale Usha
141  Adarsh Nagar   BJP   Kharatmol Vitthal Ambaji
142  Anik, Mahul Villages   Congress   Seema Mahulkar
143  Suman Nagar   BJP   Mhadeo Shiwgan
144  Siddharth Colony   BJP   Rajashree Palande
145  Sahakar Nagar   Congress   Vandana Sabale
146  Subhash Nagar   Shiv Sena   Suprada Phatarpekar
147  Borla (Central)   Congress   Patankar Anil
148  Jyoti Nagar   Cong   Sangeeta Handore
149  Tilak Nagar   Shivsena   Deepa Nilkanth Parab
150  Tungve Village   NCP   Sawita Sharad Pawar
151  Chandivli Village (East)   MNS   Ishwar Tayade
152  Mohili Village   Shiv Sena   Komal Jamsandekar
153  Kajupada Hill   Independent   Leena Harish Shukla
154  Kamani Industries   MNS   Dilip Lande
155  Jari   Independent   Lalitha Annamalai
156  Home Guard Training Centre   Samajwadi   Mohammad Isaq Kaseem Ali Sheikh
157  Wadia Estate   ShivSena   Mannali Tulaskar
158  Kurla Village   Samajwadi   Dilshad Aazami
159  Vinoba Bhave Nagar   Samajwadi   Aashraf Aazmi
160  Kurla Terminus   Shiv Sena   Sanjana Mungekar
161  Shikshak Nagar   NCP   Dr Saida Khan
162  Nehru Nagar   Shiv Sena   Anuradha M Pednekar
163  Kasai Wada   Shivsena   Darshana Dilip Shinde
164  Swadeshi Mill   Independent   Vijay Tandel
165  Pratiksha Nagar   Shiv Sena   Wagdhare Pranita Prakash
166  Salt Pans   Congress   Yadav Lalita Kacharu
167  Lokmanya Tilak Hospital   BJP   Shirwadkar Rajashri Rajesh
168  Rawli Hill   BJP   Selvan Tamil
169  C.G.S.Colony   Shiv Sena   Jadhav Shraddha Sridhar
170  C.G.S.Colony   Shiv Sena   Vishwasrao Krishna Chandrakant
171  Sangam Nagar   BJP   Chaube Mahant Ramnaresh
172  Korba Mithagar   Independent   Sansare Manoj
173  Lepers' Home   Shiv Sena   Doke Alka Hemant
174  Hindu Colony   Congress   Sheth Naina Manahar
175  Mahim Kala Killa   RPI (A)   Bora Subreddy Mallesh
176  Dharavi Transit Camp   Shiv Sena   Kodam Anusha 
177  Kakkaiyadevi Temple (Dharavi)   Shiv Sena   Rajendra Suryawanshi
178  Western India Tanneries   Congress   Shaikh Wakeel Ahmed
179  Mahim Sonapur   Samajwadi   Parmar Jyotsna Harjeevan
180  Estrella Batteries Co.   Independent   Gayakwad Vishnu Ramchandra
181  Mahim Fort   MNS   Patil Shraddha Rajesh
182  Shitaladevi Temple   MNS   Tandel Virendra Vishnu
183  Ruparel College   MNS   Chavan Manish Dattaram
184  Kamgar Krida Kendra   MNS   Jadhav Sudhir
185  Ravindra Natyamandir   MNS   Deshpande Sandeep Sudhakar
186  S.T.Depot   MNS   Shivalkar Seema Mahesh
187  T.V.Centre   MNS   Dhuri Santosh Balkrishna
188  Worli Village   Shiv Sena   Waralikar Hemangi
189  Worli Dairy   Shiv Sena   Manasi Madhukar Dalvi
190  Worli B.D.D.Chawls   MNS  Wange Hemlata Vinod
191  Gandhi Nagar   Shiv Sena   Padnekar Kishori Kishore
192  Mahalaxmi Race Course   Congress   Ratna Mahale
193  Shanti Nagar   NCP   Ahir Sunil Mohan
194  Parel B.D.D.Chawls   ShivSena   Amekar Snehal Suryakant
195  Ranjeet Studio   Congress   Sunil Vishnu More
196  Naigaum Police Parade Ground  Congress   Pallavi Mangekar
197  Mahatma Gandhi Colony   Shiv Sena   Nandkishore Wichare
198  India United Mills   Shiv Sena   Sanjay Aambole
199  K.E.M.Hospital   Shiv Sena   Hemangi Chemburkar
200  Vaternary Hospital   Shiv Sena   Vaibhavi Chavan
201  Cotton Green   Shiv Sena   Shweta Shamsundar Rane
202  Veer Jijamata Udyan  MNS   Naik Sameeta Sanjay
203  Kasturba Hospital   Shiv Sena   Rahate Ramakant Sakharam
204  Byculla Railway Station   ABS   Gawali Vandana
205  Nair Hospital   ABS   Gawali Geeta Ajay
206  Mazgaon Court   Congress   Fayyaj Ahmed Rafiq Ahmad Khan
207  Anjirwadi  Shiv Sena   Jadhav Yamini Yashwant
208  Mastan Tank   Congress   Jamsutkar Manoj
209  Kamathipura   Congress   Khan Shahana Rizwan
210  Bellasis Chawls   Congress   Noshir Russi Mehta
211  Wellington Sports Club   Shiv Sena   Dudhawadkar Arvind Dewaji
212  Mahalaxmi Air Condition Market   BJP   Patil Sarita Ajay
213  Priya Darshani Garden   Shiv Sena   Singh Anil
214  Kamla Nehru Park   BJP   Mehta Jyotsna Davesh
215  Prarthana Samaj   Shiv Sena   Bagalkar Surendra Ramkrishna
216  Harkisandas N Hospital   Congress   Doshi Shantilal Chogalal
217  Durgadevi Udyan   Shiv Sena   Salekar Yugandhara Yashwant
218  Chandanwadi   Shiv Sena   Sampat Thakur
219  Mumbadevi   BJP   Veena M Jain
220  Khara Talao   SP   Mrmon Yakub
221  Imamwada   Congress   Dnyanraj Nikam
222  Bengalipura   Congress   Aansari Wakrunnisa Jahid Husen
223  Musafir Khana   Congress   Jawed Juneja
224  Mahatma Phule Market   Shiv Sena   Sanap Ganesh Yashwant
225  Brabourn Stadium   Congress  Salunkhe Sushama
226  Sasoon Docks   Congress   Yadav Anita Ramesh
227  R.C.Church   Independent   Narwek
Last Updated on Sunday, 26 February 2012 17:05
 

Haryana Exit Poll::::::::

Adampur

Ambala Cantt

Ambala City

Assandh

Ateli

More…

Maharashtra Exit Poll:::::

Akkalkuwa

Shahada

Nandurbar

Nawapur

Sakri

More…