Subscribe

Political Consulting India, Political Survey India, Opinion Poll India, Exit Poll, Election Campaigning Campaign Management

List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Karnataka| List Of MLA Of Karnataka 2008, Karnataka MLA List , List of Karnataka MLAs, Karnataka Members of Legislative Assembly, List Members Of Legislative assembly Of Karnataka , Karnataka Council Of MLA, Karnataka MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly

 Key Candidates ::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

List Of MLA Of Karnataka 2008, Karnataka MLA List , List of Karnataka MLAs, Karnataka Members of Legislative Assembly, List Members Of Legislative assembly Of Karnataka , Karnataka Council Of MLA, Karnataka MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly PDF Print E-mail
Written by leadtech   
Monday, 11 March 2013 11:58

List Of MLA Of Karnataka, Karnataka  MLA List , List of Karnataka MLAs, Karnataka Members of Legislative Assembly, List  Members Of Legislative assembly  Of Karnataka Karnataka Council Of MLA, Karnataka MLA List, Member Of legislative assembly Karnataka , Karnataka  MLA LIst Constituency Wise,Karnataka  Council Of ministers, Karnataka   MLA list.

Karnataka MLA list 2013, List Of MLA Of Karnataka 2013 , Present Karnataka MLA List 2013 ,

Click here to read more ......>>>>>>

Ac. No Constituency Type MLA's List Party
1 Nippani GEN Kakaso Pandurang Patil INC
2 Chikkodi-Sadalga GEN Hukkeri Prakash Babanna INC
3 Athani GEN Laxman Sangappa Savadi BJP
4 Kagwad GEN Bharamgouda Alagouda Kage BJP
5 Kudachi SC Ghatage Shama Bhima INC
6 Raybag SC Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa BJP
7 Hukkeri GEN Umesh Vishwanath Katti JD(S)
8 Arabhavi GEN Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarakiholi JD(S)
9 Gokak GEN Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao INC
10 Yemkanmardi ST Jarakiholi Satish Laxmanarao INC
11 Belgaum Uttar GEN Feroz Nuruddin Sait INC
12 Belgaum Dakshin GEN Abhay Patil BJP
13 Belgaum Rural GEN Sanjay B Patil BJP
14 Khanapur GEN Pralhad Remani BJP
15 Kittur GEN Marihal Suresh Shivarudrappa BJP
16 Bailhongal GEN Metgud Virupaxi (Jagadish) Channappa BJP
17 Saundatti Yellamma GEN Mamani Vishwanath Chandrashekar BJP
18 Ramdurg GEN Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan INC
19 Mudhol SC Govind.M.Karjol BJP
20 Terdal GEN Siddu. Savadi BJP
21 Jamkhandi GEN Kulkarni Shrikanth Subbrao. BJP
22 Bilgi GEN Murugesh Rudrappa Nirani BJP
23 Badami GEN Mahagundappa Kallappa Pattanshetti BJP
24 Bagalkot GEN Charantimath Viranna Chandrashekharayya. BJP
25 Hungund GEN Doddanagouda G Patil BJP
26 Muddebihal GEN Appaji Channabasavaraj Shankararao Nadagouda INC
27 Devar Hippargi GEN A.S.Patil (Nadahalli) INC
28 Basavana Bagevadi GEN Bellubbi Sangappa Kallappa BJP
29 Babaleshwar GEN M.B.Patil INC
30 Bijapur City GEN Appasaheb (Appu) Mallappa Pattanashetti BJP
31 Nagthan SC Katakdhond Vitthal Dhondiba BJP
32 Indi GEN Dr Bagali Sarvabhoum Satagouda BJP
33 Sindgi GEN Bhusanur Ramesh Balappa BJP
34 Afzalpur GEN Malikayya V. Guttedar INC
35 Jevargi GEN Doddappagouda Shivalingappagoud Patil Naribol BJP
36 Shorapur ST Narasimha Nayak (Raju Gouda) BJP
37 Shahapur GEN Sharanabasappa Darshnapur INC
38 Yadgir GEN A.B. Maalakraddy INC
39 Gurmitkal GEN Baburao Chinchansur INC
40 Chittapur SC Mallikarjun Kharge INC
41 Sedam GEN Dr. Sharan Prakash Rudrappa Patil INC
42 Chincholi SC Sunil Vallyapur BJP
43 Gulbarga Rural SC Revu Naik Belamgi BJP
44 Gulbarga Dakshin GEN Chandrashekhar Patil Revoor BJP
45 Gulbarga Uttar GEN Qamarul Islam INC
46 Aland GEN Guttedar Subash Rukmayya JD(S)
47 Basavakalyan GEN Basavaraj Patil Attur BJP
48 Homnabad GEN Rajshekar Baswaraj Patil INC
49 Bidar South GEN Bandeppa Khashempur JD(S)
50 Bidar GEN Gurupadappa Nagmarpally INC
51 Bhalki GEN Eshwara Bhimanna Khandre INC
52 Aurad SC Prabhu Chavhan BJP
53 Raichur Rural ST Raja Rayappa Naik INC
54 Raichur GEN Syed Yasin INC
55 Manvi ST G. Hampayya Nayak Ballatgi INC
56 Devadurga ST K.Shivana Gouda Naik JD(S)
57 Lingsugur SC Manappa Vajjal BJP
58 Sindhanur GEN Nadagouda Venkatarao JD(S)
59 Maski ST Pratap Gouda Patil BJP
60 Kushtagi GEN Amaregouda Linganagouda Bayyapur INC
61 Kanakagiri SC Shivaraj S/O Sangappa Tangadagi IND
62 Gangawati GEN Paranna Ishwarappa Munavalli BJP
63 Yelburga GEN Eshanna Gulagannavar BJP
64 Koppal GEN Karadi Sanganna Amarappa JD(S)
65 Shirahatti SC Ramanna S Lamani BJP
66 Gadag GEN Bidarur Shrishailappa Veerupakshappa BJP
67 Ron GEN Kalakappa Gurushantappa Bandi BJP
68 Nargund GEN C C Patil BJP
69 Navalgund GEN Shankar Patil Munenkoppa BJP
70 Kundgol GEN Chikkangoudra Siddangouda Ishwaragouda BJP
71 Dharwad GEN Seema Ashok Masuti BJP
72 Hubli-Dharwad-East SC Veerabhadrappa Halaharavi BJP
73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central GEN Jagadish Shettar BJP
74 Hubli-Dharwad-West GEN Bellad Chandrakant Gurappa BJP
75 Kalghatgi GEN Santosh.S. Lad INC
76 Haliyal GEN Sunil V Hegde JD(S)
77 Karwar GEN Asnotikar Anand Vasant INC
78 Kumta GEN Dinakar Keshav Shetty JD(S)
79 Bhatkal GEN J D Naik INC
80 Sirsi GEN Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde BJP
81 Yellapur GEN V S Patil BJP
82 Hangal GEN Udasi Channabasappa Mahalingappa BJP
83 Shiggaon GEN Basavaraj Bommai BJP
84 Haveri SC Neharu Olekar BJP
85 Byadgi GEN Patil Sureshgoudra Basalingagoudra BJP
86 Hirekerur GEN B.C. Patil INC
87 Ranibennur GEN G.Shivanna BJP
88 Hadagalli SC B.Chandra Naik BJP
89 Hagaribommanahalli SC K. Nemaraj Naik BJP
90 Vijayanagara GEN Anand Singh BJP
91 Kampli ST T.H. Suresh Babu BJP
92 Siruguppa ST Somalingappa M.S BJP
93 Bellary ST B.Sreeramulu BJP
94 Bellary City GEN Gali Somashekhara Reddy BJP
95 Sandur ST E. Tukaram INC
96 Kudligi ST B.Nagendra BJP
97 Molakalmuru ST N.Y.Gopala Krishna INC
98 Challakere ST Thippeswamy BJP
99 Chitradurga GEN Basavarajan JD(S)
100 Hiriyur GEN Sudhakara D IND
101 Hosadurga GEN Goolihatti. D. Shekar IND
102 Holalkere SC M Chandrappa BJP
103 Jagalur ST S.V.Ramachandra INC
104 Harapanahalli GEN G Karunakara Reddy BJP
105 Harihar GEN B.P.Harish BJP
106 Davanagere North GEN S.A Ravindranath BJP
107 Davanagere South GEN Shamanuru Shivashankarappa INC
108 Mayakonda SC M Basavaraja Naika BJP
109 Channagiri GEN K.Madal Virupakshappa BJP
110 Honnali GEN M P Renukacharya BJP
111 Shimoga Rural SC K.G.Kumarswamy BJP
112 Bhadravati GEN B.K.Sangameshwara INC
113 Shimoga GEN K.S.Eshwarappa BJP
114 Tirthahalli GEN Kimmane Rathnakar INC
115 Shikaripura GEN B.S.Yeddyurappa BJP
116 Sorab GEN H. Halappa BJP
117 Sagar GEN Gopalkrishna Beluru BJP
118 Byndoor GEN K. Laxminarayana BJP
119 Kundapura GEN Haladi Srinivas Shetty BJP
120 Udupi GEN K. Raghupathy Bhat BJP
121 Kapu GEN Lalaji R. Mendon BJP
122 Karkal GEN H. Gopal Bhandary INC
123 Sringeri GEN D.N .Jeevaraja BJP
124 Mudigere SC M.P.Kumara Swamy BJP
125 Chikmagalur GEN C.T Ravi BJP
126 Tarikere GEN Suresh .D.S BJP
127 Kadur GEN K.M.Krishnamurthy INC
128 Chiknayakanhalli GEN C B Suresh Babu JD(S)
129 Tiptur GEN B.C. Nagesh BJP
130 Turuvekere GEN Jaggesh INC
131 Kunigal GEN B.B. Ramaswamy Gowda INC
132 Tumkur City GEN S. Shivanna Sogadu BJP
133 Tumkur Rural GEN B. Suresh Gowda BJP
134 Koratagere SC Dr. G. Parameshwara INC
135 Gubbi GEN S.R.Srinivas [ Vasu ] JD(S)
136 Sira GEN T.B.Jayachandra INC
137 Pavagada SC Venkataramanappa IND
138 Madhugiri GEN Gowri Shankar D.C JD(S)
139 Gauribidanur GEN Shivashankara Reddy N H INC
140 Bagepalli GEN Sampangi N INC
141 Chikkaballapur GEN K P Bachche Gowda JD(S)
142 Sidlaghatta GEN V Muniyappa INC
143 Chintamani GEN M C Sudhakar INC
144 Srinivaspur GEN G.K.Venkata Shiva Reddy JD(S)
145 Mulbagal SC Amaresh INC
146 Kolar Gold Field SC Y.Sampangi BJP
147 Bangarapet SC M.Narayanaswamy INC
148 Kolar GEN R.Varthur Prakash IND
149 Malur GEN Es.En.Krishnaiah Shetty BJP
150 Yelahanka GEN S.R.Vishwanath BJP
151 K.R. Pura GEN N.S.Nandiesha Reddy BJP
152 Byatarayanapura GEN Krishna Byregowda INC
153 Yeshvanthapura GEN Shobha Karandlaje BJP
154 Rajarajeshwarinagar GEN M.Srinivas BJP
155 Dasarahalli GEN S.Muniraju BJP
156 Mahalakshmi Layout GEN N.L.Narendra Babu INC
157 Malleshwaram GEN Dr. Ashwath Narayan C.N BJP
158 Hebbal GEN Katta Subramanya Naidu BJP
159 Pulakeshinagar SC B. Prasanna Kumar INC
160 Sarvagnanagar GEN K.J.George INC
161 C.V. Raman Nagar SC S. Raghu BJP
162 Shivajinagar GEN R.Roshan Baig INC
163 Shanti Nagar GEN N.A Haris INC
164 Gandhi Nagar GEN Dinesh Gundu Rao INC
165 Rajaji Nagar GEN Suresh Kumar S. BJP
166 Govindraj Nagar GEN V.Somanna INC
167 Vijay Nagar GEN M.Krishnappa INC
168 Chamrajpet GEN B.Z.Zameer Ahmed Khan JD(S)
169 Chickpet GEN Hemachandra Sagar.D BJP
170 Basavanagudi GEN Ravisubramanya L.A BJP
171 Padmanaba Nagar GEN R.Ashoka BJP
172 B.T.M. Layout GEN Ramalinga Reddy INC
173 Jayanagar GEN B.N.Vijaya Kumar BJP
174 Mahadevapura SC Aravind Limbavali BJP
175 Bommanahalli GEN Satish Reddy.M BJP
176 Bangalore South GEN M Krishnappa BJP
177 Anekal SC A Narayanaswamy BJP
178 Hosakote GEN B.N.Bachhe Gowda BJP
179 Devanahalli SC Venkataswamy INC
180 Doddaballapur GEN J.Narasimhaswamy INC
181 Nelamangala SC M.V.Nagaraju BJP
182 Magadi GEN H C Balakrishna JD(S)
183 Ramanagaram GEN H D Kumara Swamy JD(S)
184 Kanakapura GEN D.K.Shivakumar INC
185 Channapatna GEN C.P.Yogeshwara INC
186 Malavalli SC P M Narendraswamy IND
187 Maddur GEN M.S.Siddaraju JD(S)
188 Melukote GEN C S Puttaraju JD(S)
189 Mandya GEN M.Srinivas JD(S)
190 Shrirangapattana GEN A.B.Ramesha Bandisiddegowda JD(S)
191 Nagamangala GEN Suresh Gowda INC
192 Krishnarajpet GEN K B Chandrashekar INC
193 Shravanabelagola GEN C. S. Putte Gowda JD(S)
194 Arsikere GEN K. M. Shivalingegowda JD(S)
195 Belur GEN Rudresh Gowda. Y. N INC
196 Hassan GEN H. S. Prakash JD(S)
197 Holenarasipur GEN H. D. Revanna JD(S)
198 Arkalgud GEN Manju. A INC
199 Sakleshpur SC H. K. Kumaraswamy JD(S)
200 Belthangady GEN K.Vasantha Bangera INC
201 Moodabidri GEN K.Abhayachandra INC
202 Mangalore City North GEN J.Krishna Palemar BJP
203 Mangalore City South GEN N.Yogish Bhat BJP
204 Mangalore GEN U.T. Khadar INC
205 Bantval GEN B.Ramanatha Rai INC
206 Puttur GEN Mallika Prasada BJP
207 Sullia SC Angara S BJP
208 Madikeri GEN Appachu (Ranjan) BJP
209 Virajpet GEN Bopaiah. K.G. BJP
210 Piriyapatna GEN K. Venkatesh INC
211 Krishnarajanagara GEN S.R Mahesh JD(S)
212 Hunsur GEN H.P Manjunatha INC
213 Heggadadevankote ST Chikkanna INC
214 Nanjangud SC V.Srinivasa Prasad INC
215 Chamundeshwari GEN M.Sathyanarayana INC
216 Krishnaraja GEN S.A.Ramadass BJP
217 Chamaraja GEN H.S.Shankaralingegowda BJP
218 Narasimharaja GEN Tanveer Sait INC
219 Varuna GEN Siddaramaiah INC
220 T.Narasipur SC Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa INC
221 Hanur GEN R.Narendra INC
222 Kollegal SC R.Dhruvanarayana INC
223 Chamarajanagar GEN C.Puttarangashetty INC
224 Gundlupet GEN H.S.Mahadeva Prasad INC
Last Updated on Monday, 13 May 2013 15:27