Subscribe

Political Consulting India, Political Survey India, Opinion Poll India, Exit Poll, Election Campaigning Campaign Management

List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home LK News | BJP Lok Sabha candidate list 2014, BJP final candidate list Lok Sabha 2014, BJP MP Candidate Contestants List, BJP parliament election list, BJP declares candidate list lok sabha election 2014, Candidate List BJP 2014 Parliamentary Election, BJP third 3rd
BJP Lok Sabha candidate list 2014, BJP final candidate list Lok Sabha 2014, BJP MP Candidate Contestants List, BJP parliament election list, BJP declares candidate list lok sabha election 2014, Candidate List BJP 2014 Parliamentary Election, BJP third 3rd PDF Print E-mail
Written by leadtech   
Friday, 03 January 2014 17:22

BJP Lok Sabha candidate list state wise 2014.

BJP 200x200

Following is the list of candidates declared by Bhartiya Janata Party (BJP) for the 2014 Lok Sabha elections: The Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Shri Rajnath Singh. Meeting was attended by Shri L.K. Advani, Chairman, BJP Parliamentary Party, Smt. Sushma Swaraj, Leader of Opposition (Lok Sabha), Shri Arun Jaitley, Leader of Opposition (Rajya Sabha) and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP. The Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing Lok Sabha Elections 2014 of different States.

Andman & Nicobar

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Vishnupad Rai    

Arunachal Pradesh

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Arunachal West

Kiren Rijijuji    

Arunachal East

Tapir Gao    

Assam

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Karimganj

Krishna Das    

Silchar

Kabindra Purkayastha    

Autonomous District

Joyram Engleng    

Dhubri

Dr. Debomoy Sanyal    

Kokrajhar

Ashwani Kumar Chopra    

Barpeta

Chandra Mohan Patowari    

Tezpur

Ram Prasad Sharma    

Kaliabor

Mrinal Kumar Saikia    

Jorhat

Kamakhya Prasad Tasa    

Dibrugarh

Rameshwar Teli    

Lakhimpur

Sarbananda Sonowal    

Bihar

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Valmiki Nagar

Satish Dubey    

Paschim Champaran

Dr. Sanjay Jayaswal    

Purvi Champaran

Radha Mohan Singh    

Sheohar

Smt. Rama Devi    

Madhubani

Hukumdev Narayan Yadav    

Jhanjharpur

Virendra Kumar Choudhary    

Supaul

Kameshwar Choupal    

Araria

Pradeep Singh    

Kishanganj

Dr. Dilip Jayaswal    

Katihar

Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary    

Purnia

Uday Singh    

Madhepura

Vijay Kumar Kushwaha    

Darbhanga

Kirti Jha Azad    

Muzaffarpur

Ajay Nishad    

Gopalganj

Janak Chamar    

Siwan

Om Prakash Yadav    

Maharajganj

Janardan Singh Sigriwal    

Saran

Rajiv Pratap Rudy    

Ujiarpur

Nityanand Rai    

Begusarai

Bhola Singh    

Bhagalpur

Shahnawaz Hussain    

Banka

Smt. Putal Devi    

Patna Sahib

Shatrughan Sinha    

Pataliputra

Ram Kripal Yadav    

Arrah

R.K. Singh    

Buxar

Ashwani Kumar Choubey    

Sasaram

Chhedi Paswan    

Aurangabad

Sushil Singh    

Gaya

Hari Majhi    

Nawada

Giriraj Singh    

Chandigarh

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Chandigarh

Smt. Kirron Kher    

Chhattisargh

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Surguja

Kamalbhan Singh    

Raigarh

Vishnudev Sai    

Janjgir-Champa

Smt. Kamla Patle    

Korba

Dr. Banshilal Mahato    

Bilaspur

Lakhanlal Sau    

Rajnandgaon

Abhishek Singh    

Durg

Sushree Saroj Pandey    

Raipur

Ramesh Bais    

Mahasamund

Chandulal Sahu    

Bastar

Dinesh Kashyap    

Kanker

Vikram Usendi    

Delhi

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Chandni Chowk

Dr. Harsh Vardhan    

North East Delhi

Manoj Tiwari    

East Delhi

Mahesh Giri    

New Delhi

Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi    

North West Delhi

Udit Raj    

West Delhi

Parvesh Verma    

South Delhi

Ramesh Bidhuri    

Goa

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

North Goa

Shripad Yesso Naik    

South Goa

Narendra Keshav Sawaikar    

Gujarat

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Kutch

Vinodbhai Chavda    

Banaskantha

Haribhai Chaudhary    

Patan

Liladharbhai Vaghela    

Mehsana

Smt. Jayeshriben Patel    

Sabarkantha

Deep Singh Rathore    

Gandhinagar

Lal Krishna Advani    

Ahmedabad East

Paresh Rawal    

Ahmedabad West

Dr. Kiritbhai Solanki    

Surendranagar

Devjibhai Fatepura    

Rajkot

Mohanbhai Kundariya    

Porbandar

Viththalbhai Radadiya    

Jamnagar

Smt. Punamben Madam    

Junagadh

Rajesh Chudasma    

Amreli

Naranbhai Kachhadiya    

Bhavnagar

Dr. Smt. Bharatiben Shiyal    

Anand

Dilipbhai Patel    

Kheda

Debusingh Chouhan    

Panchmahal

Prabhatsingh Chouhan    

Dahod

Jasvantsinh Bhabhor    

Vadodara

Narendra Bhai Modi    

Chhota Udaipur

Ramsinh Rathava    

Bharuch

Mansukhabhai Vasav    

Bardoli

Prabhubhai Vasava    

Surat

Smt. Darshnaben Jardosh    

Navsari

C.R. Patil    

Valsad

Dr. K.C. Patel    

Haryana

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Ambala

Ratan Lal Kahariya    

Kurukshetra

Rajkumar Saini    

Karnal

Ashwini Kumar Chopra    

Sonipat

Shri Ramesh Kaushik    

Rohtak

Om Prakash Dhankar    

Bhiwani-Mahendragarh

Dharamveer    

Gurgaon

Indrajeet Singh Rao    

Faridabad

Krishnapal Gurjar    

Himachal Pradesh

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Kangra

Shanta Kumar    

Mandi

Ram Swaroop Sharma    

Hamirpur

Anurag Thakur    

Shimla

Virendra Kashyap    

J & K

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Baramulla

Gulam Mohammad Meer    

Srinagar

Arif Majeed Pampori    

Anantnag

Mushtaq Ahmad Malik    

Ladakh

Thunpsthan Chhewang    

Udhampur

Dr. Jitendra Singh    

Jammu

Jugal Kishore Sharma    

Jharkhand

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Rajmahal

Hemlal Murmu    

Dumka

Sunil Soren    

Godda

Nishikant Dubey    

Chatra

Sunil Singh    

Kodarma

Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai    

Giridih

Ravindra Pandey    

Dhanbad

Pashupati Nath Singh    

Ranchi

Ramtahal Chaudhary    

Jamshedpur

Vidhyut Mahato    

Singhbhum

Laxman Gilua    

Khunti

Kariya Munda    

Lohardaga

Sudarshan Bhagat    

Palamu

V.S. Ram    

Hazaribagh

Jayant Sinha    

Karnataka

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Bidar

Bhagwant Khuba    

Bellary

B. Sriramulu    

Udupi Chikmagalur

Kum. Shobha Karandlaje    

Hassan

C.H. Vijay Shankar    

Tumkur

G.S. Basavaraj    

Mandya

Shivalingaiah    

Mysore

Prathap Simha    

Kolar

M. Narayanaswamy    

Kerala

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Kasaragod

K Surendran    

Kannur

P.C. Mohanan Master    

Vatakara

V.K.Sajeevan    

Wayanad

P.R. Rasmilnath    

Kozhikode

C.K. Padmanabhan    

Malappuram

Adv. Sreeprakash    

Ponnani

K. Narayanan Master    

Palakkad

Smt. Shobha Surendran    

Alathur

Shajumon Vattekad    

Thrissur

K.P. Sreesan    

Chalakudy

Adv. B. Gopalakrishnan    

Ernakulam

A.N. Radhakrishnan    

Idukki

Adv. Sabu Varghese    

Mavelikkara

Adv. P. Sudheer    

Pathanamthitta

M.T. Ramesh    

Kollam

P.M. Velayudhan    

Attingal

Smt. Girijakumari    

Thiruvananthapuram

Sri. O Rajagopal    

Lakshadweep

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Lakshadweep

Sayed Mohammaed Koya    

Madhya Pradesh

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Morena

Anup Mishra    

Bhind

Bhagirath Prasad Singh    

Gwalior

Narendra Singh Tomar    

Guna

Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya    

Tikamgarh

Virendra Khatik    

Damoh

Prahlad Patel    

Satna

Ganesh Singh    

Rewa

Janardan Mishra    

Sidhi

Smt. Riti Pathak    

Shahdol

Dalpat Singh Paraste    

Jabalpur

Rakesh Singh    

Mandla

Faggan Singh Kulaste    

Balaghat

Bodh Singh Bhagat    

Chhindwara

Choudhary Chandrabhan Kuber Singh    

Hoshangabad

Rao Uday Pratap Singh    

Vidisha

Smt. Sushma Swaraj    

Rajgarh

Rodmal Nagar    

Dewas

Manohar Utwal    

Ujjain

Prof. Chintamani Malviya    

Ratlam

Dilip Singh Bhuria    

Dhar

Smt. Savitri Thakur    

Indore

Smt. Sumitra Mahajan    

Khargone

Subhash Patel    

Khandwa

Nandkumar Singh Chauhan    

Betul

Smt. Jyoti Dhurve    

Maharashtra

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Nandurbar

Dr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit    

Dhule

Dr. Subhash Bhamre    

Jalgaon

Ashok Tapiram Patil    

Raver

Haribhau Javle    

Akola

Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao    

Wardha

Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas    

Nagpur

Nitin Gadkari    

Bhandara-Gondiya

Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole    

Gadchiroli-Chimur

Ashok Mahadeorao Nete    

Chandrapur

Ahir Hansraj Gangaram    

Nanded

D.B. Patil    

Jalna

Ravsaheb Danve Patil    

Dindori

Harishchandra Chowhan    

Palghar

Ad. Chintaman Vanga    

Bhiwandi

Kapil Patil    

Mumbai-North

Gopal Shetti    

Mumbai-North-East

Dr. Kirit Somaiya    

Mumbai-North-Central

Smt. Poonam Mahajan    

Pune

Anil Shirole    

Ahmednagar

Dilip Gandhi    

Beed

Gopinath Munde    

Latur

Dr. Sunil Gayakwad    

Solapur

Sharad Bansode    

Sangli

Sanjaykaka Patil    

Manipur

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Inner Manipur

Dr. R.K. Ranjan Singh    

Outer Manipur

Prof. Gangmumei Kamei    

Meghalaya

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Shillong

Shibun Lyngdoh    

Orissa

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Bargarh

Subash Chouhan    

Sundargarh

Jual Oram    

Sambalpur

Suresh Pujari    

Keonjhar

Anant Nayak    

Bhadrak

Sarat Dash    

Jajpur

Amiya Mallick    

Dhenkanal

Rudra Narayan Pani    

Bolangir

Smt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo    

Kalahandi

Pradipta Kumar Naik    

Nabarangpur

Parsuram Majhi    

Kandhamal

Sukanta Kumar Panigrahi    

Cuttack

Sameer Dey    

Kendrapara

Bishnu Das    

Jagatsinghpur

Baidhar Mallik    

Puri

Ashok Sahu    

Bhubaneswar

Pruthwiraj Harichandan    

Aska

Mahesh Chandra Mohanty    

Berhampur

Ram Chandra Panda    

Koraput

Sibasankar Ulaka    

Punjab

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Gurdaspur

Vinod Khanna    

Amritsar

Arun Jaitley    

Hoshiarpur

Vijay Sampla    

Rajasthan

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Ganganagar

Nihalchand Meghwal    

Bikaner

Arjun Meghwal    

Churu

Rahul Kaswa    

Jhunjhunu

Smt. Santosh Ahlawat    

Sikar

Swami Sumedanand    

Jaipur Rural

Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore    

Jaipur

Ramcharan Vohra    

Alwar

Mahent Chandnath    

Bharatpur

Bahadur Koli    

Dausa

Harish Meena    

Tonk-Sawai Madhopur

Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria    

Nagaur

Chhotu Ram Chaudhary    

Jodhpur

Gajendra Singh Sekhawat    

Jalore

Devji Patel    

Udaipur

Arjun Meena    

Banswara

Manshankar Ninama    

Chittorgarh

Chandra Prakash Joshi    

Rajsamand

Hari Om Singh Rathore    

Bhilwara

Subhash Bahdiya    

Kota

Om Birla    

Jhalawar-Baran

Dushyant Singh    

Sikkim

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Sikkim

Nar Bahadur Khatiwara    

Tamil Nadu

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Chennai South

Sh. La. Ganeshan    

Nilgiris

S. Gurumoorthy    

Coimbatore

C.P. Radhakrishnan    

Sivaganga

H. Raja    

Ramanathapuram

Sh. Kuppuramu    

Kanniyakumari

Pon. Radhakrishnan    

Tripura

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Tripura West

Sudhindra Chandra Dasgupta    

Tripura East

Parikshit Debbarma    

Uttarakhand

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Tehri Garhwal

Maharani Smt. Raj Laxmi    

Garhwal

Maj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi    

Almora

Ajay Tamta    

Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar

Bhagat Singh Koshyari    

Hardwar

Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank    

Uttar Pradesh

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Saharanpur

Raghav Lakhanpal    

Kairana

Hukum Singh    

Muzaffarnagar

Dr. Sanjeev Balyan    

Bijnor

Kunwar Bhartendra    

Nagina

Yashwant Singh    

Moradabad

Kunwar Sarvesh Singh    

Rampur

Dr. Naipal Singh    

Sambhal

Satyapal Singh    

Amroha

Kanwar Singh Tanwar    

Meerut

Rajendra Aggarwal    

Baghpat

Dr. Satpal Singh    

Ghaziabad

General V.K. Singh    

Gautam Buddha Nagar

Dr. Mahesh Sharma    

Bulandshahr

Dr. Bhola Singh    

Aligarh

Satish Kumar Goutam    

Hathras

Rajesh Diwakar    

Mathura

Smt. Hema Malini    

Agra

Prof. Ramshankar Katheriya    

Fatehpur Sikri

Choudhary Babulal    

Firozabad

S.P. Singh Baghel    

Mainpuri

B.S.S. Chouhan    

Etah

Rajveer Singh    

Badaun

Vagish Pathak    

Aonla

Dharmedra Kashyap    

Bareilly

Santosh Gangwar    

Pilibhit

Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi    

Shahjahanpur

Smt. Krishna Raj    

Kheri

Ajay Kumar    

Dhaurahra

Smt. Rekha Verma    

Sitapur

Rajesh Verma    

Hardoi

Anshul Verma    

Misrikh

Smt. Anju Bala    

Unnao

Harisakshi Maharaj    

Mohanlalganj

Kaushal Kishore    

Lucknow

Rajnath Singh    

Sultanpur

Varun Gandhi    

Farrukhabad

Mukesh Rajput    

Etawah

Ashok Dohre    

Kannauj

Subrat Pathak    

Kanpur

Dr. Murali Manohar Joshi    

Akbarpur

Devendra Bhole    

Jalaun

Bhanu Verma    

Jhansi

Sadhvi Uma Bharti    

Hamirpur

Pushpendra Singh Chandel    

Fatehpur

Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti    

Kaushambi

Vinok Sonkar    

Phulpur

Keshav Mourya    

Allahabad

Shyama Charan Gupta    

Barabanki

Smt. Priyanka Rawat    

Faizabad

Lallu Singh    

Ambedkar Nagar

Hariom Pandey    

Bahraich

Savitri Bai Phule    

Bahraich

Brijbhushan Sharan Singh    

Shravasti

Daddan Mishra    

Gonda

Kirti Vardhan Singh    

Domariyaganj

Jagdambika Pal    

Basti

Harish Dwivedi    

Sant Kabir Nagar

Sharad Tripathi    

Maharajganj

Pankaj Choudhary    

Gorakhpur

Yogi Aditya Nath    

Kushi Nagar

Rajesh Pandey    

Deoria

Kalraj Mishra    

Bansgaon

Kamlesh Paswan    

Lalganj

Smt. Leelam Sonkar    

Azamgarh

Ramakant Yadav    

Ghosi

Harinarayan Rajbhar    

Salempur

Ravindra Kushwaha    

Ballia

Bharat Singh    

Machhlishahr

Ramcharitra Nishad    

Ghazipur

Manoj Sinha    

Chandauli

Mahendra Nath Pandey    

Varanasi

Narendra Bhai Modi    

Bhadohi

Virendra Singh Mast    

Robertsganj

Chhote Lal Kharwar    

West Bengal

LS Constituency

BJP Candidate

Cooch Behar

Hemchandra Burman    

Alipurduars

Birendra Bora Oraon    

Jalpaiguri

Satyalal Sarkar    

Darjeeling

S.S. Ahluwalia    

Balurghat

Biswapriya Roychowdhary    

Maldaha Uttar

Subashkrishna Goswami    

Maldaha Dakshin

Bishnu Pada Roy    

Jangipur

Samrat Ghosh    

Baharampur

Debesh Kumar Adhikari    

Murshidabad

Sujit Kumar Ghosh    

Krishnanagar

Satyabrata Mukherjee    

Ranaghat

Dr. Supravat Biswas    

Dum Dum

Tapan Sikdar    

Barasat

P.C. Sarkar    

Joynagar

Biplab Mondal    

Mathurapur

Tapan Naskar    

Diamond Harbour

Avijit Das    

Jadavpur

Dr. Swarup Prashad Ghosh    

Kolkata Dakshin

Tathagata Roy    

Kolkata Uttar

Rahul Sinha    

Howrah

George Baker    

Uluberia

R.K. Mahanti    

Serampore

Bappi Lahiri    

Kanthi

Kamalendu Pahari    

Purulia

Bikash Banerjee    

Bankura

Dr. Subash Sarkar    

 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 08 April 2014 16:02
 

Jharkhand Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Jharkhand Assembly Elections 2014?

J&K Poll 2014

Who will form Government in J&K Assembly Elections 2014?