Subscribe

List Of :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result


Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home MP | Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh Assemby Election Result 2008, MP Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh MP Constituency List, Madhya Pradesh MP MLA 2008
Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh Assemby Election Result 2008, MP Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh MP Constituency List, Madhya Pradesh MP MLA 2008 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Sunday, 19 August 2012 00:00

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh Assemby Election Result 2008, MP Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Madhya Pradesh MP Constituency List, Madhya Pradesh MP MLA 2008

To see Constituency Wise Result 2008 With Vote Margin, Winner and Runner Up click here ..

 

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2013, Madhya Pradesh Assembly Election Result 2013, Madhya Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2013, Madhya Pradesh Live Election Result, Madhya Pradesh Results Live, Madhya Pradesh Election Result Live

 

Party Wise Result 2008

  Party CONTESTED WON VOTES POLLED IN STATE CONTESTED
1 BJP 228 143 9493641 37.64% 38.09%
2 INC 228 71 8170318 32.39% 32.85%
3 BSP 228 7 2262119 8.97% 9.08%
4 CPI 21 0 40311 0.16% 1.82%
5 CPM 12 0 37285 0.15% 2.86%
6 NCP 3 0 63176 0.25% 16.63%
7 RJD 4 0 2661 0.01% 0.58%
8 SP 187 1 501324 1.99% 2.46%
9 BJSH 201 5 1189151 4.71% 5.43%
10 IND 1398 3 2076453 8.23% 8.51%
  Grand Total:   230 25223132 100.00  

 

Constituency Wise Result 2008

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

  CONSTITUENCY WINNER SEX PARTY
1 Sheopur BRIJRAJ SINGH M INC
2 Vijaypur RAMNIWAS RAWAT M INC
3 Sabalgarh SURESH CHOWDHARY M INC
4 Joura MANIRAM DHAKAD M BSP
5 Sumawali ADAL SINGH KANSANA M INC
6 Morena PARAS RAM MUDGAL M BSP
7 Dimani SHIV MANGAL SINGH TOMAR M BJP
8 Ambah (SC) KAMALESH JATAV M BJP
9 Ater ARVIND SINGH BHADOURIA M BJP
10 Bhind CHAUDHRI RAKESH SINGH M INC
11 Lahar GOVIND SINGH M INC
12 Mehgaon RAKESH SHUKLA M BJP
13 Gohad (SC) MAKHAN LAL JATAV M INC
14 Gwalior Rural MADAN KUSHWAH M BSP
15 Gwalior PRADYUMN SINGH TOMAR M INC
16 Gwalior East ANUP MISHRA M BJP
17 Gwalior South NARAYAN SINGH KUSHWAH M BJP
18 Bhitarwar LAKHAN SINGH YADAV M INC
19 Dabra (SC) IMARTI DEVI F INC
20 Sewda RADHELAL BAGHEL M BSP
21 Bhander (SC) ASHA RAM AHIRWAR M BJP
22 Datia DR. NAROTTAM MISHRA M BJP
23 Karera (SC) KHATIK RAMESH PRASAD M BJP
24 Pohari PRAHLAD BHARTI M BJP
25 Shivpuri MAKHAN LAL RATHORE M BJP
26 Pichhore K.P. SINGH KAKKAJOO M INC
27 Kolaras DEVENDRA KUMAR JAIN (PATTE M BJP
28 Bamori KANHAIYALAL RAMESWAR M BJP
29 Guna (SC) RAJENDRA SINGH SALUJA M BJSH
30 Chachoura SHIVNARAYAN MEENA M INC
31 Raghogarh MOOL SINGH (DADA BHAI) M INC
32 Ashok Nagar (SC) ENGINEER LADDURAM KORI M BJP
33 Chanderi RAO RAJKUMAR SINGH MAHUAN M BJP
34 Mungaoli RAO DESHRAJ SINGH YADAV M BJP
35 Bina (SC) DR. SMT. VINOD PANTHI F BJP
36 Khurai ARUNODAYA CHOUBEY M INC
37 Surkhi GOVINDSINGH RAJPUT M INC
38 Deori DR. BHANU RANA M BJP
39 Rehli GOPAL BHARGAV M BJP
40 Naryoli(SC) ENG PRADEEP LARIA M BJP
41 Sagar SHAILENDRA KUMAR JAIN M BJP
42 Banda NARYAN PRAJAPATI M INC
43 Tikamgarh YADVENDRA SINGH M INC
44 Jatara (SC) KHATIK HARISHANKAR M BJP
45 Prithvipur BRAJENDRA SINGH M INC
46 Niwari MEERA DEEPAK YADAV F SP
47 Khargapur AJAY YADAV M BJSH
48 Maharajpur BHANWAR RAJA MANAVENDRA M IND
49 Chandla (SC) AHIRWAR RAMDAYAL M BJP
50 Rajnagar KUN. VIKRAM SINGH NATI RAJA M INC
51 Chhatarpur LALITA YADAV F BJP
52 Bijawar ASHARANI F BJP
53 Malhara REKHA F BJSH
54 Pathariya DR. RAMKRISHNA KUSMARIYA M BJP
    BABAJI    
55 Damoh JAYANT MALAIYA M BJP
56 Jabera RATNESH SALOMAN M INC
57 Hatta (SC) UMADEVI KHATEEK F BJP
58 Pawai BRIJENDRA PRATAP SINGH M BJP
59 Gunnaor (SC) RAJESH KUMAR VERMA M BJP
60 Panna SHRIKANT DUBEY M INC
61 Chitrakoot SURENDRA SINGH GAHARWAR M BJP
62 Raigaon (SC) JUGUL KISHOR M BJP
63 Satna SHANKAR LAL TIWARI M BJP
64 Nagod NAGENDRA SINGH M BJP
65 Maihar MOTI LAL TIWARI M BJP
66 Amarpatan RAMKHELAWAN PATEL M BJP
67 Rampur-Baghelan RAM LAKHAN SINGH M BSP
68 Sirmour RAJKUMAR URMALIYA M BSP
69 Semariya ABHAY KUMAR MISHRA M BJP
70 Teonthar RAM GARIB KOL M BSP
71 Mauganj LAXMAN TIWARI M BJSH
72 Deotalab GIRISH GAUTAM M BJP
73 Mangawan (SC) PANNA BAI PRAJAPATI F BJP
74 Rewa RAJENDRA SHUKLA M BJP
75 Gurh NAGENDRA SINGH M BJP
76 Churhat AJAY ARJUN SINGH M INC
77 Sidhi KEDAR NATH SHUKLA M BJP
78 Sihawal VISWAMITRA PATHAK M BJP
79 Chitrangi(ST) JAGANNATH SINGH M BJP
80 Singrauli RAM LALLU BAIS M BJP
81 Devsar (SC) RAMCHARITRA S/O RAMPYARE M BJP
82 Dhauhani (ST) KUNWAR SINGH TEKAM M BJP
83 Beohari (ST) BALI SINGH MARAVI M BJP
84 Jaisinghnagar (ST) SUNDAR SINGH M BJP
85 Jaitpur(ST) JAI SINGH MARAVI M BJP
86 Kotma DILIP JAISAWAL M BJP
87 Anuppur (ST) BISAHULAL SINGH M INC
88 Pushprajgarh (ST) SUDAMA SINGH M BJP
89 Bandhavgarh (ST) GYAN SINGH M BJP
90 Manpur (ST) SUSHRI MEENA SINGH F BJP
91 Barwara (ST) MOTI KASHYAP M BJP
92 Vijayraghogarh SANJAY PATHAK M INC
93 Murwara GIRIRAJ KISHOR (RAJU ) PODDAR M BJP
94 Bahoriband DR. NISHITH PATEL M INC
95 Patan AJAY VISHNOI M BJP
96 Bargi PRATIBHA SINGH F BJP
97 Jabalpur Purba (SC) LAKHAN GHANGHORIA M INC
98 Jabalpur Uttar SHARAD JAIN ADVOCATE M BJP
99 Jabalpur Cantt. ISHWARDAS ROHANI M BJP
100 Jabalpur Paschim HARENDRA JEET SINGH " BABBU" M BJP
101 Panagar NARENDRA TRIPATHI M BJP
102 Sihora (ST) NANDINI MARAVI F BJP
103 Shahpura (ST) GANGA BAI URETI F INC
104 Dindori (ST) OMKAR SINGH MARKAM M INC
105 Bichhiya (ST) NARAYAN SINGH PATTA M INC
106 Niwas (ST) RAMPYARE KULASTE M BJP
107 Mandla (ST) DEV SINGH SAIYAM M BJP
108 Baihar (ST) BHAGAT SINGH NETAM M BJP
109 Lanji RAMESH DILEEP BHATERE M BJP
110 Paraswada RAMKISHOR (NANO) KAWRE M BJP
111 Balaghat GOURISHANKAR CHATURBHUJ M BJP
112 Waraseoni PRADEEP AMRITLAL JAISWAL M INC
113 Katangi VISHWESHWAR BHAGAT M INC
114 Barghat (ST) KAMAL MARSKOLE M BJP
115 Seoni NEETA PATERIYA F BJP
116 Keolari HARVANSH SINGH M INC
117 Lakhnadon (ST) SMT. SHASHI THAKUR (MARAVI) F BJP
118 Gotegaon (SC) NARMADA PRASAD PRAJAPATI M INC
119 Narsingpur SUNIL JAISWAL M INC
120 Tendukheda RAO-UDAY.PRATAP.SINGH M INC
121 Gadarwara SMT. SADHANA STHAPAK F INC
122 Junnardeo (ST) TEJILAL SARYAM M INC
123 Amarwara (ST) PREMNARAYAN THAKUR M BJP
124 Churai CHOUDHARY MERSINGH M INC
125 Saunsar NANA MOHOD M BJP
126 Chhindwara DEEPAK SAXENA M INC
127 Parasia (SC) TARACHAND BAWARIA M BJP
128 Pandhurna (ST) RAMRAO KAVDETI M BJP
129 Multai SUKHDEO PANSE M INC
130 Amla (SC) CHAITRAM MANEKAR M BJP
131 Betul ALKESH ARYA M BJP
132 Ghoradongri (ST) GITA RAMGILAL UIKEY F BJP
133 Bhainsdehi (ST) DHARMU SING SIRSAM M INC
134 Timarni (ST) SANJAY SHAH MAKDAI M IND
135 Harda KAMAL PATEL M BJP
136 Seoni-Malwa SARTAJ SINGH M BJP
137 Hoshangabad GIRJA SHANKER SHARMA M BJP
138 Sohagpur VIJAYPAL SINGH M BJP
139 Pipariya (SC) THAKUR DAS M BJP
140 Udaipura BHAGWAN SINGH RAJPOOT M INC
141 Bhojpur SURENDRA PATWA M BJP
142 Sanchi (SC) DR. PRABHURAM CHOUDHRY M INC
143 Silwani DEVENDRA PATEL M BJSH
144 Vidisha RAGHAVJI M BJP
145 Basoda HARI SINGH RAGHUVANSHI M BJP
146 Kurwai (SC) HARI SINGH SAPRE M BJP
147 Sironj LAXMI KANT SHARMA M BJP
148 Shamshabad SURYA PRAKASH MEENA M BJP
149 Berasia (SC) BRAHMANAND RATNAKAR M BJP
150 Bhopal Uttar ARIF AQUEEL M INC
151 Narela VISHWAS SARANG M BJP
152 Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim UMASHANKER GUPTA M BJP
153 Bhopal Madhya DHRUV NARAYAN SINGH M BJP
154 Govindpura BABULAL GAUR M BJP
155 Huzur JEETENDRA DAGA (MANNU) M BJP
156 Budhni SHIV RAJ SHINGH M BJP
157 Ashta (SC) RANJEET-SINGH GUNWAN M BJP
158 Ichhawar KARAN SINGH VERMA M BJP
159 Sehore RAMESH SAXENA M BJP
160 Narsinghgarh MOHAN SHARMA M BJP
161 Biaora PURSHOTAM DANGI M INC
162 Rajgarh HEMRAJ KALPONI M INC
163 Khilchipur PRIYAVRAT SINGH M INC
164 Sarangpur (SC) GAUTAM TETWAL M BJP
165 Susner SANTOSH JOSHI M BJP
166 Agar (SC) LALJIRAM MALVIYA M BJP
167 Shajapur KARADA HUKUMSINGH M INC
168 Shujalpur JASWANT SINGH HADA M BJP
169 Kalapipal BABULAL VERMA M BJP
170 Sonkatch (SC) SAJJANSINGH VERMA M INC
171 Dewas TUKOJI RAO PUAR M BJP
172 Hatpipliya DEEPAK KAILASH JOSHI M BJP
173 Khategaon BRIJMOHAN DHOOT (KAKAJI) M BJP
174 Bagali (ST) CHAMPALAL DEWDA M BJP
175 Mandhata LOKENDRA SINGH TOMAR M BJP
176 Harsud (ST) KUNWAR VIJAY SHAH M BJP
177 Khandwa (SC) DEVENDRA VERMA M BJP
178 Pandhana (ST) ANAR BHAI WASKLE M BJP
179 Nepanagar (ST) RAJENDRA SHYAMLAL DADU M BJP
    (RAJU BHAIYA)    
180 Burhanpur ARCHANA DIDI F BJP
181 Bhikangaon (ST) DHOOL SINGH DAWAR M BJP
182 Badwah HITENDRA SINGH DHYAN SINGH M BJP
    SOLANKI    
183 Maheshwar (SC) DR. VIJAYLAXMI SADHO F INC
184 Kasrawad ATMA RAM PATEL M BJP
185 Khargone BALKRISHNA PATIDAR M BJP
186 Bhagwanpura (ST) JAMNA SINGH SOLANKI M BJP
187 Sendhawa (ST) ANTAR SINGH M BJP
188 Rajpur (ST) DEVISINGH PATEL M BJP
189 Pansemal (ST) BALARAM BACHCHAN M INC
190 Badwani (ST) PREMSINGH PATEL M BJP
191 Alirajpur NAGARSINGH CHOUHAN M BJP
192 Jobat (ST) SULUCHANA RAWAT F INC
193 Jhabua (ST) JEWIER MEDA M INC
194 Thandla (ST) BHURIYA VEERSINGH M INC
195 Petlawad (ST) WALSINGH MEDA M INC
196 Sardarpur (ST) PRATAP GREWAL M INC
197 Gandhwani (ST) UMANG SINGHAR M INC
198 Kukshi (ST) JAMUNA DEVI F INC
199 Manawar (ST) RANJANA BAGHEL F BJP
200 Dharampuri (ST) PANCHILAL MEDA M INC
201 Dhar NEENA VIKRAM VERMA F BJP
202 Badnawar RAJVARDHANSINGH PREMSINGH M INC
203 Depalpur SATYANARAYAN PATEL M INC
204 Indore-1 SUDARSHAN GUPTA M BJP
205 Indore-2 RAMESH MENDOLA M BJP
206 Indore-3 ASHWIN JOSHI M INC
207 Indore-4 MALINI LAXMAN SINGH GAUR F BJP
208 Indore-5 MAHENDRA HARDIYA M BJP
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-Mhow KAILASH VIJAYVARGIYA M BJP
210 Rau JEETU JEERATI M BJP
211 Sanwer (SC) TULISIRAM SILAWAT M INC
212 Nagada-Khachrod DILIP SINGH GURJAR M INC
213 Mahidpur DR. KALPANA PARULEKAR F INC
214 Tarana (SC) RODMAL RATHORE M BJP
215 Ghatiya (SC) RAMLAL MALVIYA M INC
216 Ujjain Uttar PARAS JAIN M BJP
217 Ujjain Dakshin SHIV NARAYAN JAGIRDAR M BJP
218 Badnagar SHANTILAL DHABAI M BJP
219 Ratlam Rural (ST) LAXMI DEVI KHARADI F INC
220 Ratlam City "PARAS DADA" M IND
221 Sailana (ST) PRABHUDAYAL GEHLOT M INC
222 Jaora MAHENDRASINGH KALUKHEDA M INC
223 Alot(SC) MANOHAR UNTWAL M BJP
224 Mandsour YASHPAL SINGH SISODIYA M BJP
225 Malhargarh (SC) JAGDISH DEVDA M BJP
226 Suwasra RADHE SHYAM-NANALAL PATIDAR M BJP
227 Garoth SUBHASH KUMAR SOJATIA M INC
228 Manasa VIJENDRASINGH MALAHEDA (VIJJU M INC
229 Neemuch KHUMAN SINGH SHIVAJI M BJP
230 Jawad OMPRAKASH VIRENDRA KUMAR M BJP

 

Last Updated on Saturday, 07 December 2013 20:07
 

Haryana Election Result Assembly Wise Vote ::::::::

Adampur

Ambala Cantt

Ambala City

Assandh

Ateli

More…

Maharashtra Election Result Assembly Wise :::::

Akkalkuwa

Shahada

Nandurbar

Nawapur

Sakri

More…