Subscribe

Political Consulting India, Political Survey India, Opinion Poll India, Exit Poll, Election Campaigning Campaign Management

List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home UP| Uttar Pradesh Council of Ministers, Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, Uttar Pradesh National Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Uttar Pradesh government, UP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of UP 2012

Key Candidates :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::Click here

Uttar Pradesh Council of Ministers, Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, Uttar Pradesh National Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Uttar Pradesh government, UP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of UP 2012 PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 23 July 2012 17:29

 

Uttar Pradesh Council of Ministers, Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Minister 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, Uttar Pradesh National Cabinet Minister Portfolio List, Who is who Uttar Pradesh government, UP Cabinet Ministers, Portfolio of UP 2012

  

 

List of Cabinet Ministers in Uttar Pradesh Department
   
Shri Akhilesh Yadav
"Hon'ble Chief Minister"
Home, Finance, Information Technology (IT), Higher and Secondary Education, Housing, Urban planning, Energy, Excise, Industrial Development, Cane Development Sugar Mills, General Administration, Law and Justice, Technical education, Medical Education, Secretariat Administration, Encryption, Surveillance, Election, Civil Aviation, Prohibition, Tourism, Forestry, Science and Technology, Environment, Dairy development, Fishing, Physically Challenged People Welfare and other departments not covered by anyone else
   
 
   
Azam Khan Parliatmentary Affairs, Urban Development, Muslim Waqf, Water Supply, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation, Department of Minority Welfare, Haj
   
 
   
Shivpal Singh Yadav Public Works, Irrigation
   
 
   
Ahmed Hassan Medical and Health, Family Welfare, Maternal and Child Welfare
   
 
   
Dr. Waqar Ahmed Shah Labour, Employment
   
 
   
Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh Transport
   
 
   
Anand Singh Agriculture, Charity
   
 
   
Ambika Chaudhary Revenue, Relief and Rehabilitation
   
 
   
Raja Bhaiya (Raghuraj Pratap Singh) Prison, Food, Civil Supplies
   
 
   
Balram Yadav Panchayati Raj
   
 
   
Awadhesh Prasad (Avdesh Prasad) Social Welfare, SC and ST Welfare, Sainik Welfare
Om Prakash Singh Land Development and Water Resources
   
 
   
Paras Nath Yadav                                 Small and minor irrigation, Animal Husbandary
   
 
   
Ram Govind Chaudhary
(Ram Govind Chaudary)
Child Development and Nutrition, Basic Education
   
 
   
Durga Prasad Yadav Stamp and Court Fees, Registration, Civil Security
   
 
   
Brahma Shankar Tripathi Homeguards, State Guard Team, Professional Education
   
 
   
Kameshwar Upadhyay Dr. Ambedkar Rural Development, Sports, Youth Affairs
   
 
   
Raja Ram Pandey Khadi and Village Industries
   
 
   
Raj Kishore Singh Horticulture (Garden), Food Processing
   
 
   
Shiv Kumar Beria Textile industry, Silk industry

 

 

 
     
List of Minister of State with Independent Charge in UP Department
   
Rajendra Singh Rana Rural Engineering Service
   
 
   
Arvind Kumar Singh Gope Rural Development
   
 
   
Bhagwat Sharan Gangwar Small Scale Industries (SSI)
   
 
   
Arun Kumari Khori (Corey) Women's Wellfare, Culture

 

 

List of Minister of State in UP (Rajya Mantri)

 

Department

 

   
Iqbal Mahmood Food Supplies, Rent Control, Prison
   
 
   
Mahboob Ali Textile and Silk industries
   
 
   
Shahid Manzoor Labour and Employment
   
 
   
Riaz Ahmed Khadi and Village Industries
   
 
   
Farid Mahbuj Widwai Planning
   
 
   
Wasim Ahmed Child Development, Mid Day Meals and Basic Education
   
 
   
Narendra Singh Yadav Home Guards, State Guard Team, Vocational Education
   
 
   
Shiva Pratap Yadav Animal Park
   
 
   
Mool Chandra Chauhan Tourism
   
 
   
Rajeev Kumar Singh Agriculture, Charitable work
Abhishek Mishra Protocol
   
 
   
Vinod Kumar Singh (Pandit Singh) Revenue, Relief and Rehabilitation
   
 
   
Narendra Varma Social Welfare, SC and ST Tribal welfare, Soldier Welfare
   
 
   
Ram Murthi Varma Dairy Development
   
 
   
Surendra Singh Patel Public Works and Irrigation
   
 
   
Chittaranjan Swarup Parliamentary Affairs, Urban Development, Muslim Waqf, Water Supply, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation, Department of Minority Welfare, Haj
   
 
   
Manpal Singh Verma Transportation
   
 
   
Kamal Akhtar Panchayati Raj
   
 
   
Shankh lal Majhi Medical and Health, Family Welfare, Maternal and Child Welfare
   
 
   
Kailash Chaurasia Child Development and Pushtahar and Basic Education
   
 
   
Rampal Rajbanshi Food and Civil Supplies, Rent control and Prison
   
 
   
Manoj Paras Stamp and Court Fees, Registration and Civil Defense
   
 
   
Ramkaran Arya External Aided Project, Dr. Ambedkar Rural Development of the Sports and Youth Welfare
   
 
   
Jagdish Sonkar Land development, Water Resources

source: http://www.samajwadiparty.in 

 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 24 July 2012 16:11