Contact No: 0124 – 4113381, 4113384     ||     +919650060882     ||     Email Id: Info@leadtech.in

TRS announces Candidate List for Telangana elections

TRS announces Candidate List for Telangana elections

TRS announces a list of 105 candidates for Telangana elections

The TRS announces Candidate List for Telangana elections after Chief Minister K Chandrashekhar Rao's government dissolved the state assembly on Thursday.

Two sitting Telangana MLAs were denied tickets. B Suman, who is currently the Lok Sabha MP from Peddapalli, has been named as a candidate.

Chandrashekhar Rao met Telangana Governor ESL Narsimhan and submitted his government's recommendation. The Governor accepted KCR's recommendation and asked him and his cabinet to take charge as the caretaker government.

Telangana voters are likely going to the polls earlier than scheduled now. The state was supposed to hold assembly elections at the same time as the 2019 Lok Sabha elections.

The decision to hold early elections is being taken to ensure that the mood during the general elections next year doesn't overshadow the assembly polls.

Here is the candidate list:

Bhadradri Kothagudem

1. Bhadrachalam : Dr Thellam Venkat Rao
2. Pinapaka : Payam Venkateshwarlu
3. Ashwaraopet : Thati Venkateshwarlu
4. Yellendu : Koram Kanakaiah
5. Kothagudem : Jalagam Venkat Rao

Khammam

6. Khammam : Puvvada Ajay Kumar
7. Paleru : Tummala Nageshwar Rao
8. Wyra : Banoth Madan Lal
9. Madhira : Lingala Kamalraj
10. Sathupalli : Pidamarthi Ravi

Mahabubabad

11. Mahabubabad : Banoth Shanker Naik
12. Dornakal : D S Redya Naik

Warangal (Rural)

13. Parkala : Challa Dharma Reddy
14. Narsampet : Peddi Sudershan Reddy
15. Wardhannapet : Aroori Ramesh

Warangal (Urban)

16. Warangal West : Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

Jayashankar Bhupalapalli

17. Bhupalapalli : S Madhusudhana Chary
18. Mulugu : Ajmira Chandulal

Jangoan

19. Jangaon : Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
20. Station Ghanpur : Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah
21. Palakurthi : Errabelly Dayakar Rao

Nalgonda

22. Nalgonda : Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
23. Miryalaguda : N Bhasker Rao
24. Nagarjuna Sagar : Nomula Narsimaiah
25. Devrakonda : Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
26. Munugodu : Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
27. Nakrekal : Vemula Veeresham

Suryapet

28. Suryapet : Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
29. Tungaturthi : Gyadari Kishore Kumar

Yadadri Bhuvanagiri

30. Aleru : Smt Gongidi Sunitha
31. Bhuvanagiri : Pylla Sekhar Reddy

Nizamabad

32. Nizamabad Urban : Ganesh Bigala
33. Nizamabad Rural : Bajireddy Goverdhan
34. Armoor : Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
35. Balkonda : Vemula Prashanth Reddy
36. Bodhan : Shakeel Ahmed

Kamareddy

37. Banswada : Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
38. Kamareddy : Gampa Govardhan
39. Jukkal : Hanumanthu Shinde
40. Yellareddy : Enugu Ravinder Reddy

Adilabad

41. Adilabad : Jogu Ramanna
42. Boath : Rathod Babu Rao
43. Khanapur : Smt Rekha Naik

Asifabad

44. Asifabad : Smt Kova Laxmi
45. Sirpur Kagaz Nagar : Koneru Konappa

Nirmal

46. Nirmal : Allola Indra Karan Reddy
47. Mudhole : G Vittal Reddy

Mancheryal

48. Mancheryal : Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
49. Bellampally : Durgam Chinnaiah
50. Chennur : Balka Suman

Karimnagar

51. Karimnagar : Gangula Kamalakar
52. Huzurabad : Eetala Rajender
53. Manakondur : Rasamai Balakishan

Siricilla

54. Siricilla : K T Rama Rao
55. Vemulawada : Chennamaneni Ramesh

Jagityal

56. Jagityal : Dr M Sanjay Kumar
57. Korutla : Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
58. Dharmapuri : Koppula Eeshwar

Peddapally

59. Peddapally : Dasari Manohar Reddy
60. Manthani : Putta Madhukar
61. Ramagundam : Somarapu Sathyanarayana

Siddipet

62. Siddipet : Tanneru Harish Rao
63. Dubbaka : Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
64. Gajwel : Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
65. Husnabad : Vodithela Satish Kumar

Medak

66. Medak : Smt M Padma Devender Reddy
67. Narsapur : Chilumula Madan Reddy

Sangareddy

68. Sangareddy : Chintha Prabhakar
69. Narayankhed : M Bhupal Reddy
70. Andhole : Chanti Kranthi Kiran
71. Patancheruvu : Gudem Mahipal Reddy

Mahaboobngar

72. Mahaboobngar : V Srinivas Goud
73. Jadcherla : Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
74. Devarakadra : Ale Venkateshwar Reddy
75. Narayanpet : S Rajender Reddy
76. Makthal : Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

Nagarkurnool

77. Nagarkurnool : Marri Janardhan Reddy
78. Kollapur : Jupally Krishna Rao
79. Achampet : Guvvala Bal Raj
80. Kalwakurthy : G Jaipal Yadav

Wanaparthy

81. Wanaparthy : Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy

Gadwal

82. Gadwal : Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
83. Alampur : Vallur Mallepogu Abraham

Vikarabad

84. Parigi : Koppula Mahesh Reddy
85. Thandur : Patnam Mahender Reddy
86. Kodangal : Patnam Narender Reddy

Rangareddy

87. Shadnagar : Y Anjaiah Yadav
88. Rajendra Nagar : T Prakash Goud
9. Maheshwaram : Teegala Krishna Reddy
90. Ibrahimpatnam : Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
91. Serilingam Pally : Arekapudi Gandhi
92. L B Nagar : Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
93. Chevella : Kale Yadaiah

Malkajgiri-Medchal

94. Quthbullapur: K P Vivekananda
95. Kukatpally: Madavaram Krishna Rao
96. Uppal: Bethi Subhash Reddy

Hyderabad

97. Secunderabad : T Padma Rao Goud
98. Sanath Nagar : Talasani Srinivas Yadav
99. Cantonment : G Sayanna
100. Jubilee Hills : Maganti Gopinath
101. Yakathpura : Sama Sundar Reddy
102. Chandrayana Gutta : M Seetharam Reddy
103. Karwan : T Jeevan Singh
104. Bahdurpura : Inayath Ali Baqri
105. Nampally : Munukuntla Anand Goud

 

SOURCE:INDIA TODAY

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

300-115 Questions and Answers 300-101 Practice Test 210-060 study 070-513-CSHARP dumps 210-260 exam 200-125 exam dumps 210-060 dumps 210-060 study