Subscribe

List Of :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result


Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Candidate List | MP BJP Candidate List Assembly election 2013, Madhya Pradesh BJP Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2013 annouced, BJP Contesting Candidate List MP 2013, MP Elections BJP ticket declared 2013, Complete List of BJP Candidates MP 2013
MP BJP Candidate List Assembly election 2013, Madhya Pradesh BJP Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2013 annouced, BJP Contesting Candidate List MP 2013, MP Elections BJP ticket declared 2013, Complete List of BJP Candidates MP 2013 PDF Print E-mail
Written by leadtech   
Saturday, 17 August 2013 12:06

MP BJP Candidate List Assembly election 2013, Madhya Pradesh BJP Vidhan Sabha Candidates list 2013 annouced, BJP Contesting Candidate List MP 2013, MP Elections BJP ticket declared 2013, Complete List of BJP Candidates MP 2013

candidate list

 The Bharatiya Janata Party on Thursday declared 147 candidates for the forthcoming polls to the Madhya Pradesh assembly. The party also 11 candidates for the Mizoram assembly polls.

Also Read: Opinion poll | Candidtate list | Election Schedule | National News .

Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan was renominated from his present Budhni seat. The list also includes names of several sitting MLAs, apart from some MPs and former MPs.The Madhya Pradesh assembly has 230 seats, while the Mizoram assembly has 40 seats.

First list of candidates

Sl.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of the Candidates

1

2

Vijaypur

Shri Sitaram Aadivashi

2

3

Sabalgarh

Shri Maherban Singh Rawat, Ex-MLA

3

4

Joura

Shri Subedar Singh Sikarvar

4

5

Sumawali

Shri Satyapal Singh

5

6

Morena

Shri Rushtam Singh, Ex-MLA

6

7

Dimani

Shri Shivamangal Singh, MLA

7

11

Lahar

Shri Rasal Singh, Ex-MLA

8

13

Gohad (SC)

Shri Lalsingh Arya, Ex-MLA

9

15

Gwalior

Shri Jaibhan Singh Pavaia, Ex-MP

10

18

Bhitarwar

Shri Anoop Mishra, MLA

11

20

Sewda

Shri Pradeep Aggarwal

12

22

Datia

Dr. Narottam Mishra, MLA

13

23

Karera (SC)

Shri Om Prakash Khatik, Ex-MLA

14

24

Pohari

Shri Prahlad Bharti, MLA

15

25

Shivpuri

Smt. Yashodhara Raje, MP

16

27

Kolaras

Shri Devendra Jain, MLA

17

29

Guna (SC)

Shri Panna Lal Shakya

18

30

Chachoura

Smt. Mamta Meena

19

31

Raghogarh

Shri Radheyshyam Dhakar

20

32

Ashok Nagar (SC)

Shri Gopilal Jatav, Ex-MLA

21

34

Mungaoli

Shri Deshraj Singh, MLA

22

35

Bina (SC)

Shri Mahesh Rai

23

36

Khurai

Shri Bhupendra Singh, MP

24

37

Surkhi

Smt. Parul Sahu

25

39

Rehli

Shri Gopal Bhargav, MLA

26

41

Sagar

Shri Shailendra Jain, MLA

27

43

Tikamgarh

Shri K.K. Srivastava

28

44

Jatara (SC)

Shri Harishankar Khatik, MLA

29

45

Prithvipur

Smt. Anita Nayak

30

47

Khargapur

Shri Rahul Singh

31

48

Maharajpur

Kunwar Manvendra Singh, MLA

32

49

Chandla (SC)

Shri R.D. Prajapati

33

50

Rajnagar

Dr. Ramkrishna Kushmaria, MLA

34

54

Pathariya

Shri Lakhan Patel

35

55

Damoh

Shri Jayant Malaiya, MLA

36

58

Pawai

Shri Brijendra Pratap Singh, MLA

37

60

Panna

Sushree Kushum Mehdele, Ex-MLA

38

61

Chitrakoot

Shri Surendra Gaharwar, MLA

39

62

Raigaon (SC)

Shri Pushpraj Bagari

40

63

Satna

Shri Shankarlal Tiwari, MLA

41

64

Nagod

Shri Gagnendra Pratap Singh

42

67

Rampur-Baghelan

Shri Harsh Singh, Ex-MLA

43

68

Sirmour

Shri Divyaraj Singh

44

70

Teonthar

Shri Ramakant Tiwari, Ex-MLA

45

71

Mauganj

Shri Laxman Tiwari, MLA

46

72

Deotalab

Shri Girish Goutam, MLA

47

74

Rewa

Shri Rajendra Shukla, MLA

48

75

Gurh

Shri Nagendra Singh, MLA

49

76

Churhat

Shr Sarvendu Tiwari

50

77

Sidhi

Shri Kedarnath Shukla, MLA

51

78

Sihawal

Shri Vishwamitra Pathak, MLA

52

79

Chitrangi (ST)

Shri Jagannath Singh, MLA

53

80

Singrauli

Shri Ramlallu Vaishya, MLA

54

82

Dhauhani (ST)

Shri Kunwar Singh Tekam, MLA

55

83

Beohari (ST)

Shri Ram Prasad Singh Paraste

56

85

Jaitpur (ST)

Shri Jaisingh Maravi, MLA

57

86

Kotma

Shri Rajesh Soni

58

87

Anuppur (ST)

Shri Ramlal Rotal, Ex-MLA

59

92

Vijayraghavgarh

Smt. Padma Shukla

60

94

Bahoriband

Shri Prabhat Pandey, Ex-MLA

61

95

Patan

Shri Ajay Vishnoi, MLA

62

96

Bargi

Smt. Pratibha Singh, MLA

63

97

Jabalpur Purba (SC)

Shri Anchal Sonkar, Ex-MLA

64

98

Jabalpur Uttar

Shri Sharad Jain, MLA

65

99

Jabalpur Cantt.

Shri Ishwardas Rohani, MLA

66

103

Shahpura (ST)

Shri Om Prakash Dhurve, Ex-MLA

67

104

Dindori (ST)

Shri Jai Singh Maravi

68

105

Bichhiya (ST)

Shri Pandit Singh Dhurve, Ex-MLA

69

106

Niwas (ST)

Shri Rampyare Kulaste, MLA

70

107

Mandla (ST)

Smt. Sampatia Uike

71

108

Baihar (ST)

Shri Bhagat Singh Netam, Ex-MLA

72

109

Lanji

Shri Ramesh Bhatere, MLA

73

110

Paraswada

Shri Ramkishore Kanware, MLA

74

111

Balaghat

Shri Gourishankar Bisen, MLA

75

112

Waraseoni

Dr. Yogendra Nirmal

76

113

Katangi

Shri K.D. Deshmukh, MP

77

114

Barghat (ST)

Shri Kamal Maskule, MLA

78

115

Seoni

Shri Naresh Diwakar, Ex-MLA

79

116

Keolari

Dr. Dhal Singh Bisen, Ex-MLA

80

117

Lakhnadon (ST)

Shri Shashi Thakur, MLA

81

122

Junnardeo (ST)

Shri Mathan Shah

82

125

Saunsar

Shri Nanabhau Mohod, MLA

83

127

Parasia (SC)

Shri Tarachand Bavariya, MLA

84

130

Amla (SC)

Shri Chetram Manekar, MLA

85

132

Ghoradongri (ST)

Shri Sajjan Singh Uike, Ex-MLA

86

133

Bhainsdehi (ST)

Shri Mahenra Singh Chouhan, Ex-MLA

87

134

Timarni (ST)

Shri Sanjay Shah, MLA

88

135

Harda

Shri Kamal Patel, MLA

89

136

Seoni-Malwa

Shri Sartaj Singh, MLA

90

137

Hoshangabad

Dr. Sitasharan Sharma, Ex-MLA

91

138

Sohagpur

Shri Vijay Pal Singh, MLA

92

139

Pipariya (SC)

Shri Thakur Das Nagvanshi

93

141

Bhojpur

Shri Surendra Patwa, MLA

94

142

Sanchi (SC)

Dr. Gourishankar Shejwar, Ex-MLA

95

143

Silwani

Shri Rampal Singh, Ex-MLA

96

145

Basoda

Shri Hari Singh Raghuvanshi, MLA

97

146

Kurwai (SC)

Shri Veer Singh Panwar

98

147

Sironj

Shri Laxmikant Sharma, MLA

99

148

Shamshabad

Shri Surya Prakash Meena, MLA

100

149

Berasia (SC)

Shri Vishnu Khatri

101

150

Bhopal Uttar

Shri Aarif Beg, Ex-MP

102

151

Narela

Shri Vishwas Sarang, MLA

103

152

Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim

Shri Umashankar Gupta, MLA

104

154

Govindpura

Shri Babulal Gour, MLA

105

156

Budhni

Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, CM

106

157

Ashta (SC)

Shri Ranjeet Singh Gunwan, MLA

107

158

Ichhawar

Shri Karan Singh Verma, MLA

108

159

Sehore

Smt. Usha Saxena

109

160

Narsinghgarh

Shri Mohan Sharma, MLA

110

162

Rajgarh

Shri Amar Singh Yadav

111

164

Sarangpur (SC)

Shri Kunwar Kothar

112

170

Sonkatch (SC)

Shri Rajendra Verma, MLA

113

171

Dewas

Shri Tukojirao Panwar, MLA

114

172

Hatpipliya

Shri Deepak Joshi, MLA

115

174

Bagali (ST)

Shri Champalal Devda, MLA

116

175

Mandhata

Shri Lokendra Singh Tomar, MLA

117

176

Harsud (ST)

Shri Vijay Shah, MLA

118

177

Khandwa (SC)

Shri Devendra Verma, MLA

119

179

Nepanagar (ST)

Shri Rajendra Dadu, MLA

120

180

Burhanpur

Smt. Archana Chitnish, MLA

121

181

Bhikangaon (ST)

Smt. Nanda Brahmane

122

183

Maheshwar (SC)

Shri Rajkumar Mev, MLA

123

184

Kasrawad

Shri Atmaram Patel, MLA

124

185

Khargone

Shri Balkrishna Patidar, MLA

125

186

Bhagwanpura (ST)

Shri Gajendra Patel

126

187

Sendhawa (ST)

Shri Antar Singh Arya, MLA

127

189

Pansemal (ST)

Shri Deewan Singh, Ex-MLA

128

190

Badwani (ST)

Shri Prem Singh, MLA

129

191

Alirajpur (ST)

Shri Nagar Singh, MLA

130

192

Jobat (ST)

Shri Madhav Singh Dabar, Ex-MLA

131

194

Thandla (ST)

Shri Gour Singh Vasuniya

132

195

Petlawad (ST)

Smt. Nirmala Bhuriya, Ex-MLA

133

196

Sardarpur (ST)

Shri Vel Singh Bhuriya

134

201

Dhar

Smt. Neena Verma, MLA

135

203

Depalpur

Shri Manoj Patel, Ex-MLA

136

204

Indore-1

Shri Sudarshan Gupta, MLA

137

205

Indore-2

Shri Ramesh Mendola, MLA

138

206

Indore-3

Sushree Usha Thakur, Ex-MLA

139

207

Indore-4

Smt. Malini Goud, MLA

140

208

Indore-5

Shri Mahendra Hardia, MLA

141

209

Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow

Shri Kailash Vijayvargiya, MLA

142

210

Rau

Shri Jeetu Jerati, MLA

143

219

Ratlam Rural (ST)

Shri Mathura Lal Dabar

144

221

Sailana (ST)

Smt. Sangeeta Charel

145

222

Jaora

Shri Rajendra Pandey, Ex-MLA

146

225

Malhargarh (SC)

Shri Jagdish Deoda, MLA

147

230

Jawad

Shri Om Prakash Saklecha, MLA


2nd List Of BJP Candidates.


 

Sl.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of the Candidates

1

1

Sheopur

Shri Durgalal Vijay, Ex-MLA

2

8

Ambah (SC)

Shri Bansilal Jatav, Ex-MLA

3

10

Bhind

Shri Narendra Singh Kushwaha, Ex-MLA

4

12

Mehgaon

Shri Mukesh Chaudhary

5

17

Gwalior South

Shri Narayan Singh Kushwaha, Minister

6

19

Dabra (SC)

Shri Suresh Raje

7

21

Bhander (SC)

Shri Ghanshyam Pironiya

8

28

Bamori

Shri K.L. Aggarwal, Minister

9

33

Chanderi

Shri Raorajkumar Singh, MLA

10

38

Deori

Shri Ratan Singh Silarpur, Ex-MLA

11

40

Naryoli (SC)

Shri Pradeep Lariya, MLA

12

53

Malhara

Smt. Rekha Yadav, MLA

13

56

Jabera

Shri Dashrath Lodhi, Minister

14

57

Hatta (SC)

Smt. Umadevi Khatik, MLA

15

59

Gunnaor (SC)

Shri Mahendra Bagri

16

65

Maihar

Shri Ramesh Kumar Pandey ‘Bambam Maharaj’

17

66

Amarpatan

Shri Ramkhilawan Patel, MLA

18

69

Semariya

Smt. Neelam Mishra

19

73

Mangawan (SC)

Smt. Pannabai Prajapati, MLA

20

81

Devsar (SC)

Shri Rajendra Meshram

21

84

Jaisinghnagar (ST)

Smt. Pramila Singh Tekam

22

88

Pushprajgarh (ST)

Shri Sudama Singh, MLA

23

89

Bandhavgarh (ST)

Shri Gyan Singh, MLA

24

90

Manpur (ST)

Sushree Meena Singh, MLA

25

91

Barwara (ST)

Shri Moti Kashyam, MLA

26

93

Murwara

Shri Sandeep Jayaswal

27

99

Jabalpur Cantt.

Shri Ashok Rohani

28

100

Jabalpur Paschim

Shri Harendra Singh Babbu, MLA

29

102

Sihora (ST)

Smt. Nandani Maravi, MLA

30

118

Gotegaon (SC)

Dr. Kailash Jatav

31

119

Narsingpur

Shri Jalam Singh Patel, Ex-MLA

32

120

Tendukheda

Shri Sanjay Sharma, Ex-MLA

33

123

Amarwara (ST)

Shri Uttam Thakur

34

124

Churai

Pt. Ramesh Dubey, Ex-MLA

35

126

Chhindwara

Chaudhary Chandrabhan Singh, Ex-MLA

36

128

Pandhurna (ST)

Shri Tikaram Kavreti

37

129

Multai

Shri Chandrashekhar Deshmukh, Ex-MLA

38

131

Betul

Shri Hament Khandelwal, Ex-MP

39

140

Udaipura

Shri Ramkishan Kotwar

40

161

Biaora

Shri Narayan Singh Panwar, Ex-MLA

41

165

Susner

Shri Murali Patidar

42

166

Agar (SC)

Shri Manohar Utwar, Minister

43

167

Shajapur

Shri Arun Bhimawat

44

168

Shujalpur

Shri Jaswant Singh Hada, MLA

45

169

Kalapipal

Shri Inder Singh Parmar

46

178

Pandhana (ST)

Smt. Yogita Nawal Borkar

47

188

Rajpur (ST)

Shri Devi Singh Patel, MLA

48

193

Jhabua (ST)

Shri Shantilal Bhilwal

49

197

Gandhwani (ST)

Shri Sardar Singh Medha

50

199

Manawar (ST)

Smt. Ranjana Baghel, Minister

51

200

Dharampuri (ST)

Shri Kalu Singh

52

211

Sanwer (SC)

Shri Rajesh Sonkar

53

212

Nagada-Khachrod

Shri Dilip Shekhawat

54

213

Mahidpur

Shri Bahadur Singh, Ex-MLA

55

214

Tarana (SC)

Shri Anil Phirojiya

56

215

Ghatiya (SC)

Shri Satish Malviya

57

216

Ujjain Uttar

Shri Paras Jain, Minister

58

217

Ujjain Dakshin

Dr. Mohan Yadav

59

218

Badnagar

Shri Mukesh Pandya

60

220

Ratlam City

Shri Chetan Kashyap

61

223

Alot (SC)

Shri Jitendra Gehlot

62

224

Mandsour

Shri Yashpal Singh Sisodiya, MLA

63

226

Suwasra

Shri Radheyshyam Patidar, MLA

64

227

Garoth

Shri Rajesh Jatav, Ex-MLA

 

3rd List of BJP candidates


No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of the Candidate

1

14

Gwalior Rural

Shri Bharat Kushwaha

2

16

Gwalior East

Smt. Maya Singh, MP (Rajya Sabha)

3

26

Pichhore

Shri Pritam Lodhi

4

121

Gadarwara

Shri Govind Patel, Ex-MLA

5

163

Khilchipur

Shri Hajari Lal Dangi, Ex-MLA

6

173

Khategaon

Shri Ashish Sharma

7

198

Kukshi (ST)

Shri Mukam Singh Kirade, MLA

8

202

Badnawar

Shri Bhanwar Singh Shekhawat

 

4th List of BJP Candidates


No.

Constituency No. & Name

Name of the Candidate

1

9

Ater

Shri Arvind Bhadoriya

2

42

Banda

Shri Harvansh Rathore

3

46

Niwari

Shri Anil Jain

4

51

Chhatarpur

Smt. Lalita Yadav

5

52

Bijawar

Shri Guddan Pathak

6

101

Panagar

Shri Indu Tiwari

7

153

Bhopal Madhya

Shri Surendra Nath Singh

8

155

Huzur

Shri Rameshwar Sharma

9

182

Badwah

Shri Hitendra Singh Solanki

10

228

Manasa

Shri Kailash Chawla

11

229

Neemuch

Shri Dilip Parihar

Comments (0)
Write comment
Your Contact Details:
Comment:
Security
Please input the anti-spam code that you can read in the image.
Last Updated on Tuesday, 19 November 2013 17:22
 

bye election 2014

Maharashtra Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2014?

Jharkhand Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Jharkhand Assembly Elections 2014?

Haryana Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Haryana Assembly Elections 2014?

J&K Poll 2014

Who will form Government in J&K Assembly Elections 2014?