Subscribe

Political Consulting India, Political Survey India, Opinion Poll India, Exit Poll, Election Campaigning Campaign Management

List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Candidate List | Lok Sabha INC Candidate List Lok Sabha election 2014, Lok Sabha Congress Candidates list 2014 announced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Lok Sabha 2014, Lok Sabha Elections Congress ticket declared 2014, Complete List of INC Candidates Lok Sabha 2014.
Lok Sabha INC Candidate List Lok Sabha election 2014, Lok Sabha Congress Candidates list 2014 announced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Lok Sabha 2014, Lok Sabha Elections Congress ticket declared 2014, Complete List of INC Candidates Lok Sabha 2014. PDF Print E-mail
Written by leadtech   
Wednesday, 19 February 2014 13:39

 

Lok Sabha congress Candidate List Lok Sabha election 2014.

loke21

Lok Sabha INC Candidate List Lok Sabha election 2014, Lok Sabha Congress Candidates list 2014 announced, Congress Contesting Candidate List Lok Sabha 2014, Lok Sabha Elections Congress ticket declared 2014, Complete List of INC Candidates Lok Sabha 2014.

Also Read:  Opinion poll | Candidtate list | Election Schedule |  Lok Sabha News  | National News .


Andman & Nicobar

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Andaman & Nicobar Islands

Kuldeep Rai Sharma    

Arunachal Pradesh

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Arunachal West

Takam Sanjoy    

Arunachal East

Ninong Ering    

Assam

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Karimganj

Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya    

Silchar

Sushmita Dev    

Autonomous District

Biren Singh Engti    

Dhubri

Mohd. Wajid Ali Choudhary    

Barpeta

Ismail Hussain    

Gauhati

Manas Bora    

Mangaldoi

Kirip Chaliha    

Tezpur

Bhupen Kumar Bora    

Nawgong

Smt. Jon Jonali Baruah    

Kaliabor

Gaurav Gogoi    

Jorhat

B.K . Handique    

Dibrugarh

Paban Singh Ghatowar    

Lakhimpur

Ranee Narah    

Bihar

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Valmiki Nagar

Puranmasi Ram    

Supaul

Ranjita Ranjan    

Kishanganj

Mohmd Asrarul Haque    

Purnia

Amarnath Tiwari    

Muzaffarpur

Akhilesh Pratap Singh    

Gopalganj

Dr. Smt. Jyoti    

Hajipur

Sanjeev Prasad Tony    

Samastipur

Ashok Ram    

Nalanda

Ashish Ranjan Sinha    

Patna Sahib

Kunal Singh    

Sasaram

Smt. Meira Kumar    

Aurangabad

Nikhil Kumar    

Chandigarh

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Chandigarh

Pawan Kumar Bansal    

Chhattisgarh

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Surguja

Ramdeo Ram    

Raigarh

Ms. Aarti Singh    

Janjgir-Champa

Prem Chand Jaisi    

Korba

Charan Das Mahant    

Bilaspur

Smt. Karuna Shukla    

Rajnandgaon

Kamleshwar Verma    

Durg

Tamradhwaj Sahu    

Raipur

Satyanarayan Sharma    

Mahasamund

Ajit Jogi    

Bastar

Deepak Karma    

Kanker

Smt. Phoolo Devi Netam    

Dadar And Nagar Haveli

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Dadra And Nagar Haveli

Mohan Delkar    

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Daman And Diu

Ketan Patel    

Delhi

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Chandni Chowk

Kapil Sibal    

North East Delhi

Jai Prakash Agarwal    

East Delhi

Sandeep Dixit    

New Delhi

Ajay Maken    

North West Delhi

Smt. Krishna Tirath    

West Delhi

Mahabal Mishra    

South Delhi

Ramesh Kumar    

Goa

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

North Goa

Ravi Naik    

South Goa

Aleixo Reginaldo Lourenco    

Gujarat

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Kutch

Dineshbhai Parmar    

Banaskantha

Joitabhai Kasnabhai Patel    

Patan

Bhav Singh Rathore    

Mehsana

Jivabhai Patel    

Sabarkantha

Shankar Singh Vaghela    

Gandhinagar

Kirit Patel    

Ahmedabad East

Himmat Singh Patel    

Ahmedabad West

Iahwar Makwana    

Surendranagar

Somabhai Gandabhai Patel    

Rajkot

Kuvarjibhai Bavalia    

Jamnagar

Vikrambhai Madam    

Junagadh

Jasu Barad    

Amreli

Virji Bhai Thumar    

Bhavnagar

Pravin Rathod    

Anand

Bharatbhai Solanki    

Kheda

Dinsha Patel    

Panchmahal

Ram Singh Parmar    

Dahod

Dr. Prabhaben Taviyad    

Vadodara

Madhusudhan Mistry    

Chhota Udaipur

Naranbhai Rathwa    

Bardoli

Dr. Tusharbhai Chaudhary    

Valsad

Kishanbhai Patel    

Haryana

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Ambala

Raj Kumar Valmiki    

Kurukshetra

Naveen Jindal    

Sirsa

Ashok Tanwar    

Hisar

Ch. Sampat Singh    

Karnal

Arvind Sharma    

Sonipat

Jagbir Malik    

Rohtak

Deepender Singh Hooda    

Bhiwani-Mahendragarh

Ms Shruti Choudhary    

Gurgaon

Dharam Pal Rao    

Faridabad

Avtar Singh Bhadana    

Himachal Pradesh

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Kangra

Chander Kumar    

Mandi

Smt. Pratibha Singh    

Hamirpur

Rajender Singh    

Shimla

Mohan Lal Bragta    

J &K

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Ladakh

Tsering Samphel    

Udhampur

Ghulam Nabi Azad    

Jammu

Madan Lal Sharma    

Jharkhand

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Godda

Furkan Ansari    

Chatra

Dhiraj Prasad Sahu    

Kodarma

Tilakdhari Prasad Singh    

Dhanbad

Ajay Dubey    

Ranchi

Subodh Kant Sahai    

Singhbhum

Chitrasen Sinku    

Khunti

Kalicharan Munda    

Lohardaga

Rameshwar Oraon    

Hazaribagh

Saurabh Narayan Singh    

Karnataka

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Chikkodi

Prakash B Hukkeri    

Belgaum

Smt. Lakshmi Hebbalkar    

Bagalkot

Ajay Kumar Sarnaik    

Bijapur

Prakash Rathod    

Gulbarga

Mallikarjun Kharge    

Raichur

B. V. Naik    

Bidar

Dharam Singh    

Koppal

Basavaraj Hitnal    

Bellary

Justice Ny Hanumanthappa    

Haveri

Saleem Ahamed    

Dharwad

Vinay Kulkarni    

Uttara Kannada

Prashant Desh Pande    

Davanagere

Ss Mallikarjun    

Shimoga

Manjunath Bhandary    

Udupi Chikmagalur

Jayprakash Hegde    

Hassan

A Manju    

Dakshina Kannada

Janardana Poojary    

Chitradurga

Chandrappa    

Tumkur

Sp Muddahanumegowda    

Mandya

Divya Spandana Ramya    

Mysore

Ah Vishwanath    

Chamarajanagar

R Dhruvanarayana    

Bangalore Rural

Dk Suresh    

Bangalore North

C. Narayana Swamy    

Bangalore Central

Rizvvan Arshad    

Bangalore South

Nandan Nilekani    

Chikkaballapur

Dr. M Veerappa Molly    

Kolar

Kh Muniyappa    

Kerala

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Kasaragod

T. Siddique    

Kannur

K. Sudhakaran    

Vatakara

Mullappally Ramachandran    

Wayanad

M.I. Shanavas    

Kozhikode

Mk Raghavan    

Alathur

Smt. Sheeba K. A.    

Thrissur

K.P. Dhanapalan    

Chalakudy

P.C Chacko    

Ernakulam

Prof. K.V.Thomas    

Idukki

Dean Kuriakose    

Alappuzha

K.C. Venugopal    

Mavelikkara

Kodikunnil Suresh    

Pathanamthitta

Anto Antony    

Attingal

Adv Smt. Bindu Krishna    

Thiruvananthapuram

Dr Shashi Tharoor    

Lakshadweep

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Lakshadweep

Hamdullah Sayeed    

Madhya Pradesh

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Morena

Govind Singh    

Bhind

Smt. Imarti Devi    

Gwalior

Ashok Singh    

Guna

Jyotiraditya M. Scindia    

Sagar

Govind Singh Rajput    

Tikamgarh

Dr Kamleshwar Verma    

Damoh

Mahendra Pratap    

Khajuraho

Raja Pateria    

Satna

Ajay Singh    

Rewa

Sunderlal Tiwari    

Sidhi

Indrajeet Kumar    

Shahdol

Smt. Rajesh Nandini Singh    

Jabalpur

Vivek Tankha    

Mandla

Omkar Markam    

Balaghat

Ms Heena Kaware    

Chhindwara

Kamal Nath    

Hoshangabad

Devendra Patel    

Vidisha

Lakshman Singh    

Bhopal

Pc Sharma    

Rajgarh

Narayan Singh Amlabe    

Dewas

Sajjan Kumar Verma    

Ujjain

Prem Chand Guddu    

Mandsaur

Ms Meenakshi Nataraja    

Ratlam

Kantilal Bhuriya    

Dhar

Umang Singhar    

Indore

Saiyanarayan Patel    

Khargone

Ramesh Patel    

Khandwa

Arun Yadav    

Betul

Rahul Chaudhary    

Maharashtra

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Nandurbar

Manikrao H Gavit    

Dhule

Amrishbhai Rasikbhai Patel    

Akola

Patel Hidayat Ulla Barkat Ulla    

Wardha

Meghe Sagar Dattatraya    

Ramtek

Mukul Wasnik    

Nagpur

Vilas Muttemwar    

Gadchiroli-Chimur

Dr Namdeo Usendi    

Chandrapur

Deotale Sanjay Wamanrao    

Yavatmal-Washim

Shivajirao Moghe    

Hingoli

Rajeev Satav    

Nanded

Ashok Shankarrao Chavan    

Jalna

Vialas Autade    

Aurangabad

Nitin Patil    

Palghar

Rajender Gavit    

Bhiwandi

Vishwanath Patil    

Mumbai-North

Sanjay B Nirupam    

Mumbai-North-West

Gurudas Kamath    

Mumbai-North-Central

Smt. Priya Sunil Dutt    

Mumbai-South-Central

Eknathrao Gaikawad    

Mumbai-South

Mllind Murli Deora    

Pune

Vishwajeet Kadam    

Shirdi

Bhausaheb Wakchaure    

Latur

Dattatraya Bansode    

Solapur

Sushil Kumar Shinde    

Sangli

Pratik Prakashbapu Patil    

Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg

Dr Nilesh Nr Rane    

Hatkanangle

Kallappa Awade    

Meghalaya

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Shillong

Vincent H Pala    

Tura

Daryl William Cheran Momin    

Mizoram

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Mizoram

C L Ruala    

Nagaland

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Nagaland

K.V. Pusa    

Orissa

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Bargarh

Sanjay Bhoi    

Sundargarh

Hemanand Biswal    

Sambalpur

Amarnath Pradhan    

Keonjhar

Madhav Sardar    

Mayurbhanj

Shyam Sundar Hansdah    

Balasore

Srikant Jena    

Bhadrak

Sangram Jena    

Jajpur

Ashok Das    

Dhenkanal

Sudhir Kumar Samal    

Bolangir

Sarat Patnaik    

Kalahandi

Rhakta Charan Das    

Nabarangpur

Pradeep Kumar Majhi    

Kandhamal

Harihar Karan    

Cuttack

Smt. Aparajita Mohanty    

Kendrapara

Dharnidhar Nayak    

Jagatsinghpur

Bibhu Prasad Tarai    

Puri

Smt. Sucharita Mohanty    

Bhubaneswar

Bijay Mohanty    

Aska

Loknath Rath    

Berhampur

Chandra Sekhar Sahu    

Koraput

Dr. Giridhar Gamang    

Punducherry

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Puducherry

V Narayanasamy    

Punjab

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Gurdaspur

Partap Singh Bajwa    

Amritsar

Capt. Amarinder Singh    

Khadoor Sahib

Harminder Singh Gill    

Jalandhar

Santosh Singh Choudhary    

Hoshiarpur

Mohinder Singh Kaypee    

Anandpur Sahib

Smt Ambika Soni    

Fatehgarh Sahib

Sadhu Singh Dharamsot    

Faridkot

Joginder Singh Panjgrain    

Ferozpur

Sunil Kumar Jakhar    

Sangrur

Vijay Inder Singla    

Patiala

Smt. Preneet Kaur    

Rajasthan

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Ganganagar

Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal    

Bikaner

Shankar Pannu    

Churu

Partap Punia    

Jhunjhunu

Dr. Smt. Rajbala Ola    

Sikar

P.S. Jat    

Jaipur Rural

Dr. C.P Joshi    

Jaipur

Manesh Joshi    

Alwar

Jitendra Singh    

Bharatpur

Dr. Sanjay Yadav    

Karauli-Dholpur

Lakhiram Bairwa    

Dausa

Namo Narain Meena    

Tonk-Sawai Madhopur

Mohammed Azharuddin    

Ajmer

Sachin Pilot    

Nagaur

Smt. Jyoti Mirdha    

Pali

Smt. Munni Devi Godara    

Jodhpur

Smt. Chandresh Kumari    

Barmer

Harish Choudhary    

Jalore

Udailal Anjana    

Udaipur

Raghuvir Singh Meena    

Banswara

Smt. Reshm Mahendra Jeet Singh    

Chittorgarh

Dr. Girija Vyas    

Rajsamand

Gopal Singh Shekhawat    

Bhilwara

Ashok Chandna    

Kota

Ijayraj Singh    

Jhalawar-Baran

Parmod Jain    

Sikkim

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Sikkim

Akar Dhoj Limbu    

Tamil Nadu

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Tiruvallur

Victory M. Jayakumar    

Chennai North

Biju Chacko    

Chennai Central

Cd Meiyappan    

Sriperumbudur

Arul Ambarasu    

Kancheepuram

P. Vishwanathan    

Arakkonam

Nesey Rajsh    

Vellore

J Vijay Elanchezian    

Krishnagiri

Dr. A. Chellakumar    

Dharmapuri

Vazhapadi Rama Suganthan    

Tiruvannamalai

A Subramaniam    

Arani

Dr. M.K. Vishnu Prasad    

Kallakurichi

R. Devadass    

Salem

Mohan Kumar Mangalam    

Namakkal

G.R. Subramaniam    

Erode

P. Gopi    

Tiruppur

E.V.K.S. Elangovan    

Nilgiris

P. Gandhi    

Coimbatore

R. Prabhu    

Pollachi

K. Selvaraj    

Dindigul

N.S.V. Chittan    

Karur

S. Santosh Mani    

Tiruchirappalli

Smt. Charubala Thondaiman    

Perambalur

M. Rajasekaran    

Cuddalore

K.S. Alagiri    

Chidambaram

Dr. P. Vallal Peruman    

Mayiladuthurai

Mani Shankar Aiyer    

Nagapattinam

T.A.P. Senthilpandian    

Thanjavur

Dr. T. Krishnasamy Vandaiyar    

Sivaganga

Karthi P. Chidambaram    

Madurai

T.N. Bharath Nachiyappan    

Theni

J.M. Haroon Rashid    

Virudhunagar

Manicka Tagore    

Ramanathapuram

Su. Thirunavukkarasar    

Thoothukkudi

A.P.C.V. Shanmugam    

Tenkasi

Dr. K. Jayakumar    

Tirunelveli

S.S. Ramasubbu    

Kanniyakumari

H. Vasanthakumar    

Tripura

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Tripura West

Prof Arunoday Saha    

Tripura East

Sachitra Debbarma    

Uttar Pradesh

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Saharanpur

Imran Masood    

Muzaffarnagar

Pankaj Aggarwal    

Moradabad

Begum Noor Bano    

Rampur

Nawab Kazim Ali Khan    

Sambhal

Acharya Pramod Krishnam    

Meerut

Ms. Nagma    

Ghaziabad

Raj Babbar    

Gautam Buddha Nagar

Ramesh Chand Tomar    

Aligarh

Ch. Bijendra Singh    

Agra

Upendrasingh Jatav    

Firozabad

Atul Chaturvedi    

Aonla

Saleem Iqbal Sherwani    

Bareilly

Praveen Singh Aron    

Pilibhit

Sanjay Kapoor    

Shahjahanpur

Chetram    

Kheri

Zafarali Naqvi    

Dhaurahra

Jitin Prasada    

Sitapur

Smt. Vaishali Ali    

Hardoi

Sarvesh Kumar Jansevak    

Misrikh

Om Prakashrawat    

Unnao

Smt. Annu Tandon    

Mohanlalganj

Narendra Gautam    

Lucknow

Smt. Rita Bahuguna Joshi    

Rae Bareli

Smt. Sonia Gandhi    

Amethi

Rahul Gandhi    

Sultanpur

Smt. Amita Singh    

Pratapgarh

Smt. Ratna Singh    

Farrukhabad

Salman Khurshid    

Etawah

Smt Hansmukhi Sankhawar    

Kanpur

Sriprakash Jaiswal    

Akbarpur

Rajaram Pal    

Jalaun

Vijay Chaudhary    

Jhansi

Pradeep Jain Aditya    

Hamirpur

Jaywant Singh    

Banda

Vivek Singh    

Fatehpur

Smt. Usha Maurya    

Kaushambi

Mahendra Gautam    

Phulpur

Mohammad Kaif    

Allahabad

Nand Copal Gupta    

Barabanki

P.L. Punia    

Faizabad

Dr. Nirmal Khatri    

Ambedkar Nagar

Ashok Singh    

Bahraich

Kamal Kishore    

Bahraich

Mukesh Srivastava    

Shravasti

Vinay Kumar Pandey    

Gonda

Beni Prasad Verma    

Domariyaganj

Smt. Vasundhra Kumari    

Basti

Sanjay Jaiswal    

Sant Kabir Nagar

Rohit Pandey    

Maharajganj

Harsh Wardhan Singh    

Gorakhpur

Ashtabhuja Tiwari    

Kushi Nagar

R.P.N Singh    

Deoria

Sabha Kunwar Kushwaha    

Bansgaon

Dr. Sanjay Kumar    

Lalganj

Balibihari Babu    

Azamgarh

Arvind Jaiswal    

Ghosi

Rashtra Kunwar Singh    

Salempur

Bhola Pandey    

Ballia

Smt. Sudha Rai    

Jaunpur

Ravi Kishan    

Machhlishahr

Tufani Nishad    

Ghazipur

Mohd Maqsood Khan    

Chandauli

Tarun Patel    

Bhadohi

Sartaj Imam    

Mirzapur

Lalitesh Pati Tripathi    

Robertsganj

Bhagwati Prasad Chaudhary 

Uttarakhand

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Almora - SC

Pradeep Tamta

Nainital - Udhamsingh Nagar

K.C. Singh Baba

West Bengal

LS Constituency

INC Candidate

Cooch Behar

Keshab Ray    

Alipurduars

Josef Munda    

Jalpaiguri

Dr. Sukhbilas Verma    

Darjeeling

Sujoy Ghatak    

Raiganj

Smt. Deepa Dasmunshi    

Balurghat

Om Prakash Mishra    

Maldaha Uttar

Smt. Mausam Noor    

Maldaha Dakshin

A.H. Khan Choudhury    

Jangipur

Abhijeet Mukherjee    

Baharampur

Adhir Ranjan Choudhary    

Murshidabad

Abdul Mannan Hossain    

Krishnanagar

Ms. Razia Ahmed    

Ranaghat

Pratap Roy    

Bangaon

Smt. Ila Mandal    

Barrackpore

Samrat Topedar    

Dum Dum

Dhananjay Moitra    

Barasat

Rizul Ghoshal    

Basirhat

Quazi Abdul Rahim    

Joynagar

Arnab Roy    

Mathurapur

Manoranjan Haldar    

Diamond Harbour

Mohmd Qumarhuzzan Qumar    

Jadavpur

Samir Aich    

Kolkata Dakshin

Smt. Mala Roy    

Kolkata Uttar

Soumendra Nath Mitra    

Howrah

Manoj Kumar Pandey    

Uluberia

Asit Mitra    

Serampore

Abdul Mannan    

Hooghly

Pritam Ghosh    

Arambagh

Sambhu Nath Malik    

Tamluk

Anwar Ali    

Kanthi

Kunal Banerjee    

Ghatal

Dr. Manas Bhunia    

Jhargram

Anita Hansdar    

Medinipur

Dr Bimal Raj    

Purulia

Nepal Mahto    

Bankura

Nil Madhav Gupta    

Bishnupur

Narayan Chander Khan    

Bardhaman Purba

Smt. Chandana Majhi    

Bardhaman-Durgapur

Bipin Bora    

Asansol

Ms. Indrani Mishra    

Bolpur

Tapan Kumar Saha    

Birbhum

Syed Siraj Jimmia    


 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 08 April 2014 15:58
 

Jharkhand Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Jharkhand Assembly Elections 2014?

J&K Poll 2014

Who will form Government in J&K Assembly Elections 2014?