Subscribe
List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Election Results Maharashtra Election results Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2009, Final List of winning candidate maharashtra election
Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2009, Final List of winning candidate maharashtra election PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 26 October 2009 21:57

Click here for Constituency Wise Updates of Maharashtra Election Result

 

Party wise Maharashtra Election result 2014 live updates

Click here for Updated list of Maharashtra MLA 2014

Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2009, Final List of winning candidate maharashtra election, Maharashtra election 2009, state election result

Maharashtra Assembly Election Result 2009

Constituency Const. No. Winning Candidate Winning Party First Runner Up First Runnerup Party Margin
101. jalna 101 GORANTYAL KAILAS KISHANRAO Indian National Congress AMBEKAR BHASKAR RAJARAM Shivsena 20771
Achalpur 42 BACCHU ALIAS OMPRAKASH BABARAO KADU Independent DESHMUKH WASUDHATAI PUNDLIK Indian National Congress 5743
Aheri 69 ATRAM DIPAK MALLAJI Independent ATRAM DHARMARAOBABA BHAGWANTRAO Nationalist Congress Party 25197

Other Imp. Links

 

Ahmadpur 236 BABASAHEB MOHANRAO PATIL Rashtriya Samaj Paksha JADHAV VINAYAKRAO KISANRAO Indian National Congress 2252
Ahmednagar City 225 ANIL BHAYYA RAMKISAN RATHOD Shivsena GUNDECHA SUVALAL ANANDRAM Indian National Congress 39545
Airoli 150 SANDEEP GANESH NAIK Nationalist Congress Party CHAUGULE VIJAY LAXMAN Shivsena 11957
Akkalkot 250 PATIL SIDRAMAPPA MALKAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party SIDDHARAM SATLINGAPPA MHETRE Indian National Congress 1385
Akkalkuwa 1 PADVI ADV K. C. Indian National Congress PARADAKE VIJAYSING RUPSING Independent 2559
Akola East 31 BHADE HARIDAS PANDHARI Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh GULABRAO RAMRAO GAWANDE Shivsena 14244
Akola West 30 GOVARDHAN MANGILALJI SHARMA Bharatiya Janata Party KHETAN RAMAKANT UMASHANKAR Indian National Congress 11910
Akole 216 PICHAD MADHUKAR KASHINATH Nationalist Congress Party TALPADE MADHUKAR SHANKAR Shivsena 9079
Akot 28 GAWANDE SANJAY LAXMAN Shivsena GANGANE SUDHAKAR RAMKRISHNA Indian National Congress 965
Alibag 192 MEENAKSHI PRABHAKAR PATIL Peasants And Workers Party of India THAKUR MADHUKAR SHANKAR Indian National Congress 24148
Amalner 15 KRUSHIBHUSHAN SAHEBRAO PATIL Independent ANIL BHAIDAS PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 10463
Ambegaon 196 DILIPRAO DATTATRY WALSE PATIL Nationalist Congress Party ADHALRAO KALPANA SHIVAJI Shivsena 37349
Ambernath 140 DR.BALAJI KINIKAR Shivsena TAPASE MAHESH BHARAT Nationalist Congress Party 19979
Amgaon 66 RAMRATANBAPU BHARATBHAPU RAUT Indian National Congress TARAM RAMESH NARAYAN Bharatiya Janata Party 6817
Amravati 38 RAOSAHEB SHEKHAWAT Indian National Congress DR. SUNIL PANJABRAO DESHMUKH Independent 5614
Andheri East 166 SHETTY SURESH HIRIYANNA Indian National Congress RAMESH KONDIRAM LATKE Shivsena 5153
Andheri West 165 ASHOK BHAU JADHAV Indian National Congress VISHNU V. KORGAONKAR (MAHARAJ) Shivsena 32158
Anushakti Nagar 172 NAWAB MALIK Nationalist Congress Party KATE TUKARAM RAMKRISHNA Shivsena 6825
Arjuni-morgaon 63 BADOLE RAJKUMAR SUDAM Bharatiya Janata Party RAUT RAMLAL BUDHAJI Indian National Congress 16307
Armori 67 ANANDRAO GANGARAM GEDAM Indian National Congress CHANDEL SURENDRASINGH BAJRANGSINGH Independent 5555
Arni 80 SHIWAJIRAO SHIWRAMJI MOGHE Indian National Congress INGALE UTTAM RAGHOBAJI Bharatiya Janata Party 37581
Arvi 44 DADARAO YADAVRAOJI KECHE Bharatiya Janata Party KALE AMAR SHARADRAO Indian National Congress 3130
Ashti 231 DHAS SURESH RAMCHANDRA Nationalist Congress Party AJABE BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB Bharatiya Janata Party 34690
Aurangabad central 107 JAISWAL PRADEEP SHIVNARAYAN Independent SAYED ABDUL KADEER AMEER Nationalist Congress Party 8384
Aurangabad East 109 DARDA RAJENDRA JAWAHARLAL Indian National Congress KARAD DR. BHAGWAT KISANRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 15225
Aurangabad West 108 SHIRSAT SANJAY PANDURANG Shivsena PARKHE CHANDRABHAN BANDUJI Indian National Congress 14211
Ausa 239 BASAWARAJ MADHAVRAO PATIL Indian National Congress DINKAR BABURAO MANE Shivsena 14795
Badnapur 102 SANTOSH VASANTLAL SAMBRE Shivsena SUDAMRAO SANDU SADASHIVE Nationalist Congress Party 18908
Badnera 37 RAVI RANA Independent SULABHA SANJAY KHODKE Nationalist Congress Party 18771
Baglan 116 UMAJI MANGLU BORSE Bharatiya Janata Party CHAVAN SANJAY KANTILAL Independent 2562
Balapur 29 BALIRAM BHAGWAN SIRASKAR Independent KHATEEB RAJAYA BEGUM NATIQUODDIN Indian National Congress 1590
Ballarpur 72 MUNGANTIWAR SUDHIR SACHCHIDANAND Bharatiya Janata Party PUGLIYA RAHUL NARESH Indian National Congress 24736
Baramati 201 AJIT ANANTRAO PAWAR Nationalist Congress Party TAWARE RANJANKUMAR SHANKARRAO Independent 102797
Barshi 246 SOPAL DILIP GANGADHAR Independent RAUT RAJENDRA VITTHAL Indian National Congress 10209
Basmath 92 DANDEGAONKAR JAIPRAKASH RAOSAHEB Nationalist Congress Party MUNDADA JAIPRAKASH SHANKARLAL Shivsena 2844
Beed 230 KSHIRSAGAR JAYDATTJI SONAJIRAO Nationalist Congress Party DHANDE SUNIL SURYABHAN Shivsena 75917
Belapur 151 GANESH NAIK Nationalist Congress Party HAWARE SURESH KASHINATH Bharatiya Janata Party 12873
Bhandara 61 BHONDEKAR NARENDRA BHOJRAJ Shivsena GADKARI MAHENDRA HUSANJI Nationalist Congress Party 51554
Bhandup West 157 SHISHIR SHINDE Maharashtra Navnirman sena NALAWADE SHIVAJIRAO VISHNU Nationalist Congress Party 30943
Bhiwandi East 137 ABU AASIM AZAMI Samajwadi Party PATIL YOGESH RAMESH Shivsena 12985
Bhiwandi Rural 134 SAVARA VISHNU RAMA Bharatiya Janata Party PATIL SHANTARAM DUNDARAM Nationalist Congress Party 2291
Bhiwandi West 136 ABDUL RASHID TAHIR MOMIN Samajwadi Party SAINATH (BHAU) RANGARAO PAWAR Independent 1691
Bhokar 85 ASHOK SHANKARRAO CHAVAN Indian National Congress KINHALKAR DR. MADHAVRAO BHUJANGRAO Independent 107503
Bhokardan 103 CHANDRAKANT PUNDLIKRAO DANVE Nationalist Congress Party DANVE NIRMALABAI RAOSAHEB Bharatiya Janata Party 1639
Bhor 203 THOPATE SANGRAM ANANTRAO Indian National Congress DHAMALE SHARAD BAJIRAO Shivsena 18580
Bhosari 207 VILAS VITHOBA LANDE Independent UBALE SULBHA RAMBHAU Shivsena 1272
Bhusawal 12 SAVKARE SANJAY WAMAN Nationalist Congress Party AD. RAJESH DHANAJI ZALTE Shivsena 3903
Boisar 131 TARE VILAS SUKUR Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi DHANVA SUNIL PANDUGRANG Shivsena 13078
Borivali 152 GOPAL SHETTY Bharatiya Janata Party NAYAN PRADIP KADAM Maharashtra Navnirman sena 30227
Brahmapuri 73 ATUL DEVIDAS DESHKAR Bharatiya Janata Party GADDAMWAR SANDEEP WAMANRAO Independent 5495
Buldhana 22 VIJAYRAJ HARIBHAU SHINDE Shivsena DHRUPADRAO BHAGWAN SAWALE Indian National Congress 8456
Byculla 184 CHAVAN MADHUKAR BALKRISHNA ALIAS ANNA Indian National Congress SANJAY GOPAL NAIK Maharashtra Navnirman sena 9104
Chalisgaon 17 DESHMUKH RAJIV ANIL Nationalist Congress Party RATHOD WADILAL PARASHRAM Bharatiya Janata Party 8400
Chandgad 271 DESAI KRISHNARAO RAKHAMAJIRAO ALIAS BABASAHEB KUPEKAR Nationalist Congress Party GOPALRAO MOTIRAM PATIL Jan Surajya Shakti 5332
Chandivali 168 KHAN MOHD. ARIF (NASEEM) Indian National Congress SHRI. DILIP BHAUSAHEB LANDE Maharashtra Navnirman sena 33715
Chandrapur 71 SHAMKULE NANAJI SITARAM Bharatiya Janata Party RAMTEKE BITA GHANSHAM Indian National Congress 15410
Chandvad 118 KOTWAL SHIRISHKUMAR VASANTRAO Independent BHALERAO UTTAM (BABA) GANPAT Nationalist Congress Party 18310
Charkop 161 YOGESH SAGAR Bharatiya Janata Party BHARAT PAREKH Indian National Congress 16363
Chembur 173 CHANDRAKANT DAMODHAR HANDORE Indian National Congress ANIL BACHUBHAI CHAUHAN Maharashtra Navnirman sena 17966
Chikhli 23 BONDRE RAHUL SIDDHAVINAYAK Indian National Congress PRAKASH RUSTUMRAO JAVANJAL Bharatiya Janata Party 27916
Chimur 74 WADETTIWAR VIJAY NAMDEORAO Indian National Congress VASANTBHAU NARAYAN WARJURKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 30616
Chinchwad 205 JAGTAP LAXMAN PANDURANG Independent APPA ALIAS SHRIRANG CHANDU BARNE Shivsena 6575
Chiplun 265 CHAVAN SADANAND NARAYAN Shivsena KADAM RAMESHBHAI RAMCHANDRA Nationalist Congress Party 18484
Chopda 10 JAGDISHCHANDRA RAMESH WALVI (JAGDISHBHAU) Nationalist Congress Party SALUNKE DNYANESHWAR PITAMBAR (D. P. SALUNKE SIR) Shivsena 14838
Colaba 187 ANNIE SHEKHAR Indian National Congress RAJ K. PUROHIT Bharatiya Janata Party 8057
Dahanu 128 OZARE RAJARAM NATHU Communist Party of India (Marxist) GHODA KRISHNA ARJUN Nationalist Congress Party 16180
Dahisar 153 GHOSALKAR VINOD RAMCHANDRA Shivsena DR. DUBE YOGESH GHANSHYAM Indian National Congress 16156
Dapoli 263 DALVI SURYAKANT SHIVRAM Shivsena BHOSALE VIJAY KRISHNAJI Indian National Congress 46804
Daryapur 40 CAPT.ABHIJIT ANANDRAO ADSUL Shivsena BALWANT BASWANT WANKHADE Independent 14658
Daund 199 RAMESHRAO KISAN THORAT Independent ADV. RAHUL SUBHASHRAO KUL Nationalist Congress Party 17442
Deglur 90 ANTAPURKAR RAOSAHEB ALIS CHANDOBA JAYANTA Indian National Congress SABANE SUBHASH PIRAJI Shivsena 6011
Deoli 45 RANJIT PRATAPRAO KAMBLE Indian National Congress TADAS RAMDAS CHANDRABHAN Bharatiya Janata Party 3746
Devlali 126 GHOLAP BABAN SHANKAR Shivsena NANASAHEB SAMPATRAO SONAWANE Nationalist Congress Party 10120
Dhamamgaon railway 36 JAGTAP VIRENDRA VALMIK Indian National Congress ADSAD ARUNBHAU JANARDAN Bharatiya Janata Party 13448
Dharavi 178 GAIKWAD VARSHA EKNATH Indian National Congress RAIBAGE MANOHAR KEDARI Shivsena 9710
Dhule City 7 ANIL ANNA GOTE Loksangram KADAMBANDE RAJVARDHAN RAGHUJIRAO Nationalist Congress Party 28741
Dhule Rural 6 PROF.SHARD PATIL Shivsena PATIL ROHIDAS CHUDAMAN Indian National Congress 18982
Digras 79 RATHOD SANJAY DULICHAND Shivsena DESHMUKH SANJAY UTTAMRAO Indian National Congress 54145
Dindori 122 MAHALE DHANRAJ HARIBHAU Shivsena ZIRWAL NARHARI SITARAM Nationalist Congress Party 149
Dindoshi 159 RAJHANS SINGH DHANANJAY SINGH Indian National Congress SUNIL PRABHU Shivsena 5865
Dombivali 143 CHAVAN RAVINDRA DATTATRAYA Bharatiya Janata Party RAJESH SHANTARAM KADAM Maharashtra Navnirman sena 12327
Erandol 16 PATIL CHIMANRAO RUPCHAND Shivsena ANNASAHEB DR. SATISH BHASKARRAO PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 3298
Gadchiroli 68 DR. NAMDEO DALLUJI USENDI Indian National Congress ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE Bharatiya Janata Party 960
Gangakhed 97 GHANDAT (MAMA) Independent DR. KENDRE MADHUSUDAN MANIKRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 18880
Gangapur 111 PRASHANT BANSILAL BAMB Independent ANNASAHEB MANE PATIL Shivsena 23499
Georai 228 PANDIT BADAMRAO LAHURAO Nationalist Congress Party AMARSINHA SHIVAJIRAO PANDIT Bharatiya Janata Party 2347
Ghansawangi 100 RAJESHBHAYYA TOPE Nationalist Congress Party ARJUN PANDITRAO KHOTKAR Shivsena 23307
Ghatkopar East 170 MEHTA PRAKASH MANCHHUBHAI Bharatiya Janata Party BAKSHI VIRENDRA RAJPAL Indian National Congress 10415
Ghatkopar West 169 RAM KADAM Maharashtra Navnirman sena POONAM MAHAJAN RAO Bharatiya Janata Party 26228
Gondiya 65 AGRAWAL GOPALDAS SHANKARLAL Indian National Congress KUTHE RAMESHKUMAR SAMPATRAO Shivsena 9971
Goregaon 163 SUBHASH DESAI Shivsena SHARAD RAO Nationalist Congress Party 24815
Guhagar 264 JADHAV BHASKAR BHAURAO Nationalist Congress Party KADAM RAMDAS GANGARAM Shivsena 13076
Hadapsar 213 BABAR MAHADEO RAMCHANDRA Shivsena SHIVARKAR CHANDRKANT VITTHALRAO Indian National Congress 10309
Hadgaon 84 PAWAR MADHAVRAO NIVRUTIRAO Indian National Congress BABURAO ALIAS SAMBHARAO GUNAJI KADAM Shivsena 44781
Hatkanangle 278 DR.SUJIT VASANTRAO MINACHEKAR Shivsena AWALE RAJU (BABA) JAYWANTRAO Indian National Congress 2004
Hinganghat 46 ASHOK SHAMRAOJI SHINDE Shivsena KUNAWAR SAMIR TRYAMBAKRAO Independent 1421
Hingna 50 GHODMARE VIJAYBABU PANDURANGJI Bharatiya Janata Party RAMESHCHANDRA GOPIKISANJI BANG Nationalist Congress Party 700
Hingoli 94 PATIL BHAURAO BABURAO Indian National Congress MUTKULE TANHAJI SAKHARAMJI Bharatiya Janata Party 3945
Ichalkaranji 279 HALVANKAR SURESH GANPATI Bharatiya Janata Party AWADE PRAKASH KALLAPPA Indian National Congress 23237
Igatpuri 127 GAVIT NIRMALA RAMESH Indian National Congress MENGAL KASHINATH DAGDU Maharashtra Navnirman sena 3722
Indapur 200 PATIL HARSHAVARDHAN SHAHAJIRAO Indian National Congress DATTATRAY VITHOBA BHARANE Independent 7960
Islampur 283 JAYANT RAJARAM PATIL Nationalist Congress Party VAIBHAV NAGNATH NAIKAWADI Independent 54508
Jalgaon (Jamod) 27 DR. KUTE SANJAY SHRIRAM Bharatiya Janata Party PRASENJIT KISAN TAYADE Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh 4047
Jalgaon City 13 JAIN SURESHKUMAR BHIKAMCHAND Shivsena MANOJ DAYARAM CHAUDHARY Independent 31405
Jalgaon Rural 14 DEOKAR GULABRAO BABURAO Nationalist Congress Party PATIL GULAB RAGHUNATH Shivsena 4562
Jamner 19 MAHAJAN GIRISH DATTATRAY Bharatiya Janata Party GARUD SANJAY BHASKARRAO Indian National Congress 7517
Jat 288 PRAKASH (ANNA) SHIVAJIRAO SHENDAGE Bharatiya Janata Party JAGTAP VILASRAO NARAYAN Nationalist Congress Party 4667
Jintur 95 KADAM RAMPRASAD WAMANRAO-BORDIKAR Indian National Congress BHAMBLE VIJAY MANIKRAO Independent 1225
Jogeshwari East 158 WAIKAR RAVINDRA DATTARAM Shivsena JAGTAP ASHOK ARJUNRAO ALIAS BHAI JAGTAP Indian National Congress 13775
Junnar 195 BENAKE VALLABH DATTARAY Nationalist Congress Party ASHA DATTATRAY BUCHAKE Shivsena 6458
Kagal 273 MUSHRIF HASAN MIYALAL Nationalist Congress Party SANJAYSINH (DADA) SADASHIVRAO MANDALIK Independent 46412
Kaij 232 DR. SOU. VIMALTAI NANDKISHOR MUNDADA Nationalist Congress Party NETKE VENKATRAO RAMRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 44264
Kalamnuri 93 SATAV RAJIV SHANKARRAO Indian National Congress GHUGE GAJANAN VITTHALRAO Shivsena 8227
Kalina 175 KRUPASHANKAR SINGH Indian National Congress MORE CHANDRAKANT GENU Maharashtra Navnirman sena 12921
Kalwan 117 ARJUN TULSHIRAM(A.T.) PAWAR Nationalist Congress Party GAVIT JIVA PANDU Communist Party of India (Marxist) 16253
Kalyan East 142 GANPAT KALU GAIKWAD Independent PUNDLIK BALU MHATRE Shivsena 24486
Kalyan Rural 144 RAMESH RATAN PATIL Maharashtra Navnirman sena MHATRE RAMESH SUKARYA Shivsena 9507
Kalyan West 138 BHOIR PRAKASH SUKHDEO Maharashtra Navnirman sena DEOLEKAR RAJENDRA JAYANT Shivsena 5549
Kamthi 58 CHANDRASHEKHAR KRISHNARAO BAWANKULE Bharatiya Janata Party GAWANDE SUNITA RAMESH Indian National Congress 31093
Kandivali East 160 THAKUR RAMESH SINGH Indian National Congress JAIPRAKASH THAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party 11306
Kankavli 268 JATHAR PRAMOD SHANTARAM Bharatiya Janata Party PHATAK RAVINDRA SADANAND Indian National Congress 34
Kannad 105 JADHAV HARSHAWARDHAN RAIBHAN Maharashtra Navnirman sena UDAYSING SARDARSING RAJPUT Independent 4107
Karad North 259 PATIL SHAMRAO ALIAS BALASAHEB PANDURANG Independent ATUL SURESH BHOSALE Nationalist Congress Party 41087
Karad South 260 VILASRAO PATIL (KAKA) Indian National Congress PATIL VILASRAO GOVIND (WATHARKAR BAPU) Independent 14913
Karanja 35 DAHAKE PRAKASH UTTAMRAO Nationalist Congress Party PATNI RAJENDRA SUKHANAND Shivsena 30375
Karjat 189 SURESHBHAU NARAYAN LAD Nationalist Congress Party DEVENDRA SATAM Shivsena 15810
Karjat jamkhed 227 PROF. RAM SHANKAR SHINDE Bharatiya Janata Party DESHMUKH KESHAVRAO ALIAS BAPUSAHEB RAOSAHEB Indian National Congress 10172
Karmala 244 BAGAL SHAMAL DIGAMBAR Nationalist Congress Party NARAYAN (AABA) PATIL Jan Surajya Shakti 27817
Karvir 275 NARAKE CHANDRADIP SHASHIKANT Shivsena PATIL P.N. (SADOLIKAR) Indian National Congress 5624
Kasba peth 215 GIRISH BAPAT Bharatiya Janata Party DHANGEKAR RAVINDRA HEMRAJ Maharashtra Navnirman sena 8162
Katol 48 ANIL DESHMUKH Nationalist Congress Party CHARANSING BABULALJI THAKUR Republican Party of India (A) 32203
Khadakwasala 211 WANJALE RAMESH HIRAMAN Maharashtra Navnirman sena VIKAS PANDHARINATH DANGAT Nationalist Congress Party 22518
Khamgaon 26 SANANDA DILIPKUMAR GOKULCHAND Indian National Congress KHANDARE DHONDIRAM SONAJI Bharatiya Janata Party 7920
Khanapur 286 PATIL SADASHIVRAO HANAMANTRAO Indian National Congress BABAR ANILRAO KALJERAO Independent 2989
Khed alandi 197 DILIP DATTATRAY MOHITE Nationalist Congress Party ASHOK SHRIPATI KHANDEBHARAD Shivsena 20792
Kinwat 83 JADHAV PRADEEP HEMSINGH (NAIK) Nationalist Congress Party KERAM BHIMRAO RAMJI Bharatiya Janata Party 18162
Kolhapur North 276 RAJESH VINAYAKRAO KSHIRSAGAR Shivsena CHHATRAPATI MALOJIRAJE SHAHU Indian National Congress 3687
Kolhapur South 274 PATIL SATEJ ALIAS BUNTY D. Indian National Congress DHANANJAY MAHADIK Independent 5767
Kopargaon 219 KALE ASHOKRAO SHANKARRAO Shivsena BIPINDADA SHANKARRAO KOLHE Nationalist Congress Party 6691
Kopri-Pachpakhadi 147 EKNATH SAMBHAJI SHINDE Shivsena SHINDE MANOJ TUKARAM Indian National Congress 32776
Koregaon 257 SHASHIKANT JAYWANTRAO SHINDE Nationalist Congress Party DR.SHALINITAI VASANTRAO PATIL Independent 31753
Kothrud 210 CHANDRAKANT BALBHIM MOKATE Shivsena ADV. KISHOR NANA SHINDE Maharashtra Navnirman sena 7212
Kudal 269 NARAYAN TATU RANE Indian National Congress NAIK VAIBHAV VIJAY Shivsena 24255
Kurla 174 MILIND (ANNA ) KAMBLE Nationalist Congress Party MANGESH KUDALKAR Shivsena 6971
Latur City 235 AMIT VILASRAO DESHMUKH Indian National Congress KAYYUMKHAN MOHMAADKHAN PATHAN Bahujan Samaj Party 89480
Latur Rural 234 SHINDE VAIJANATH GYANDEV Indian National Congress RAMESHAPPA KASHIRAM KARAD Bharatiya Janata Party 23583
Loha 88 DHONDGE SHANKARRAO GANESHRAO Nationalist Congress Party CHIKHALIKAR PRATAPRAO GOVINDRAO Lok Bharati 9364
Madha 245 SHINDE BABANRAO VITTHALRAO Nationalist Congress Party SAWANT SHIVAJI JAYWANT Independent 63169
Magathane 154 DAREKAR PRAVIN YASHWANT Maharashtra Navnirman sena PRAKASH SURVE Nationalist Congress Party 12985
Mahad 194 BHARATSHET GOGAWALE Shivsena JAGTAP MANIK MOTIRAM Nationalist Congress Party 14050
Mahim 181 NITIN VIJAYKUMAR SARDESAI Maharashtra Navnirman sena SADANANAD SHANKAR SARAVANKAR Indian National Congress 8926
Majalgaon 229 PRAKASHDADA SUNDARRAO SOLANKE Nationalist Congress Party R.T. DESHMUKH (JIJA) Bharatiya Janata Party 7909
Malabar hill 185 MANGAL PRABHAT LODHA Bharatiya Janata Party BAFNA RAJKUMAR SUMERMAL Indian National Congress 24559
Malad West 162 ASLAM SHAIKH Indian National Congress R. U. SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 27695
Malegaon central 114 MUFTI MOHAMAD ISMAIL A. KHALIQUE Jan Surajya Shakti SHAIKH RASHEED HAJI SHAIKH SHAFI Indian National Congress 17919
Malegaon outer 115 BHUSE DADAJI DAGADU Shivsena HIRAY PRASHANT VYANKATRAO Nationalist Congress Party 30064
Malkapur 21 CHAINSUKH MADANLAL SANCHETI Bharatiya Janata Party SHIVCHANDRA TEJRAO TAYADE Indian National Congress 11987
Malshiras 254 DOLAS HANUMANT JAGANNATH Nationalist Congress Party JANKAR UTTAMRAO SHIVADAS Independent 16226
Man 258 JAYKUMAR BHAGWANRAO GORE Independent SADASHIV ABAJI POL Nationalist Congress Party 4098
Mankhurd shivaji Nagar 171 ABU ASIM AZMI Samajwadi Party SYED AHMAD Indian National Congress 14117
Maval 204 BALA ALIAS SANJAY VISHWANATH BHEGADE Bharatiya Janata Party BAPU JAYWANTRAO BHEGADE Nationalist Congress Party 14318
Mehkar 25 DR. SANJAY BHASKAR RAIMULKAR Shivsena ADV. SAHEBRAO ASHRUJI SARDAR Nationalist Congress Party 33095
Melghat 41 KALE KEWALRAM TULSHIRAM Indian National Congress PATEL RAJKUMAR DAYARAM Bharatiya Janata Party 710
Mira Bhayandar 145 GILBERT JOHN MENDOCA Nationalist Congress Party NARENDRA MEHTA Bharatiya Janata Party 10604
Miraj 281 KHADE SURESH (BHAU) DAGADU Bharatiya Janata Party HONMORE BALASO DATTATRYA Indian National Congress 54456
Mohol 247 DHOBALE LAXMAN KONDIBA Nationalist Congress Party KSHIRSAGAR NAGNATH DATTATRAYA Independent 29179
Morshi 43 DR. BONDE ANIL SUKHADEORAO Independent NARESHCHANDRA PANJABRAO THAKRE Independent 6035
Mukhed 91 PATIL HANMANTHRAO VENKETRAO Indian National Congress RATHOD GOVIND MAKKAJI Independent 1216
Muktainagar 20 EKNATHRAO GANPATRAO KHADSE Bharatiya Janata Party AD.RAVINDRA PRALHADRAV PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 18389
Mulund 155 SARDAR TARA SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party DALVI SATYAWAN GANPAT Maharashtra Navnirman sena 27976
Mumba devi 186 AMIN PATEL Indian National Congress ANIL CHANDRAKANT PADWAL Shivsena 16639
Mumbra-Kalwa 149 AWHAD JITENDRA SATISH Nationalist Congress Party KINE RAJAN NARAYAN Shivsena 15689
Murbad 139 KATHORE KISAN SHANKAR Nationalist Congress Party PAWAR GOTIRAM PADU Independent 6542
Murtijapur 32 HARISH MAROTIAPPA PIMPALE Bharatiya Janata Party PALASPAGAR BALDEV SUKHAEV Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh 15358
Nagpur central 55 KUMBHARE VIKAS SHANKARRAO Bharatiya Janata Party DR. RAMCHANDRA ALIAS RAJU NARENDRA DEOGHARE Indian National Congress 10791
Nagpur East 54 KRISHNA KHOPDE Bharatiya Janata Party CHATURVEDI SATISH ZAULAL Indian National Congress 35216
Nagpur North 57 DR. NITIN RAUT Indian National Congress TAMBE RAJESH Bharatiya Janata Party 17862
Nagpur South 53 DINANATH DEORAO PADOLE Indian National Congress KISHOR RATANLAL KUMERIYA Shivsena 30395
Nagpur South West 52 DEVENDRA GANGADHARRAO FADNAVIS Bharatiya Janata Party VIKAS PANDURANG THAKRE Indian National Congress 27775
Nagpur West 56 DESHMUKH SUDHAKAR SHAMRAO Bharatiya Janata Party ANEES AHMED Indian National Congress 1979
Naigaon 89 CHAVAN VASANTRAO BALWANTRAO Independent DESHMUKH SHRINIVAS ALIS BAPUSAHEB GORTHEKAR Nationalist Congress Party 11120
Nalasopara 132 THAKUR KSHITIJI HITENDRA Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi CHAVAN SHIRISH JAYRAM Shivsena 40782
Nanded North 86 D.P.SAWANT Indian National Congress KHEDKAR ANUSAYA PRAKASH Shivsena 44082
Nanded South 87 Omprakash Ganeshlal Pokarna Indian National Congress Patil Hemant Shriram Shivsena 17463
Nandgaon 113 PANKAJ CHHAGAN BHUJBAL Nationalist Congress Party PAWAR SANJAY SAYAJI Shivsena 21369
Nandurbar 3 GAVIT VIJAYKUMAR KRUSHNARAO Nationalist Congress Party NATAWADKAR SUHASINI SUHAS Bharatiya Janata Party 23858
Nashik central 124 GITE VASANTRAO NIVRUTTI Maharashtra Navnirman sena DR. BACHCHHAV SHOBHA DINESH Indian National Congress 31169
Nashik East 123 ADV. DHIKALE UTTAMRAO NATHUJI Maharashtra Navnirman sena SANAP BALASAHEB MAHADU Bharatiya Janata Party 18735
Nashik West 125 BHOSALE NITIN KESHAVRAO Maharashtra Navnirman sena NANA MAHALE Nationalist Congress Party 24738
Nawapur 4 GAVIT SHARAD KRUSHNARAO Samajwadi Party NAIK SURUPSING HIRYA Indian National Congress 1695
Nevasa 221 GADAKH SHANKARRAO YASHWANTRAO Nationalist Congress Party LANGHE VITTHAL WAKILRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 21486
Nilanga 238 NILANGEKAR PATIL SHIVAJIRAO BHAURAO Indian National Congress NILANGEKAR SAMBHAJI DILIPRAO PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 7504
Niphad 121 KADAM ANIL SAHEBRAO Shivsena BANKAR DILIPRAO SHANKARRAO Nationalist Congress Party 33145
Osmanabad 242 RAJENIBALKAR OMPRAKASH BHUPALSINHA ALIAS PAWAN RAJE Shivsena PATIL RANAJAGJITSINHA PADMASINHA Nationalist Congress Party 16974
Ovala - Majiwada 146 PRATAP BABURAO SARNAIK Shivsena CHAVAN SUDHAKAR WAMAN Maharashtra Navnirman sena 9041
Pachora 18 WAGH DILIP ONKAR Nationalist Congress Party TATYASSAHEB R.O PATIL Shivsena 6214
Paithan 110 SANJAY WAGHCHAURE Nationalist Congress Party BHUMRE SANDIPANRAO AASARAM Shivsena 13662
Palghar 130 GAWIT RAJENDRA DHEDYA Indian National Congress MANISHA MANOHAR NIMKAR Shivsena 20971
Palus-kadegaon 285 DR. PATANGRAO SHRIPATRAO KADAM Indian National Congress DESHMUKH PRITHVIRAJ SAYAJIRAO Independent 35585
Pandharpur 252 BHALKE BHARAT TUKARAM Swabhimani Paksha MOHITE PATIL VIJAYSINH SHANKARRAO Nationalist Congress Party 37363
Panvel 188 PRASHANT RAMSHETH THAKUR Indian National Congress BALARAM DATTATREYA PATIL Peasants And Workers Party of India 12961
Paranda 243 MOTE RAHUL MAHARUDRA Nationalist Congress Party BORKAR SHANKAR AMBRUSHI Shivsena 6002
Parbhani 96 JADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAU Shivsena VIKHAR AHEMAD Independent 20523
Parli 233 PANKAJA GOPINATHRAO MUNDE Bharatiya Janata Party MUNDE TRIMBAK PATLOBA Indian National Congress 36062
Parner 224 AUTI VIJAYRAO BHASKARRAO Shivsena ZAWARE PATIL VASANTRAO KRUSHNARAO Independent 27023
Partur 99 JETHALIYA SURESHKUMAR KANHAIYALAL Independent BABANRAO DATTARAO LONIKAR Bharatiya Janata Party 11502
Parvati 212 MADHURI SATISH MISAL Bharatiya Janata Party TAWARE SACHIN SHAM Nationalist Congress Party 18216
Patan 261 PATANKAR VIKRAMSINH RANJITSINH Nationalist Congress Party DESAI SHAMBHURAJ SHIVAJIRAO Shivsena 580
Pathri 98 RENGE MIRA KALYANRAO Shivsena DURRANI ABDULLAH KHAN DURRANI A. LATIFKHAN Nationalist Congress Party 11025
Pen 191 DHAIRYASHIL MOHAN PATIL Peasants And Workers Party of India PATIL RAVISHETH DAGADU Indian National Congress 7616
Phaltan 255 CHAVAN DIPAK PRALHAD Nationalist Congress Party BABURAO JYOTIRAM MANE Shivsena 39914
Phulambri 106 DR. KALE KALYAN VAIJINATHRAO Indian National Congress BAGDE HARIBHAU KISAN Bharatiya Janata Party 2587
Pimpri 206 ANNA BANSODE Nationalist Congress Party AMAR SHANKAR SABLE Bharatiya Janata Party 9527
Pune cantonment 214 BAGWE RAMESHANANDRAO Indian National Congress SADANAND KRISHNA SHETTY Shivsena 37325
Purandar 202 SHIVTARE VIJAY SOPANRAO Shivsena DURGADE DIGAMBAR GANPAT Nationalist Congress Party 23469
Pusad 81 MANOHAR NAIK Nationalist Congress Party DR. AARTI PHUPATE Shivsena 30840
Radhanagari 272 K P PATIL Nationalist Congress Party DESAI BAJARANG ANANDRAO Independent 41722
Rahuri 223 KARDILE SHIVAJI BHANUDAS Bharatiya Janata Party PRASAD BABURAO TANPURE Nationalist Congress Party 8333
Rajapur 267 RAJAN SALVI Shivsena KADAM GANPAT DAULAT Indian National Congress 24141
Rajura 70 DHOTE SUBHASH RAMCHANDRARAO Indian National Congress ADV. SANJAY YADAORAO DHOTE Swatantra Bharat Paksha 16087
Ralegaon 77 PROF.VASANT CHINDHUJI PURKE Indian National Congress ASHOK RAMAJI WOOIKE Independent 40418
Ramtek 59 ASHISH NANDKISHORE JAISWAL (WAKIL) Shivsena MOHITE SUBODH BABURAO Indian National Congress 3361
Ratnagiri 266 UDAY RAVINDRA SAMANT Nationalist Congress Party BAL MANE Bharatiya Janata Party 8276
Raver 11 SHIRISH MADHUKARRAO CHAUDHARI Independent SHOBHATAI VILAS PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 21536
Risod 33 ZANAK SUBHASHRAO RAMRAO Indian National Congress ANANTRAO VITTHALRAO DESHMUKH Independent 3040
Sakoli 62 NANABHAU FALGUNRAO PATOLE Bharatiya Janata Party WAGHAYE SEVAKBHAU NIRDHAN Indian National Congress 62915
Sakri 5 BHOYE YOGENDRA RESHAMA Indian National Congress GAVIT MANJULA TULSHIRAM Bharatiya Janata Party 18944
Sangamner 217 THORAT VIJAY ALIAS BALASAHEB BHAUSAHEB Indian National Congress KUTE BABASAHEB DHONDIBA Shivsena 55376
Sangli 282 SAMBHAJI HARI PAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party MADAN VISHWANATH PATIL Indian National Congress 11164
Sangole 253 GANAPATRAO ANNASAHEB DESHMUKH Peasants And Workers Party of India ADV. SHAHAJIBAPU RAJARAM PATIL Indian National Congress 9804
Satara 262 BHONSLE SHIVENDRASINH ABHAYSINH Nationalist Congress Party NARENDRA MOHANRAO PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 105778
Savner 49 KEDAR SUNIL CHHATRAPAL Indian National Congress DESHMUKH ASHISH RANJIT Bharatiya Janata Party 3472
Sawantwadi 270 DEEPAK VASANT KESARKAR Nationalist Congress Party DALVI SHIVRAM GOPAL Shivsena 18418
Shahada 2 VALVI PADMAKAR VIJAYSING Indian National Congress PADVI UDESING KOCHARU Shivsena 12587
Shahapur 135 DAULAT BHIKA DARODA Shivsena BARORA PANDURANG MAHADU Nationalist Congress Party 12269
Shahuwadi 277 VINAY VILASRAO KORE (SAVKAR) Jan Surajya Shakti PATIL SATYAJIT BABASO Shivsena 8311
Shevgaon 222 GHULE CHANDRASHEKHAR MARUTRAOJI Nationalist Congress Party ADV. DHAKANE PRATAP BABANRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 20144
Shirala 284 MANSING FATTESINGRAO NAIK Independent NAIK SHIVAJIRAO YASHAVANTRAO Indian National Congress 25918
Shirdi 218 PATIL VIKHE RADHAKRISHNA EKNATHRAO Indian National Congress DR. PIPADA RAJENDRA MADANLAL Shivsena 13309
Shirol 280 APPASAHEB ALIAS SATGONDA REVGONDA PATIL Indian National Congress PATIL ULHAS SAMBHAJI Swabhimani Paksha 16446
Shirpur 9 KASHIRAM VECHAN PAWARA Indian National Congress PAWARA RANJITSINH BHARTSINH Bharatiya Janata Party 39813
Shirur 198 ASHOK RAOSAHEB PAWAR Nationalist Congress Party BABURAO KASHINATH PACHARNE Independent 7567
Shivadi 183 BALA DAGDU NANDGAONKAR Maharashtra Navnirman sena DAGDU (DADA) SAKPAL Shivsena 6463
Shivajinagar 209 NIMHAN VINAYAK MAHADEV Indian National Congress PROF. VIKAS MATHKARI Bharatiya Janata Party 20530
Shrigonda 226 PACHPUTE BABANRAO BHIKAJI Nationalist Congress Party NAGAWADE RAJENDRA SHIVAJIRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 27445
Shrirampur 220 KAMBLE BHAUSAHEB MALHARI Indian National Congress DOLAS BHAUSAHEB KARBHARI Shivsena 20897
Shrivardhan 193 TATKARE SUNIL DATTATREY Nationalist Congress Party TUKARAM SURVE Shivsena 10871
Sillod 104 ABDUL SATTAR ABDUL NABI Indian National Congress BANKAR SURESH PANDURANG Bharatiya Janata Party 26753
Sindkhed Raja 24 DR RAJENDRA BHASKARRAO SHINGNE Nationalist Congress Party KHEDEKAR DR SHASHIKANT NARSINGH Shivsena 24150
Sindkheda 8 RAWAL JAIKUMARBHAU JITENDRASINH Bharatiya Janata Party SANER SHAMKANT RAGHUNATH Indian National Congress 50699
Sinnar 120 KOKATE MANIKRAO SHIVAJI Indian National Congress WAJE PRAKASH SHANKARRAO Shivsena 2830
Sion koliwada 179 SHETTY JAGANNATH ACHANNA Indian National Congress DR. MANISHA KAYANDE Bharatiya Janata Party 18023
Solapur City central 249 SHINDE PRANITI SUSHILKUMAR Indian National Congress ADAM NARASAYYA NARAYAN Communist Party of India (Marxist) 33364
Solapur City North 248 DESHMUKH VIJAYKUMAR SIDRAMAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party KOTHE MAHESH VISHNUPANT Indian National Congress 10090
Solapur South 251 DILIP BRAMHADEV MANE Indian National Congress PATIL RATIKANT SHANKAREPPA Shivsena 17662
Tasgaon - kavathe mahankal 287 R.R. ABA ALIAS RAOSAHEB RAMRAO PATIL Nationalist Congress Party PATIL DINKAR BALASO Shivsena 65173
Teosa 39 ADV. YASHOMATI THAKUR Indian National Congress BAND SANJAY RAOSAHEB Shivsena 26130
Thane 148 RAJAN VICHARE Shivsena RAJAN RAJE Maharashtra Navnirman sena 2441
Tirora 64 BOPACHE KHUSHAL PARASRAM Bharatiya Janata Party RAHANGDALE SUSHILKUMAR SUKHADEV Nationalist Congress Party 623
Tuljapur 241 CHAVAN MADHUKARRAO DEVRAO Indian National Congress DESHMUKH SUBHASH SURESHCHANDRA Bharatiya Janata Party 16333
Tumsar 60 BAWANKAR ANIL FATTU Indian National Congress KUKADE MADHUKAR YASWANTRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 6617
Udgir 237 SUDHAKAR SANGRAM BHALERAO Bharatiya Janata Party KAAMANT MACHHINDRA GUNWANTRAO Nationalist Congress Party 17277
Ulhas Nagar 141 KUMAR UTTAMCHAND AILYANI Bharatiya Janata Party KALANI SURESH (PAPPU) BUDHARMAL Independent 7538
Umarga 240 CHOUGULE DNYANRAJ DHONDIRAM Shivsena DR. GAIKWAD BABURAO PANDURANG Indian National Congress 10332
Umarkhed 82 KHADASE VIJAYRAO YADAVRAO Indian National Congress RAJENDRA WAMAN NAJARDHANE Bharatiya Janata Party 7375
Umred 51 PARWE SUDHIR LAXMAN Bharatiya Janata Party MESHRAM SHRIRISH MAHADEORAO Indian National Congress 44696
Uran 190 PATIL VIVEKANAND SHANKAR Peasants And Workers Party of India MHATRE SHYAM PADAJI Indian National Congress 20025
Vadgaol sheri 208 BAPUSAHEB TUKARAM PATHARE Nationalist Congress Party BHOSALE AJAY JAYWANT Shivsena 33116
Vaijapur 112 R.M. WANI Shivsena PATIL BHAUSAHEB RAMRAO Independent 1225
Vandre East 176 PRAKASH (BALA) VASANT SAWANT Shivsena CHANDURKAR JANARDAN CHANDRAPPA Indian National Congress 7420
Vandre West 177 (BABA) ZIAUDDIN SIDDIQUE Indian National Congress ADV. ASHISH SHELAR Bharatiya Janata Party 1691
Vasai 133 VIVEK RAGHUNATH PANDIT(BHAU) Independent NARAYAN MANKAR Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 16798
Versova 164 BALDEV KHOSA Indian National Congress YASHODHAR (SHAILESH) P. PHANSE Shivsena 12030
Vikhroli 156 MANGESH SANGLE Maharashtra Navnirman sena PALLAVI SANJAY PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 20412
Vikramgad 129 ADV.CHINTAMAN WANGA Bharatiya Janata Party CHANDRAKANT RAVJI BHUSARA Nationalist Congress Party 5032
Vile parle 167 KRISHNA HEGDE Indian National Congress VINAYAK BHAURAO RAUT Shivsena 1704
Wadala 180 KALIDAS NILKANTH KOLAMBKAR Indian National Congress DIGAMBAR DATTARAM KANDARKAR Shivsena 30030
Wai 256 MAKARAND LAXMANRAO JADHAV PATIL Independent BHOSALE MADAN PRATAPRAO Indian National Congress 21825
Wani 76 KASAWAR WAMANRAO BAPURAO Indian National Congress VISHWAS RAMCHANDRA NANDEKAR Shivsena 10440
Wardha 47 DESHMUKH SURESH BAPURAOJI Independent SHENDE SHEKHAR PRAMOD Indian National Congress 11665
Warora 75 DEOTALE SANJAY WAMANRAO Indian National Congress SURESH ALIAS BALUBHAU NARAYAN DHANORKAR Shivsena 3740
Washim 34 LAKHAN SAHADEO MALIK Bharatiya Janata Party DR. ALKA SATYABHAN MAKASARE Indian National Congress 24229
Worli 182 AHIR SACHIN MOHAN Nationalist Congress Party ASHISH CHEMBURKAR Shivsena 5294
Yavatmal 78 NILESH SHIVRAM DESHMUKH PARVEKAR Indian National Congress MADAN MADHUKARRAO YERAWAR Bharatiya Janata Party 19875
Yevla 119 CHHAGAN BHUJBAL Nationalist Congress Party ADV. SHINDE-PATIL MANIKRAO MADHAVRAO Shivsena 50180
Last Updated on Sunday, 19 October 2014 13:59
 
  Jharkhand Election Result

Delhi Jharkhand Jammu kashmir Vidhan Sabha Chunav 2014

J&K Election Result

Jharkhand Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Jharkhand Assembly Elections 2014?

J&K Poll 2014

Who will form Government in J&K Assembly Elections 2014?