Subscribe
List Of ::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result

Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Karnataka| Karnataka Election Result 2008, Karnataka Assemby Election Result 2008, Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Karnataka Constituency List, Karnataka MLA
Karnataka Election Result 2008, Karnataka Assemby Election Result 2008, Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Karnataka Constituency List, Karnataka MLA PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Sunday, 19 August 2012 00:00

Karnataka Election Result 2008, Karnataka Assemby Election Result 2008, Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election Result 2008, Karnataka Constituency List, Karnataka MLA

 

To see Karnataka Election Result 2007 with vote margin click here -->>

 

Party Wise Result 2008

PARTY NAME SEATS
Bharatiya Janata Party 110
Independent 6
Indian National Congress 80
Janata Dal (Secular) 28

 

Constituency Wise Result 2008

 

  CONSTITUENCY WINNER SEX PARTY
1 Nippani KAKASO PANDURANG PATIL M INC
2 Chikkodi-Sadalga HUKKERI PRAKASH BABANNA M INC
3 Athani LAXMAN SANGAPPA SAVADI M BJP
4 Kagwad BHARAMAGOUDA ALAGOUDA M BJP
    KAGE    
5 Kudachi (SC) GHATAGE SHAMA BHIMA M INC
6 Raibag (SC) AIHOLE DHURYODHAN M BJP
    MAHALINGAPPA    
7 Hukkeri UMESH VISHWANATH KATTI M JD(S)
8 Arabhavi BALACHANDRA LAXMANRAO M JD(S)
    JARAKIHOLI    
9 Gokak JARKIHOLI RAMESH LAXMANRAO M INC
10 Yamkanamardi (ST) JARAKIHOLI SATISH LAXMANARAO M INC
11 Belgaum Uttar FEROZ NURUDDIN SAIT M INC
12 Belgaum Dakshin ABHAY PATIL M BJP
13 Belgaum Rural SANJAY B PATIL M BJP
14 Khanapur PRALHAD REMANI M BJP
15 Kittur MARIHAL SURESH M BJP
    SHIVARUDRAPPA    
16 Bailhongal METGUD VIRUPAXI (JAGADISH) M BJP
    CHANNAPPA    
17 Saundatti Yellamma MAMANI VISHWANATH M BJP
    CHANDRASHEKAR    
18 Ramdurg ASHOK MAHADEVAPPA PATTAN M INC
19 Mudhol (SC) GOVIND.M.KARJOL M BJP
20 Terdal SIDDU. SAVADI M BJP
21 Jamkhandi KULKARNI SHRIKANTH SUBBRAO. M BJP
22 Bilgi MURUGESH RUDRAPPA NIRANI M BJP
23 Badami MAHAGUNDAPPA KALLAPPA M BJP
    PATTANSHETTY    
24 Bagalkot CHARANTIMATH VIRANNA M BJP
    CHANDRASHEKHARAYYA.    
25 Hungund DODDANAGOUDA G PATIL M BJP
26 Muddebihal APPAJI CHANNABASAVARAJ M INC
    SHANKARARAO NADAGOUDA    
27 Devar Hippargi A.S.PATIL (NADAHALLI) M INC
28 Basavana Bagevadi BELLUBBI SANGAPPA KALLAPPA M BJP
29 Babaleshwar M.B.PATIL M INC
30 Bijapur City APPASAHEB (APPU) MALLAPPA M BJP
    PATTANASHETTI    
31 Nagthan (SC) KATAKDHOND VITTHAL DHONDIBA M BJP
32 Indi DR BAGALI SARVABHOUM M BJP
    SATAGOUDA    
33 Sindagi BHUSANUR RAMESH BALAPPA M BJP
34 Afzalpur MALIKAYYA VENKAIAH GUTTEDAR M INC
35 Jewargi DODDAPPAGOUDA M BJP
36 Shorapur (ST) NARASIMHA NAYAK(RAJU GOUDA) M BJP
37 Shahapur SHARANABASAPPA DARSHNAPUR M INC
38 Yadgir DR. A.B. MAALAKARADDY M INC
39 Gurumitkal BABURAO CHINCHANSUR M INC
40 Chittapur (SC) MALLIKARJUN KHARGE M INC
41 Sedam DR. SHARAN PRAKASH RUDRAPPA M INC
    PATIL    
42 Chincholi (SC) SUNIL VALLYAPUR M BJP
43 Gulbarga Rural (SC) REVU NAIK BELAMGI M BJP
44 Gulbarga Dakshin CHANDRASHEKHAR PATIL M BJP
    REVOOR    
45 Gulbarga Uttar QAMARUL ISLAM M INC
46 Aland GUTTEDAR SUBASH RUKMAYYA M JD(S)
47 Basavakalyan BASAVARAJ PATIL ATTUR M BJP
48 Homnabad RAJASHEKAR BASWARAJ PATIL M INC
49 Bidar South BANDEPPA KHASHEMPUR M JD(S)
50 Bidar GURUPADAPPA NAGMARPALLY M INC
51 Bhalki ESHWARA BHIMANNA KHANDRE M INC
52 Aurad (SC) PRABHU CHAVHAN M BJP
53 Raichur Rural (ST) RAJA RAYAPPA NAIK M INC
54 Raichur SYED YASIN M INC
55 Manvi (ST) G. HAMPAYYA NAYAK BALLATAGI M INC
56 Devadurga (ST) K. SHIVANA GOUDA NAIK M JD(S)
57 Lingsugur (SC) MANAPPA VAJJAL M BJP
58 Sindhanur NADAGOUDA VENKATARAO M JD(S)
59 Maski (ST) PRATAP GOUDA PATIL M BJP
60 Kushtagi AMAREGOUDA LINGANAGOUDA M INC
    BAYYAPUR    
61 Kanakagiri (SC) SHIVARAJ S/O SANGAPPA M IND
    TANGADAGI    
62 Gangawati PARANNA ISHWARAPPA M BJP
    MUNAVALLI    
63 Yelburga ESHANNA GULAGANNAVAR M BJP
64 Koppal KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPA M JD(S)
65 Shirahatti RAMANNA S LAMANI M BJP
66 Gadag BIDARUR SRISHILAPPA M BJP
    VEERUPAKSHAPPA    
67 Ron KALAKAPPA GURUSHANTAPPA M BJP
    BANDI    
68 Nargund C C PATIL M BJP
69 Navalgund SHANKAR PATIL MUNENAKOPPA M BJP
70 Kundgol CHIKKANGOUDRA SIDDANGOUDA M BJP
    ISHWARAGOUDA    
71 Dharwad SEEMA ASHOK MASUTI F BJP
72 Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC) VEERABHADRAPPA HALAHARAVI M BJP
73 Hubli-Dharwad-Central JAGADISH SHETTAR M BJP
74 Hubli-Dharwad-West BELLAD CHANDRAKANT GURAPPA M BJP
75 Kalghatgi SANTOSH.S. LAD M INC
76 Haliyal SUNIL V. HEGDE M JD(S)
77 Karwar ASNOTIKAR ANAND VASANT M INC
78 Kumta DINAKAR KESHAV SHETTY M JD(S)
79 Bhatkal J D NAIK M INC
80 Sirsi KAGERI VISHWESHWAR HEGDE M BJP
81 Yellapur V S PATIL M BJP
82 Hangal UDASI CHANABASAPPA M BJP
    MAHALINGAPPA    
83 Shiggaon BASAVARAJ BOMMAI M BJP
84 Haveri (SC) NEHARU OLEKAR M BJP
85 Byadgi PATIL SURESHAGOUDRA M BJP
    BASALINGAGOUDRA    
86 Hirekerur B.C. PATIL M INC
87 Ranibennur G.SHIVANNA M BJP
88 Hadagalli (SC) B.CHANDRA NAIK M BJP
89 Hagaribommanahalli (SC) K. NEMARAJ NAIK M BJP
90 Vijayanagara ANAND SINGH M BJP
91 Kampli (ST) T.H. SURESH BABU M BJP
92 Siruguppa (ST) SOMALINGAPPA M.S M BJP
93 Bellary(ST) B.SREERAMULU M BJP
94 Bellary City GALI SOMASHEKAR REDDY M BJP
95 Sandur (ST) E. TUKARAM M INC
96 Kudligi (ST) B.NAGENDRA M BJP
97 Molakalmuru (ST) N.Y.GOPALA KRISHNA M INC
98 Challakere (ST) THIPPESWAMY M BJP
99 Chitradurga BASAVARAJANN (BASANNA) M JD(S)
100 Hiriyur SUDHAKAR D. M IND
101 Hosadurga GOOLIHATTI. D. SHEKAR M IND
102 Holalkere (SC) M CHANDRAPPA M BJP
103 Jagalur (ST) S.V.RAMACHANDRA M INC
104 Harapanahalli G KARUNAKARA REDDY M BJP
105 Harihar B.P.HARISH M BJP
106 Davanagere North S.A RAVINDRANATH M BJP
107 Davanagere South SHAMANURU SHIVASHANKARAPPA M INC
108 Mayakonda (SC) M BASAVARAJA NAIKA M BJP
109 Channagiri K.MADAL VIRUPAKSHAPPA M BJP
110 Honnali M P RENUKACHARYA M BJP
111 Shimoga Rural (SC) K.G.KUMARASWAMY M BJP
112 Bhadravati B.K.SANGAMESHWARA M INC
113 Shimoga K.S.ESHWARAPPA M BJP
114 Tirthahalli KIMMANE RATHNAKAR M INC
115 Shikaripura B.S.YEDDYURAPPA M BJP
116 Sorab H. HALAPPA M BJP
117 Sagar GOPALKRISHNA BELURU M BJP
118 Byndoor K. LAXMINARAYANA M BJP
119 Kundapura HALADI SRINIVAS SHETTY M BJP
120 Udupi K. RAGHUPATHY BHAT M BJP
121 Kapu LALAJI R. MENDON M BJP
122 Karkal H. GOPAL BHANDARY M INC
123 Sringeri D.N .JEEVARAJA M BJP
124 Mudigere (SC) M.P.KUMARA SWAMY M BJP
125 Chikmagalur C.T RAVI M BJP
126 Tarikere SURESH .D.S M BJP
127 Kadur K.M.KRISHNAMURTHY M INC
128 Chiknayakanhalli C B SURESH BABU M JD(S)
129 Tiptur B.C. NAGESH M BJP
130 Turuvekere JAGGESH M INC
131 Kunigal B.B. RAMASWAMY GOWDA M INC
132 Tumkur City S. SHIVANNA SOGADU M BJP
133 Tumkur Rural B. SURESH GOWDA M BJP
134 Koratagere (SC) DR. G. PARAMESWARA M INC
135 Gubbi S.R.SRINIVAS [ VASU ] M JD(S)
136 Sira T.B.JAYACHANDRA M INC
137 Pavagada (SC) VENKATARAMANAPPA M IND
138 Madhugiri GOWRI SHANKAR D.C M JD(S)
139 Gauribidanur N.H. SHIVASHANKAR REDDY M INC
140 Bagepalli SAMPANGI N M INC
141 Chikkaballapur K P BACHCHE GOWDA M JD(S)
142 Sidlaghatta V MUNIYAPPA M INC
143 Chintamani M C SUDHAKAR M INC
144 Srinivaspur G.K.VENKATA SHIVA REDDY M JD(S)
145 Mulbagal (SC) AMARESH M INC
146 Kolar Gold Field (SC) Y.SAMPANGI M BJP
147 Bangarpet (SC) NARAYANASWAMY M. M INC
148 Kolar R.VARTHUR PRAKASH M IND
149 Malur ES.EN.KRISHNAIAH SHETTY M BJP
150 Yelahanka S.R.VISHWANATH M BJP
151 K.R. Pura N.S.NANDIESHA REDDY M BJP
152 Byatarayanapura KRISHNA BYREGOWDA M INC
153 Yeshvanthapura SHOBHA KARANDLAJE F BJP
154 Rajarajeshwarinagar M.SRINIVAS M BJP
155 Dasarahalli S.MUNIRAJU M BJP
156 Mahalakshmi Layout N.L.NARENDRA BABU M INC
157 Malleshwaram DR. ASWATH NARAYAN C.N. M BJP
158 Hebbal KATTA SUBRAMANYA NAIDU M BJP
159 Pulakeshinagar (SC) B. PRASANNA KUMAR M INC
160 Sarvagnanagar K.J.GEORGE M INC
161 C.V. Raman Nagar (SC) S. RAGHU M BJP
162 Shivajinagar R.RHOSHAN BAIG M INC
163 Shanti Nagar N.A HARIS M INC
164 Gandhi Nagar DINESH GUNDU RAO M INC
165 Rajaji Nagar SURESH KUMAR S. M BJP
166 Govindraj Nagar V.SOMANNA M INC
167 Vijay Nagar M.KRISHNAPPA M INC
168 Chamrajpet B.Z.ZAMEER AHMED KHAN M JD(S)
169 Chickpet DR. HEMACHANDRA SAGAR M BJP
170 Basavanagudi RAVISUBRAMANYA L.A M BJP
171 Padmanaba Nagar R.ASHOKA M BJP
172 B.T.M. Layout RAMALINGA REDDY M INC
173 Jayanagar B.N.VIJAYA KUMAR M BJP
174 Mahadevapura (SC) ARAVIND LIMBAVALI M BJP
175 Bommanahalli SATISH REDDY.M M BJP
176 Bangalore South M KRISHNAPPA M BJP
177 Anekal (SC) A NARAYANASWAMY M BJP
178 Hosakote B.N.BACHHE GOWDA M BJP
179 Devanahalli (SC) VENKATASWAMY M INC
180 Doddaballapur J.NARASIMHASWAMY M INC
181 Nelamangala (SC) M.V.NAGARAJU M BJP
182 Magadi H C BALAKRISHNA M JD(S)
183 Ramanagaram H D KUMARA SWAMY M JD(S)
184 Kanakapura D.K.SHIVAKUMAR M INC
185 Channapatna C.P.YOGESHWARA M INC
186 Malavalli (SC) P M NARENDRASWAMY M IND
187 Maddur M.S.SIDDARAJU M JD(S)
188 Melukote C S PUTTARAJU M JD(S)
189 Mandya M.SRINIVAS M JD(S)
190 Shrirangapattana A.B.RAMESHA BANDISIDDEGOWDA M JD(S)
191 Nagamangala SURESH GOWDA M INC
192 Krishnarajpet K B CHANDRASHEKAR M INC
193 Shravanabelagola C. S. PUTTE GOWDA M JD(S)
194 Arsikere K. M. SHIVALINGEGOWDA M JD(S)
195 Belur RUDRESH GOWDA. Y. N M INC
196 Hassan H. S. PRAKASH M JD(S)
197 Holenarasipur H. D. REVANNA M JD(S)
198 Arkalgud MANJU. A M INC
199 Sakleshpur (SC) H. K. KUMARASWAMY M JD(S)
200 Belthangady K.VASANTHA BANGERA M INC
201 Moodabidri K.ABHAYACHANDRA M INC
202 Mangalore City North J.KRISHNA PALEMAR M BJP
203 Mangalore City South N.YOGISH BHAT M BJP
204 Mangalore U.T. KHADAR M INC
205 Bantval B.RAMANATHA RAI M INC
206 Puttur MALLIKA PRASADA F BJP
207 Sullia (SC) ANGARA S M BJP
208 Madikeri APPACHU (RANJAN) M BJP
209 Virajpet BOPAIAH. K.G. M BJP
210 Piriyapatna K. VENKATESH M INC
211 Krishnarajanagara S.R MAHESH M JD(S)
212 Hunsur H.P MANJUNATHA M INC
213 Heggadadevanakote (ST) CHIKKANNA M INC
214 Nanjangud (SC) V.SRINIVASA PRASAD M INC
215 Chamundeshwari M. SATYANARAYANA M INC
216 Krishnaraja S.A.RAMADASS M BJP
217 Chamaraja H.S.SHANKARALINGEGOWDA M BJP
218 Narasimharaja TANVEER SAIT M INC
219 Varuna SIDDARAMAIAH M INC
220 T.Narasipur (SC) DR. H.C. MAHADEVAPPA M INC
221 Hanur R.NARENDRA M INC
222 Kollegal (SC) R.DHRUVANARAYANA M INC
223 Chamarajanagar C.PUTTARANGASHETTY M INC
224 Gundlupet H.S.MAHADEVA PRASAD M INC

 

Related Posts:

80 days ago
Karnataka Bye-Election 2014 Updates News, Karnataka Bye-Election 2014, Karnataka Bye-Election Results Live 2014, Karnataka Bye-Election Schedule, Karnataka Candidate List, Karnataka Latest Political news, Bye Election Candidate list 2014
Karnataka Bye-Election 2014 Updates News Karnataka Bye-Election 2014 Updates News, Karnataka Bye-

90 days ago
Congress wrests Bellary assembly seat in Karnataka, by polls, Karnataka By-Election News 2014, Karnataka Political News 2014, Karnataka latest news 2014
Congress wrests Bellary assemby seat in Karnataka Bangalore, Aug 25 (IANS) The ruling Congress

109 days ago
District Wise List of Polling Station of karnataka
District Wise List of Polling Station of karnataka A polling place or polling station is where vo

128 days ago
List of Member of Legislative Council (MLC) from Karnataka
List of Member of Legislative Council (MLC) from Karnataka Elected by the Legislative Assembly me
Last Updated on Sunday, 07 October 2012 01:17
 
  Jharkhand Election Result

Delhi Jharkhand Jammu kashmir Vidhan Sabha Chunav 2014

J&K Election Result

Jharkhand Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Jharkhand Assembly Elections 2014?

J&K Poll 2014

Who will form Government in J&K Assembly Elections 2014?