Subscribe

List Of :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
 PCs
 MLA
Result


Designed by:
infoelection

infoelection.com

Home Maharashtra| List Of MLC Of Maharashtra , Maharashtra MLC List , List of Maharashtra MLCs, Maharashtra Members of Legislative Council, Maharashtra Council Of MLC, Maharashtra MLC List, Member Of legislative Council Maharashtra ,Maharashtra MLC LIst Constituency W
List Of MLC Of Maharashtra , Maharashtra MLC List , List of Maharashtra MLCs, Maharashtra Members of Legislative Council, Maharashtra Council Of MLC, Maharashtra MLC List, Member Of legislative Council Maharashtra ,Maharashtra MLC LIst Constituency W PDF Print E-mail
Written by leadtech   
Tuesday, 12 March 2013 14:45
List of Member of Legislative Council (MLC) from Maharashtra 2009

Other IMP Links 

MLC Graduate Constituency
 S. No. MLC Constituency
1 Dr Deepak Sawant-Shiv Sena Mumbai Graduates
2 Niranjan Davkhare, National Congress Party Konkan Division Graduates
3 Chandrakant Bacchu Patil, Bharatiya Janata Party Pune Division Graduates
4 Dr. Sudhir Tambe. Nashik Division Graduates
5  Satish Bhanudasrao Chavan Aurangabad Division Graduates
6  Dr.Ranjeet V Patil Amravati Division Graduates
7  Nitin Gadkari,Bhartiya Janata Party Nagpur Division Graduates
MLC Teachers Constituency
 S. No. MLC Constituency
1 Kapil Patil, Lok Bharti Mumbai
2 Apurva Prashant Hiray, Independent Nashik
3  Ramnath Mote, Bharatiya Janata Party Konkan
4 Bhagwan Salunkhe, Bharatiya Janata Party  Pune
5 Vikram Kale, Nationalist Congress Party Aurangabad
6  Vasantrao Dadarao Khotre Amravati
7 Nago G Ganar Nagpur
Local Authorities Constituency
 S.No. MLC Constituency
1  Ramdas Kadam, Shiv Sena  1. Mumbai (1)
2  Bhai Jagtap 2. Mumbai (2)
3  Amrish Patel 3. Dhule-cum-Nandurbar
4  Rajendra Mulak, Indian National Congress 4. Nagpur
5  Arun Jagtap, Independent 5. Ahmednagar
6  Deepak Salunke, Nationalist Congress Party 6. Solapur
7  Mahadev Mahadik, Indian National Congress 7. Kolhapur
8  Gopalkisan Radhakisan Bajoria, Shiv Sena  8. Akola-cum-Washim-cum-Buldhana
9  Manish 9. Jalgaon
10 Jayant Jadhav, Nationalist Congress Party 10. Nashik
11  Vasant Davkhare, Nationalist Congress Party  11. Thane
12  Anil Tatkare, Nationalist Congress Party. 12. Raigad-cum-Ratnagiri-cum-Sindhudurg
13  Anil Shivajirao Bhosale, Nationalist Congress Party 13. Pune
14  Prabhakar Gharge Nationalist Congress Party 14. Sangli-cum-Satara
15  Diliprao Deshmukh, Indian National Congress 15. Osmanabad-cum-Latur-cum-Beed
16  Kishanchand Tanwani, Shiv Sena 16. Aurangabad-cum-Jalna
17  Abdullah Latif Khan alais Babajani Durrani, Nationalist Congress Party 17. Parbhani-Hingoli
18  Amarnath Rajurkar, Indian National Congress 18. Nanded
19  Pravin Pote, Bhartiya Janta Party 19. Amravati
20  Sandeep Bajoria, Nationalist Congress Party 20. Yavatmal
21  Mitesh Bhangdia, Bhartiya Janta Party 21. Wardha-cum-Chandrapur-cum-Gadhchiroli
Assembly Constituency
 S. No. MLC Constituency
1 1. Sanjay Dutt (politician)  Indian National Congress 
2 2. Manikrao Thakare  Indian National Congress 
3 3. Sharad Namdev Ranpise  Indian National Congress
4 4. Jayant Prabhakar Patil  Peasants and Workers Party of India
5 5. Jaidev Gaikwad  Nationalist Congress Party
6 6. Narendra Patil  Nationalist Congress Party
7 7. Amarsinh Pandit  Nationalist Congress Party
8 8. Vinayak Raut  Shiv Sena
9 9. Anil D Parab  Shiv Sena
10 10. Vijay Girkar  Bharatiya Janata Party
11 11. Ashish Shelar  Bharatiya Janata Party[4]
12 12. Rana JagjitSinh Padmasinh Patil  Nationalist Congress Party
13 13. Pritamkumar Sampatrao Shegaonkar  Republican Party of India
14 14. Deepak Ramchandra Sawant  
15 15. Vinayakrao Mete  Nationalist Congress Party
16 16. Divakar M. Raote  Shiv Sena
17 17. Shri Pritviraj Dajisaheb Chavan  Indian National Congress
18 18. Shivajirao Bapusaheb Deshmukh  Indian National Congress
19 19. Smt. Kanta Jaysing Nalawade  Bharatiya Janata Party
20 20. Vilas Vinayak Avchat  Shiv Sena
21 21. Dr. Neelam Divakar Gorhe  Shiv Sena
22 22. Vinod Shridhar Tawde  Bharatiya Janata Party
23 23. Pandurang Phundkar   Bharatiya Janata Party
24 24. Dipti Chaudhari  Indian National Congress
25 25. Vijay Sawant  Independent
26 26. Ramraje Nail-Nimbalkar  Nationalist Congress Party
27 27. Prakash Binsale  Nationalist Congress Party
28 28. Dhananjay Munde  Bharatiya Janata Party
39 29. Shobha Phadnavis  Bharatiya Janata Party
30 30. Divakar M. Raote  Shiv Sena
31 31. Sanjay Ramchandra Patil  Nationalist Congress Party
Nominated
 S. No. MLC  
1 Mohan Joshi
2 2. Suresh Nawale
3 3. Charansingh Sapra
4 4. Shri M.M. Shaikh
5 5. Ram Pandagale
6 6. Subhash Chavan
7 7. Ramesh Shendge
8 8. Fouzia Tahseen Khan
9 9. Sumant Gaikwad
10 10. Gurunath Shantaram Kulkarni
11 11. Vijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite Patil
12 12. Alka desai
Comments (0)
Write comment
Your Contact Details:
Comment:
Security
Please input the anti-spam code that you can read in the image.
Last Updated on Thursday, 17 July 2014 15:44
 

pmo

Maharashtra Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2014?

Jharkhand Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Jharkhand Assembly Elections 2014?

Haryana Poll 2014

Who will form Government in Haryana Assembly Elections 2014?

J&K Poll 2014

Who will form Government in J&K Assembly Elections 2014?