Chattisgarh Assembly Election Candidate List 2018

Chattisgarh Assembly Election Candidate List 2018

Chhattisgarh Candidate list BJP BSP SP AAP INC 2018, Chhattisgarh BJP congress BSP candidate list, Chhattisgarh election ticket declare, Chhattisgarh election candidates list 2018, Chhattisgarh election complete candidate list, Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha contesting candidate list, Chhattisgarh assembly election candidate list

Chattisgarh Congress Candidate List 2018

S No.AC No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
173KhairagarhGirwar janghel
274Dongargarh-SCBhuneshwar Singh Bhagel
375RajnandgaonSmt. Karuna Shukla
476DongargaonDaleshwar Sahu
577KhujjiSmt. Channi Sahu
678Mohla-Manpur-STIndra Shah Mandavi

 

S No.AC No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
179Antagarh-STAnoop Naag
280Bhanupratappur-STmanoj singh Mandavi
381Kanker-STShishu Pal Sori
482Keshkal-STSantram Netam
583Kondagaon-STMohan Lal Markam
684Narayan Pur-STChandan Kashyap
785Bastar-STLakheshwar Baghel
886Jagdalpur-STrechchand Jain
987Chitrakot-STdeepak Kumar Baij
1088Dantewada-STMs. Devati Karma
1189Bijapur-STVikram Shah Mandavi
1290Konta-STKawasi Lakhma

 

S. No.Name of ConstituencyCandidate Name
1ManendragarhDr. Vinay Jaiswal
2PremnagarKhelsai Singh
3BhatgaonParas Nath Rajwade
4Pratappur- STPremsai Singh Tekaam
5Ramanujganj – STBrihaspati Singh
6AmbikapurT.S. Singh Deo
7Sitapur – STArnarjeet Bhagat
8Jashpur – STVinay Kumar Bhagat
9Kunkuri – STUttam Dan Minj
10Pathalgaon – STRampukar Singh
11Sarangarh – SCSmt. Uttari Jang­de
12KharsiaUmesh Patel
13Dharamjaigarh – STLaaljit Singh Rathia
14Rampur – STShyamlal Kanwar
15KorbaJaisingh Agrawal
16Marwahi – STGulaab Singh Raj
17LormiShatrughan Lal Chandrakar
18Mungeli – SCRakesh Patre
19Masturi – SCDilip Lahariya
20AkaltaraChunni LaI Sahu
21SaktiCharan Das Mahant
22ChandrapurRam Kumar Yadav
23KasdolMs. Shakuntala Sahu
24BhataparaSunil Maheshwari
25Raipur RuralSatyanarayan Sharma
26Raipur City WestVikas Upadhyay
27Arang – SCDr. Shiv Kumar Dahria
28AbhanpurDhanendra Sahu
29RajimAmitesh Shukla
30Bindranawargarh – STSanjay Netam
31PatanBhupesh Baghel
32Durg-RuralMs. Pratima Chandrakar
33Durg CítyArun Vora
34Bhilai NagarDevendra Yadav
35Ahiwara – SCGuru Rudra Kumar
36SaiaRavindra Chaubev
37KawardhaMohammad Akbar

 

S No.AC No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
11Bharatpur-sonhat (ST)Gulab Singh kamro
23BaikunthpurSmt. Ambika Singh dev
38Samri(ST)Chintamani Maharaj
49Lundra(ST)Dr. Preetam Ram
522KatghoraPurushottam Kanwar
623Pali-Tanakhar-STMohit Kerketta
728TakhatpurDr. Rashmi Singh
831BeltaraRajendra Kumar Sahu
934Janjgir-champaMotilal Dewangan
1038Pamgarh (SC)Gorelal Berman
1139Saraipali (SC)Kismat Lal Nand
1241KhallariDwarikadheesh Yadav
1342MahasamundVinod Chandrakar
1443Bilaigarh (SC)Chandradev prasad Rai
1545Baloda bazarJanak Ram verma
1656Sihawa (ST)Smt. Lakshmi Dhruv
1760Dondi lahara (ST)Mrs. Anita Ravindra Bhenda

 

Chattisgarh Congress Candidate List  2018(Final List)

S No.AC No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
115Lailunga(ST)Chakradhar Prasad Sidaar
216RaigarhPrakash Nayak
325KotaVibhor Singh
429BihaRajendra Shukla
530BilaspurSailesh Panday
637JaijaipurAnil Kumar Chandra
740BasnaDevendra Bhadur Singh
847DharsiwaSmt. Anita Sharma
950Raipur City NorthKuldeep Juneja
1051Raipur City SouthKanhaiya Agarwal
1157KurudSmt. Laxmikanta Sahu
1258DhamtariGurmukh Singh Hora
1359Sanjari BalodSmt. Sangeeta Sahu
1461GunderdehiKunwar Singh Nishad
1563Durg-RuralTamradhwaj Sahu
1666Vaishali NagarBhadruddin Qureshi
1769BemataraAshish Chabbra
1870Nawagarh-SCGurdayal Singh Banjare
1971PandariyaSmt. Mamta Chandrakar

Chattisgarh BJP Candidate List 2018

S No.Assembly No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
11Bharatpur-sonhat (ST)Champa Devi Pawle
22ManendragarhShyam Bihari Jaiswal
33BaikunthpurBhaiyalal Rajwade
45BhatgaonRajni Tripathi
56Pratappur (ST)Ram Sewak Paikra
68Samri (ST)Sidhhnath Paikra
79Lundra (ST)Vijyanath Singh(Baba)
810AmbikapurAnurag Singh Dev
911Sitapur (ST)Gopal Ram Bhagat
1012Jashpur (ST)Govind Ram Bhagat
1113Kunkuri (ST)Bharat Saye
1214Pathalgaon (ST)Shiv Shankar Paikra
1315Lailunga (ST)Satyanand Rathia
1416RaigarhRoshan Lal Aggarwal
1517Sarangarh (SC)Kera Bai Manhar
1618KharsiaO.P. Chowdhary
1719Dharamjaigarh (ST)Smt. Leenav Rathia
1820Rampur (ST)Nanki Ram Kanwar
1921KorbaVikas Mehta
2022KatghoraLakhan Lal Devangan
2123Pali-tanakhar (ST)Ram Dayal Udke
2224Marwahi (ST)Smt. Archna Porthe
2326LormiTokhan Sahu
2427Mungeli (SC)Punnu Lal Mohle
2528TakhatpurHarshita Pandey
2629BilhaDharam Lal Kaushik
2730BilaspurAmar Aggarwal
2831BeltaraRaajnish Singh
2932Masturi (SC)Dr. Krishanmurthi Bandhi
3033AkaltaraSaurabh Singh
3134Janjgir-champaNarayan Chandel
3235SaktiMegha Ram Sahu
3336ChandrapurSmt. Sanyogita Sahu
3438Pamgarh (SC)Ambesh Jangde
3541KhallariMonika Sahu
3643Bilaigarh (SC)Dr. Sanam Jangde
3744KasdolGauri Shankar Aggarwal
3846BhataparaShiv Ratan Sharma
3947DharsiwaDev Ji Bhai Patel
4048Raipur RuralNand Kumar(Nande) Sahu
4149Raipur City WestRajesh Moonat
4251Raipur City SouthBrijmohan Aggarwal
4352Arang (SC)Sanjay Deedhi
4453AbhanpurChandar Shekhar Sahu
4554RajimSantosh Upadhyay
4655Bindranawagarh (ST)Damrudhar Pujari
4756Sihawa (ST)Smt. Pinki Shiv Raj Shah
4857KurudAjay Chandrakar
4958DhamtariSmt. Ranjana Sahu
5060Dondi lahara (ST)Lal Mehendra Tekam
5162PatanMoti Lal Sahu
5263Durg GraminJageshwar Sahu
5364Durg CitySmt. Chandrika Chandrakar
5465Bhilai NagarPrem Prakash Pandey
5567Ahiwara(SC)Sanwla Ram Dahre
5668SajaLaabh Chandra Baafna
5769BemetaraAwdhesh Chandel
5870Navagarh (SC)Dayal Das Badhel
5971PandariyaMoti Ram Chandrawanshi
6072KawardhaAshok Sahu
6173KhairagarhKomal Changhel
6274Dongargarh (SC)Smt. Sarojini Banjaare
6375RajnandgaonDr. Raman Singh
6476DongargaonMadhusudan Yadav
6577KhujjiHirendar Sahu
6678Mohala-manpur (ST)Kanchan Mala Bhuarya
6779Antagarh (ST)Vikram Usandi
6880Bhanupratappur (ST)Kedar Kashyap
6981Kanker (ST)Heera Markaam
7082Keshkal (ST)Hari Shankar Netam
7183Kondagaon (ST)Sushri Lata Usandi
7284Narainpur (ST)Kedar Kashyap
7386JagdalpurSantosh Baafna
7487Chitrakot (ST)Lachhu Ram Kashyap
7588Dantewara (ST)Bheema Mandawi
7689Bijapur (ST)Mahesh Gaagda
7790Konta (ST)Dhamni Ram Barse

 

S No.AC No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
185Bastar(ST)Shri Shubhau Kashyap

 

S No.AC No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
14PremnagarShri Vijay Pratap Singh
27Ramanujganj (ST)Shri Ramkishun Singh
325KotaShri Kashi Sahu
437JaijaipurShri Kailash Sahu
539Saraipali (SC)Shri Shyam Tandi
640BasnaShri D.C. Patel
742MahasamundShri Poonam Chandrakar
845Baloda BazarShri Tesu Dhurendhar
959Sanjari BaledShri Pawan Sahu
1061GunderdehiShri Deepak Sahu
1166Vaishali NagarShri Vidhyaralan Bhasin

 

S No.AC No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
150Raipur City NorthShri Shrichand Sundrani

 

Chattisgarh Janta Congress Candidate List 2018

S No.Assembly NameCandidate Name
1Antagarh (ST)Hemant Kayam (BSP)
2AmbikapurNot declared (BSP)
3AkaltaraRicha Jogi (BSP)
4AbhanpurDayaram
5Ahiwara (SC)Not declared (BSP)
6Arang (SC)Sanjay Chelak
7KatghoraGovind Singh Rajput
8KawardhaNot declared
9KasdolRameshwar Kaivalya (BSP)
10Kanker (ST)Ramasahai Koram (BSP)
11Kunkuri (ST)Not declared (BSP)
12KurudKanhaiya Lal Sahu (BSP)
13Keshkal (ST)Jugal Kishor Bodh (BSP)
14Konta (ST)Manish Kunjam (CPI)
15Kondagaon (ST)Narendra Netam (BSP)
16KotaNot declared
17KorbaRam Singh Agrawal
18KharsiaNot declared (BSP)
19KhallariParesh Bagbahra
20KhujjiJanrel Singh Bhatia
21KhairagarhDebvrata Singh
22GunderdehiRajendra Rai
23ChandrapurGitanjali Patel (BSP)
24Chitrakot (ST)Tankeshwar Bhardwaj (Jankh)
25JagdalpurAmit Pandey
26Jashpur (ST)Not declared (BSP)
27Janjgir-champaNot declared (BSP)
28JaijaipurKeshav Prasad Chandra (BSP)
29Dongargarh (SC)Mishri Markend (BSP)
30DongargaonAshok Verma (BSP)
31Dondi lahara (ST)Rajesh Churendra
32TakhatpurSantosh Kaushie
33Dantewara (ST)Nandaram Sori (CPI)
34Durg GraminDr. Balamukund
35Durg CityPratap Madhyani
36DhamtariDigvijay (BSP)
37Dharamjaigarh (STNaval Rathia
38DharsiwaPanna Sahu
39Navagarh (SC)OP Bajpai (BSP)
40Narainpur (ST)Baliram Kachalam
41PandariyaChetaram (BSP)
42Pathalgaon (ST)MS Pacara
43PatanShakuntala Sahu
44Pamgarh (SC)Not declared (BSP)
45Pali-tanakhar (ST)Not declared (BSP)
46Pratappur (ST)Teekam Dr. Narendra Singh
47PremnagarPankaj Tiwari
48Baloda bazarPramod Sharma
49BasnaTrilochan Nayak
50Bastar (ST)Sonasi Kashyap
51Bindranawagarh (SDevi Singh Lodhi (BSP)
52Bilaigarh (SC)Shyam Tandon (BSP)
53BilaspurBrijesh Sahu (Junk)
54BilhaSiyaram Kaushik
55Bijapur (ST)Sakani Chandraiah
56BemetaraYogesh Tiwari
57BeltaraAnil Tah
58BaikunthpurBihari Rajwada
59BhatgaonSurendra Chaudhary
60Bharatpur-sonhat (Not declared
61BhataparaChatram Sahu
62Bhanupratappur (SManak Darpatti
63Bhilai NagarDinanath Prasad (BSP)
64ManendragarhNot declared
65Marwahi (ST)Not declared
66Masturi (SC)Jayendra Singh Patale (BSP)
67MahasamundNot declared
68Mungeli (SC)Chandrabhan Baagmate
69Mohala-manpur (STSanjit Thakur
70RajnandgaonDeepak Yadav
71RajimRohit Sahu
72Rampur (ST)Phool Singh Rathiya
73Ramanujganj (ST)Mohan Singh
74RaigarhVibhash Singh Thakur
75Raipur City NorthNot declared
76Raipur City GraminOm Prakash Devangan
77Raipur City SouthUmesh Manikpuri
78Raipur City WestBhojarama Gorwara (BSP)
79Lundra (ST)Not declared (BSP)
80Lailunga (ST)Hridayram Rathiya
81LormiDharamjit Singh
82Vaishali NagarManoj Pandey
83Sanjari balodArjun Hirwani
84SaktiNot declared (BSP)
85Saraipali (SC)Chibilal Raatre (BSP)
86SajaTeksingh Chandel
87Samri (ST)Not declared (BSP)
88Sarangarh (SC)Arvind Khatkar (BSP)
89Sihawa (ST)Not declared (as nothing)
90Sitapur (ST)Setram Bada

 

2 thoughts on “Chattisgarh Assembly Election Candidate List 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *