Mizoram Assembly Election Candidate List 2018

Mizoram Assembly Election Candidate List 2018

Mizoram Candidate list, Mizoram assembly election 2018 Candidates list, Mizoram BJP INC candidate list, Mizoram election ticket declared, Mizoram election candidates list 2018, Mizoram election complete candidate list 2018, MizoramVidhan Sabha contesting candidate list, Mizoram assembly election candidate list INC, BJP

 

Mizoram Congress Candidate List 2018

S No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
1 Hachhek (ST) Lal Rindika Ralte
2 Dampa (ST) Lalrobiaka
3 Mamit (ST) John Rotluangliana
4 Tuirial (ST) Joseph Lalngaihawma Ralte
5 Kolasib (ST) Dr Ngurdingliana
6 Serlui (ST) Angu Lalhmachchhuana
7 Tuivawl (ST) R.L. Pianmawia
8 Chalfilh (ST) L.T. Hrangchal
9 Tawi (ST) Rosiamngheta
10 Aizawl North – i (ST) C. Lalhlimpuia
11 Aizawl North – ii (ST) H. Liansailova
12 Aizawl North-iii (ST) Lal Thanzara
13 Aizawl East – i K. Vanlalrawna
14 Aizawl East ii (ST) Lalsawta
15 Aizawl West i (ST) P.C. Laltlansanga
16 Aizawl West ii (ST) Dr. Lalmalsawna Nghaka
17 Aizawl West iii (ST) Dr. C.T. Tluanga
18 Aizawl South i (ST) R. Vanlalvena
19 Aizawl South ii (ST L.T. Col.(Retd) Z.S. Zuala
20 Aizawl South-iii (ST K.S. Thanga
21 Lengteng (ST) H. Rohluna
22 Tuichang (ST) James Thanghmingmawia
23 Champhai North T.T. Zothansanga
24 Champhai South Lal Thanhawla
25 East tuipui (ST) T. Sangkunga
26 Serchhip (ST) Lal Thanhawla
27 Tuikum (ST) Sangzela Tlau
28 Hrangturzo (ST) Miss. Vanlalawmpuii Chawngthu
29 South tuipui (ST) John Siamkunga
30 Lunglei North (ST) P.C. Lalthanliana
31 Lunglei East (ST) Joseph Lalhimpuia
32 Lunglei West (ST) Chalrosanga Ralte
33 Lunglei South (ST) R Lalnunthara
34 Thorang (ST) Zodintluanga
35 West tuipui (ST) Nihar Kanti Chakma
36 Tuichawng (ST) Amit Kumar Chakma
37 Lawngtlai West (ST C. Ngunlianchunga
38 Lawngtlai East (ST H Zothangliana
39 Saiha (ST) S. Hiato
40 Palak (ST) Hiphei

Mizoram BJP Candidate List 2018

S No. Assembly No. Constituency Name Candidate name
1 3 Mamit (ST) Malsawtluanga
2 6 Serlui (ST) Vanlal Hmuaka
3 9 Tawi (ST) Prof J V Hluna
4 10  Aizawl North-I (ST) David L Sailo
5 13 Aizawl East – I Laldinliana Sailo
6 14 Aizawl East-II (ST) C Malsawmi (W)
7 15 Aizawl West-I (ST) Malsawmliana
8 16  Aizawl West-II (ST) L.R. Colney
9 23 Champhai North (ST) Hrangsatkima
10 24 Champhai South (ST) Ronghaka Colney
11 31  Lunglei East (ST) H Lalruata
12 33  Lunglei South (ST) Dr Aichhunga
13 38  Lawngtlai East (ST) Vanupa Zathang

 

S No. AC No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
1 2 Dampa (ST) Er K Lalrimawia
2 4 Tuirial (ST) Mr Jacomn T Vanlawma
3 5 Kolasib (ST) B Lianthlira
4 7 Tuivawl (ST) Mrs Judy Zohmingliani
5 8 Chalfilh (ST) P Sanghmingthanga
6 11 Aizawl North-II (ST) Mrs C Lalnunziri
7 12 Aizawl North-III (ST) VL Awia
8 17 Aizawl West-III (ST) Lalmingmawia
9 19 Aizawl South-II (Aizawl X) (ST) Lalniliana Hauhnar
10 20 Aizawl South-III (ST) Ms F Lalremsangi
11 21 Lengteng (ST) Mrs Laldinngheti
12 22 Tuichang (ST) Mrs Lalduhpuii
13 25 East Tuipui (ST) Dr VL Zahawma Chawgthu
14 26 Serchhip (ST) C Lalchunglura
15 27 Tuikum (ST) C Lalnunmawia
16 28 Hrangturzo (ST) K Sangzuala
17 29 South Tuipui (ST) Lalnunpuia Chawngthu
18 30 Lunglei North (ST) Ramdinzuava
19 32 Lunglei West CS Chawngchhuma
20 34 Thorang(ST) Joseph Lazawmliana
21 35 West Tuipui(ST) Dr. Kina Ranjan Chakma
22 36 Tuichawng(ST) Buddha Dhan Chakma
23 37 Lawngtlai West(ST) J B Rualchhinga
24 39 Saiha(ST) S Vadyu

 

S No. AC No. Assembly Name Candidate Name
1 1 Hachhek (ST) Shri Vanlalruata Pachuau
2 18 Aizawl South-I (ST) Dr Zonuntluanga
3 40 Palak (ST) Shri Hiphie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *