Lok Sabha Elections 2019 BJP Candidate List

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 BJP Candidate List

Lok Sabha Elections Candidate List

Lok Sabha Candidate list 2019, Lok Sabha BJP Candidates list 2019, Lok Sabha BJP candidate list, Lok Sabha election BJP ticket declare, Lok Sabha election candidates list 2019

General elections are due to be held in India between April and May 2019 to constitute the 17th Lok Sabha. The elections can be held at an earlier date if the Council of Ministers recommends dissolution of the 16th Lok Sabha to the President of India. However, the government has publicly announced that the elections will be held according to schedule.

The candidate lists for all the parties will be updated here as soon as it is released. Lok Sabha Elections 2019 might be conducted in the month of April or May 2019 most probably.

Lok Sabha Election BJP Candidate List 2019 

BJP First Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Uttar Pradesh77VaranasiHon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Damodardas Modi7
2.Gujarat6GandhinagarHon’ble National President, BJP Shri Amit Anil Chandra Shah3
3.Uttar Pradesh1SaharanpurShri Raghav Lakhanpal1
4.Uttar Pradesh3MuzaffarnagarDr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan1
5.Uttar Pradesh4BijnorKunwar Bharatendra Singh1
6.Uttar Pradesh6MoradabadShri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar3
7.Uttar Pradesh8SambhalShri Parmeshwar Lal Saini3
8.Uttar Pradesh9AmrohaShri Kanwar Singh Tanwar2
9.Uttar Pradesh10MeerutShri Rajendra Agrawal1
10.Uttar Pradesh11BaghpatDr. Satya Pal Singh1
11.Uttar Pradesh12GhaziabadDr. Vijay Kumar Singh1
12.Uttar Pradesh13Gautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma1
13.Uttar Pradesh15AligarhShri Satish Kumar Gautam2
14.Uttar Pradesh17MathuraSmt. Hema Malini2
15.Uttar Pradesh18AgraShri S P Singh Baghel2
16.Uttar Pradesh19Fatehpur SikriShri Raj Kumar Chaher2
17.Uttar Pradesh22EtahShri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya)3
18.Uttar Pradesh23BadaunSmt. Sangh Mitra Maurya3
19.Uttar Pradesh24AonlaShri Dharmendra Kumar3
20.Uttar Pradesh25BareillyShri Santosh Kumar Gangwar3
21.Uttar Pradesh27Shahjahanpur (SC)Shri Arun Sagar4
22.Uttar Pradesh28KheriShri Ajay Kumar Mishra4
23.Uttar Pradesh30SitapurShri Rajesh Verma5
24.Uttar Pradesh31Hardoi (SC)Shri Jai Prakash Rawat4
25.Uttar Pradesh32Misrikh (SC)Shri Ashok Rawat, Ex-MP4
26.Uttar Pradesh33UnnaoSwami Sakshi Ji Maharaj4
27.Uttar Pradesh34Mohanlalganj (SC)Shri Kaushal Kishore5
28.Uttar Pradesh35LucknowShri Rajnath Singh5
29.Uttar Pradesh37AmethiSmt. Smriti Irani5
30.Maharashtra1Nandurbar (ST)Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit4
31.Maharashtra2DhuleDr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre4
32.Maharashtra4RaverSmt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse3
33.Maharashtra6AkolaShri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre2
34.Maharashtra8WardhaShri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas1
35.Maharashtra10NagpurShri Nitin Jairam Gadkari1
36.Maharashtra12Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST)Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete1
37.Maharashtra13ChandrapurShri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir1
38.Maharasthra18JalnaShri Raosaheb Patil Danve3
39.Maharasthra23BhiwandiShri Kapil Moreshwar Patil4
40.Maharashtra26Mumbai-NorthShri Gopal Chinayya Shetty4
41.Maharashtra29Mumbai-North-CentralSmt. Poonam Mahajan4
42.Maharashtra37AhmednagarShri Sujay Vikhe3
43.Maharashtra39BeedDr. Pritam Gopinath Munde2
44.Maharashtra41Latur (SC)Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare2
45.Maharashtra44SangliShri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil3
46.Andaman and Nicobar Islands1Andaman and Nicobar IslandsShri Vishal Jolly1
47.Assam1Karimganj (SC)Shri Kripanath Malla2
48.Assam2SilcharDr Rajdeep Roy Bengali2
49.Assam3Autonomous District (ST)Shri Harensingh Bey2
50.Assam7GauhatiSmt.Queen Ojha3
51.Assam8MangaldoiShri Dilip Saikia2
52.Assam12JorhatShri Tapan Gogai1
53.Assam13DibrugarhShri Rameswar Teli1
54.Assam14LakhimpurShri Pradan Baruah1
55.Arunachal Pradesh1Aruanchal WestShri Kiren Rijiju1
56.Arunachal Pradesh2Arunachal EastShri Tapir Gao1
57.Chhattisgarh1Surguja (ST)Smt. Renuka Singh3
58.Chhattisgarh2Raigarh (ST)Smt. Gomtee Sai3
59.Chhattisgarh3Janjgir-Champa (SC)Shri Guharam Ajgale3
60.Chhattisgarh10Bastar (ST)Shri Baiduram Kashyap1
61.Chhattisgarh11Kanker (ST)Shri Mohan Mandavi2
62.Dadra and Nagar Haveli1Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST)Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel3
63.Jammu & Kashmir1BaramullaShri M M War1
64.Jammu & Kashmir2SrinagarShri Khalid Jahangir2
65.Jammu & Kashmir3AnantnagShri Sofi Youssaf3
66.Jammu & Kashmir5UdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh2
67.Jammu & Kashmir6JammuShri Jugal Kishore Sharma1
68.Karnataka2BelgaumShri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi3
69.Karnataka3BagalkotShri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar3
70.Karnataka4Bijapur (SC)Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi3
71.Karnataka5Gulbarga (SC)Dr Umesh Jadhav3
72.Karnataka7BidarShri Bhagwanth Khuba3
73.Karnataka9BellaryShri Devendrappa3
74.Karnataka10HaveriShri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi3
75.Karnataka11DharwadShri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi3
76.Karnataka12Uttara KannadaShri Anantkumar Hegde3
77.Karnataka13DavanagereShri Gowdar M Siddeshwara3
78.Karnataka14ShimogaShri B Y Raghavendra3
79.Karnataka15Udupi ChikmagalurKum. Shobha Karandlaje2
80.Karnataka16HassanShri A Manju2
81.Karnataka17Dakshina KannadaShri Nalin Kumar Kateel2
82.Karnataka18Chitradurga(SC)Shri A Narayana Swamy2
83.Karnataka19TumkurShri G S Basavaraju2
84.Karnataka21MysoreShri Prathap Simha2
85.Karnataka22ChamrajanagarShri Srinivasa Prasad2
86.Karnataka24Bangalore NorthShri D.V. Sadananda Gowda2
87.Karnataka25Bangalore CentralShri P. C. Mohan2
88.Karnataka27ChikkballapurShri B N Bachchegowda2
89.Kerala1KasaragodShri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar3
90.Kerala2KannurShri C K Padmanabhan3
91.Kerala3VadakaraShri V K Sajeevan3
92.Kerala5KozhikodeAdv K P Prakash Babu3
93.Kerala6MalappuramShri Unnikrishnan Master3
94.Kerala7PonnaniProf. V T Rema3
95.Kerala8PalakkadShri C Krishnakumar3
96.Kerala11ChalakudyShri A N Radhakrishnan3
97.Kerala12ErnakulamShri Alphonese Kannanthana3
98.Kerala15AlappuzhaDr K S Radhakrishnan3
99.Kerala18KollamShri K V Sabu3
100.Kerala19AttingalSmt. Sobha Surendran3
101.Kerala20ThiruvananthapuramShri Kummanam Rajasekharan3
102.Lakshadweep1Lakshadweep(ST)Shri Abdul Khader1
103.Manipur1Inner ManipurShri K K Ranjan Singh2
104.Manipur2Outer Manipur (ST)Shri H Shokhopao Mate (Benjamin)1
105.Mizoram1Mizoram (ST)Shri Nirupam Chakma1
106.Odisha2Sundargarh (ST)Shri Jual Oram2
107.Odisha4Keonjhar(ST)Shri Ananta Naik3
108.Odisha6BalasoreShri Pratap Sarangi4
109.Odisha9DhenkanalShri Rudra Narayan Pani3
110.Odisha10BolangirShri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo2
111.Odisha12Nabarangpur (ST)Shri Balabhadra Majhi1
112.Odisha15KendraparaShri Baijayant Panda4
113.Odisha18BhubaneswarSmt. Aparajita Sarangi3
114.Odisha19AskaSmt. Anita Priyadarshni2
115.Odisha20BerhampurShri Brughu Baxipatra1
116.Rajasthan1Ganganagar (SC)Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan5
117.Rajasthan2Bikaner (SC)Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal5
118.Rajasthan4JhunjhunuShri Narendra Khinchal5
119.Rajasthan5SikarShri Sumedhanand Saraswati5
120.Rajasthan6Jaipur RuralCol. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore5
121.Rajasthan7JaipurShri Ramcharan Bohra5
122.Rajasthan12Tonk-Sawai MadhopurShri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria4
123.Rajasthan13AjmerShri Bhagirath Chaudhary4
124.Rajasthan15PaliShri P P Chaudhary4
125.Rajasthan16JodhpurShri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat4
126.Rajasthan18JaloreShri Devji Mansingram Patel4
127.Rajasthan19UdaipurShri Arjunlal Meena4
128.Rajasthan21ChittorgarhShri C. P. Joshi4
129.Rajasthan23BhilwaraShri Subhash Chandra Baheria4
130.Rajasthan24KotaShri Om Birla4
131.Rajasthan25Jhalawar-BaranShri Dushyant Singh4
132.Sikkim1SikkimShri Laten Tshering Sherpa1
133.Tamil Nadu20CoimbatoreShri C P Radhakrishnan2
134.Tamil Nadu31SivagangaShri H Raja2
135.Tamil Nadu35RamanathapuramShri Nainar Nagendran2
136.Tamil Nadu36ThoothukkudiDr Tamilisai Soundarrajan2
137.Tamil Nadu39KanniyakumariShri Pon. Radhakrishnan2
138.Telangana3KarimnagarShri Bandi Sanjay1
139.Telangana4NizamabadShri D. Aravind1
140.Telangana7MalkajgiriShri N Ramchandra Rao1
141.Telangana8SecunderabadShri G Kishan Reddy1
142.Telangana11MahabubnagarSmt. D K Aruna1
143.Telangana12Nagarkurnool (SC)Kum. Bangaru Shruthi1
144.Telangana13NalgondaShri Garlapati Jithender Kumar1
145.Telangana14BhongirShri P V Shamsunder Rao1
146.Telangana15WarangalShri Chinta Sambamurthy1
147.Telangana16MahabubabadShri Jatothu Hussain Naik1
148.Tripura1Tripura WestMs Pratima Bhaumik1
149.Tripura2Tripura East (ST)Shri Rebati Tripura2
150.Uttarakhand1Tehri GarhwalSmt. Mala Rajya Laxmi1
151.Uttarakhand2GarhwalShri Tirath Singh Rawat1
152.Uttarakhand3Almora (SC)Shri Ajay Tamta1
153.Uttarakhand4Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarShri Ajay Bhatt1
154.Uttarakhand5HardwarDr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)1
155.West Bengal1CoochbeharShri Nisith Pramanik1
156.West Bengal2Alipurduars (ST)Shri John Barla1
157.West Bengal3Jalpaiguri (SC)Dr Jayanta Ray2
158.West Bengal5RaiganjSmt. Deboshree Chaudhary2
159.West Bengal6BalurghatDr Sukanta Majumdar3
160.West Bengal7Maldaha UttarShri Khagen Murmu3
161.West Bengal8Maldaha DakshinSmt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury3
162.West Bengal12KrishnanagarShri Kalyan Chowbey4
163.West Bengal15BarrackpurShri Arjun Singh5
164.West Bengal16Dum DumShri Samik Bhattacharya7
165.West Bengal17BarasatDr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath7
166.West Bengal18BasirhatShri Sayantan Basu7
167.West Bengal19Jaynagar (SC)Dr Ashok Kandari7
168.West Bengal20Mathurapur (SC)Shri Shyamaprasad Halder7
169.West Bengal22JadavpurProf. Anupam Hazra7
170.West Bengal23Kolkata DakshinShri Chandra Kumar Bose7
171.West Bengal24Kolkata UttarShri Rahul Sinha7
172.West Bengal27SeramporeShri Debajit Sarkar5
173.West Bengal28HooghlySmt. Locket chaterjee5
174.West Bengal29Arambagh (SC)Shri Tapan Roy5
175.West Bengal30TamlukShri Siddharth Naskar6
176.West Bengal32GhatalSmt. Bharati Ghosh6
177.West Bengal33Jhargram (ST)Dr Kunar Hembram6
178.West Bengal34MedinipurShri Dilip Ghosh6
179.West Bengal37Bishnupur (SC)Shri Soumitra Kha6
180.West Bengal38Bardhaman Purba (SC)Shri Paresh Chandra Das4
181.West Bengal40AsansolShri Babul Supriyo4
182.West Bengal42BirbhumShri Dudh Kumar Mondal4
183.Andhra Pradesh4VisakhapatnamShri D Purandeshwari1
184.Andhra Pradesh14NarasaraopetShri Kanna Lakshminarayana1

 

BJP 2nd Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Daman and Diu1Daman and DiuShri Lalubhai Patel3

 

BJP 3rd Candidate List 2019

 

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Andhra Pradesh1Aruku (ST)K V V Satyanarayan Reddy1
2.Andhra Pradesh2SrikakulamPerla Sambamurti1
3.Andhra Pradesh3VizianagaramP Sanyasi Raju1
4.Andhra Pradesh5AnakapalliDr. Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana1
5.Andhra Pradesh6KakinadaYalla Venkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu)1
6.Andhra Pradesh7Amalapuram (SC)AyyajiVema Manepalli1
7.Andhra Pradesh8RajahmundrySatya Gopinath dasparavasthu1
8.Andhra Pradesh9NarsapuramPaidikonda Manikyalarao1
9.Andhra Pradesh10EluruChinnam Ramkotaya1
10.Andhra Pradesh11MachilipatnamGudivaka Ramanjaneyulu1
11.Andhra Pradesh12VijayawadaDilip Kumar Kilaru1
12.Andhra Pradesh13GunturValluruJayaprakash Narayana1
13.Andhra Pradesh15Bapatla (SC)Dr. Challagali Kishore Kumar1
14.Andhra Pradesh16OngoleThogunta Srinivas1
15.Andhra Pradesh17NandyalDr. AdinarayanaInti1
16.Andhra Pradesh18KurnoolDr. P V Parthasarthi1
17.Andhra Pradesh19AnantapurHamsaDevineni1
18.Andhra Pradesh20HindupurPogala Venkata Parthasarthi1
19.Andhra Pradesh21KadapaSinga Reddy Ramchandra Reddy1
20.Andhra Pradesh22NelloreSuresh Reddy Sannapareddy1
21.Andhra Pradesh23Tirupati (SC)Bommi Sri Hari Rao1
22.Andhra Pradesh24RajampetPappireddi Maheswara Reddy1
23.Andhra Pradesh25Chittoor (SC)Jayaram Duggani1
24.Assam9TezpurSjt. Pallab Lochan Das1
25.Maharashtra3JalgaonMrs. Smita Uday Wagh3
26.Maharashtra16NandedShri Pratap Patil Chikkalikar2
27.Maharashtra20Dindori (ST)Dr. Bharati Pawar4
28.Maharashtra34PuneShri Girish Bapat3
29.Maharashtra35BaramatiMrs. Kanchan Rahul Kul3
30.Maharashtra42Solapur (SC)Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami2
31.Meghalaya1Shillong (ST)Shri Sanbor Shullai, MLA1
32.Odisha1BargarhShri Suresh Pujari2
33.Odisha3SambalpurShri Nitesh Ganga Deb3
34.Odisha11KalahandiShri Basanta Kumar Panda1
35.Odisha17PuriDr. Sambit Patra3
36.Odisha21Koraput (ST)Shri Jayaram Pangi1

 BJP 4th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1Bihar2Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal6
2Bihar3Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh6
3Bihar4SheoharSmt. Rama Devi6
4Bihar6MadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav5
5Bihar9ArariaPradeep Singh3
6Bihar14DarbhangaGopal Ji Thakur4
7Bihar15MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad5
8Bihar19MaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal6
9Bihar20SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy5
10Bihar22UjiarpurNityanand Rai4
11Bihar24BegusaraiGiriraj Singh4
12Bihar30Patna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad7
13Bihar31PataliputraRam Krapal Yadav7
14Bihar32ArrahRajkumar Singh7
15Bihar33BuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey7
16Bihar34Sasaram (SC)Chedi Paswan7
17Bihar37AurangabadSusheel Kumar Singh1

 

BJP 5th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Telangana1Adilabad (ST)Shri Soyam Babu Rao1
2.Telangana2Peddapalle (SC)Shri S. Kumar1
3.Telangana5ZahirabadShri Banala Laxma Reddy1
4.Telangana9HyderabadDr. Bhagwanth Rao1
5.Telangana10ChelvellaShri B. Janardhan Reddy1
6.Telangana17KhammamShri Vasudev Rao1
7.Kerala17PathanamthittaShri K. Surendran3
8.Uttar Pradesh2KairanaShri Pradeep Choudhary1
9.Uttar Pradesh5Nagina (SC)Dr. Yeshwant2
10.Uttar Pradesh14Bulandshahr (SC)Shri Bhola Singh2
11.West Bengal9JangipurSmt. Mafuja Khatun3

 

BJP 6th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Goa1North GoaShri Shripad Yesso Naik3
2.Goa2South GoaAdv. Narendra Keshav Sawaikar3
3.Madhya Pradesh1MorenaShri Narendra Singh Tomar6
4.Madhya Pradesh2Bhind (SC)Smt. Sandhya Rai6
5.Madhya Pradesh6Tikamgarh (SC)Shri Virendra Kumar Khateek5
6.Madhya Pradesh7DamohShri Prahlad Patel5
7.Madhya Pradesh9SatnaShri Ganesh Singh5
8.Madhya Pradesh10RewaShri Janardan Mishra5
9.Madhya Pradesh11SidhiSmt. Riti Pathak4
10.Madhya Pradesh12Shahdol (ST)Smt. Himadri Singh4
11.Madhya Pradesh13JabalpurShri Rakesh Singh4
12.Madhya Pradesh14Mandla (ST)Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste4
13.Madhya Pradesh17HoshangabadShri Rao Udai Pratap Singh5
14.Madhya Pradesh22Ujjain (SC)Shri Anil Firojiya7
15.Madhya Pradesh23MandsourShri Sudhir Gupta7
16.Madhya Pradesh28KhandwaShri Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan7
17.Madhya Pradesh29Betul (ST)Shri Durgadas Uike5
18.Jharkhand1Rajmahal (ST)Shri Hemlal Murmu7
19.Jharkhand2Dumka (ST)Shri Sunil Soren7
20.Jharkhand3GoddaShri Nishikant Dubey7
21.Jharkhand7DhanbadShri Pashupati Nath Singh6
22.Jharkhand9JamshedpurShri Vidhyut Varan Mahato6
23.Jharkhand10Singhbhum (ST)Shri Laxman Giluva6
24.Jharkhand11Khunti (ST)Shri Arjun Munda5
25.Jharkhand12Lohardaga (ST)Shri Sudarshan Bhagat4
26.Jharkhand13Palamau (SC)Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram4
27.Jharkhand14HazaribaghShri Jayant Sinha5
28.Gujarat1Kachchh (SC)Shri Vinod Bhai Chavda3
29.Gujarat5SabarkanthaShri Dipsinh Radhod3
30.Gujarat8Ahmedabad West (SC)Dr. Kirit Bhai Solanki3
31.Gujarat9SurendranagarDr. Mahendra Bhai Munjpara3
32.Gujarat10RajkotShri Mohan Bhai Kundariya3
33.Gujarat12JamnagarMrs. Punamben Madam3
34.Gujarat14AmreliShri Naran Bhai Kchhadia3
35.Gujarat15BhavnagarDr. Mrs. Bharati Ben Shiyal3
36.Gujarat17KhedaShri Devusinh Chauhan3
37.Gujarat19Dahod (ST)Shri Jashvant Sinh Bhabhor3
38.Gujarat20VadodaraMrs. Ranjan Ben Bhatt3
39.Gujarat22BharuchShri Mansukh Bhai Vasava3
40.Gujarat23Bardoli (ST)Shri Parbhu Bhai Vasava3
41.Gujarat25NavsariShri C.R. Patil3
42.Gujarat26Valsad (ST)Dr. K.C. Patel3
43.Himachal Pradesh1KangraShri Kishan Kapoor7
44.Himachal Pradesh2MandiShri Ramswroop Sharma7
45.Himachal Pradesh3HamirpurShri Anurag Thakur7
46.Himachal Pradesh4Shimla (SC)Shri Suresh Kashyap7
47.Karnataka20MandyaSmt Sumalatha (IND Support)2
48.Karnataka28Kolar (SC)Shri S Muniswamy2

 

BJP 7th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Chhattisgarh4KorbaShri Jyoti Nand Dubey3
2.Chhattisgarh5BilaspurShri Arun Saw3
3.Chhattisgarh6RajnandgaonShri Santosh Pandey2
4.Chhattisgarh7DurgShri Vijay Baghel3
5.Chhattisgarh8RaipurShri Sunil Soni3
6.Chhattisgarh9MahasamundShri Chunnilal Sahu2
7.Telangana6MedakShri Raghunanadan Rao1
8.Meghalaya2Tura (ST)Shri Rikman G Momim1
9.Maharashtra11Bhandara- GondiyaShri Sunil Baburao Mendhe1

 

BJP 8th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Odisha13KandhamalShri Mahameghabaham Aira Kharbela Swain2
2.Odisha14CuttackShri Prakash Mishra3

 

BJP 9th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatePC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Assam10NowgongShri Rupak Sharma2
2.Karnataka23Bangalore RuralShri Ashwat Narain2
3.Karnataka26Bangalore SouthShri Tejaswi Surya L.S.2
4.Uttar Pradesh16Hathras (SC)Shri Rajveer Singh Balmiki (Diler)2

 

BJP 10th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.PC NameName of the CandidatePhase
1.Uttar Pradesh7RampurSmt Jaya Prada3
2.Uttar Pradesh26PilibhitShri Varun Gandhi, MP3
3.Uttar Pradesh29DhaurahraSmt Rekha Verma5
4.Uttar Pradesh38SultanpurSmt Maneka Gandhi, MP6
5.Uttar Pradesh40FarrukhabadShri Mukesh Rajpoot4
6.Uttar Pradesh41Etawah (SC)Shri Ramashankar Katheriya, MP4
7.Uttar Pradesh42KannaujShri Subrat Pathak4
8.Uttar Pradesh43KanpurShri Satyadev Pachuri4
9.Uttar Pradesh44AkbarpurShri Davendra Singh Bhole, MP4
10.Uttar Pradesh45Jalaun (SC)Shri Bhanu Pratap Verma, MP4
11.Uttar Pradesh47HamirpurShri Pushpendra Singh Chandel, MP4
12.Uttar Pradesh49FatehpurSadhvi Niranjan Jyoti,MP5
13.Uttar Pradesh50Kaushambi (SC)Shri Vinod Sonkar, MP5
14.Uttar Pradesh52AllahabadSmt Rita Bahuguna Joshi6
15.Uttar Pradesh53Barabanki (SC)Shri Upednra Rawat5
16.Uttar Pradesh54FaizabadShri Lallu Singh, MP5
17.Uttar Pradesh56Bahraich (SC)Shri Akshaywar lal Gaud5
18.Uttar Pradesh57KaiserganjShri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh, MP5
19.Uttar Pradesh58ShrawastiShri Daddan Mishra, MP6
20.Uttar Pradesh59GondaShri Kirtiwardhan Singh, MP5
21.Uttar Pradesh60DomariyaganjShri Jagdambika Pal, MP6
22.Uttar Pradesh61BastiShri Harish Dwivedi, MP6
23.Uttar Pradesh63MaharajganjShri Pankaj Chaudhary, MP7
24.Uttar Pradesh65Kushi NagarShri Vijay Dubey, MP7
25.Uttar Pradesh67Bansgaon (SC)Shri Kamlesh Paswan, MP7
26.Uttar Pradesh71SalempurShri Ravindra Kushwaha, MP7
27.Uttar Pradesh72BalliaShri Virendra Singh Mast7
28.Uttar Pradesh75GhazipurShri Manoj Sinha7
29.Uttar Pradesh76ChandauliShri Mahendra Nath Pandey7
30.West Bengal10BaharampurShri Krishna Juardar Arya4
31.West Bengal11MurshidabadShri Humayun Kabir3
32.West Bengal13Ranaghat (SC)Dr Mukut Mani Adhikari4
33.West Bengal14Bangaon (SC)Shri Shantanu Thakur5
34.West Bengal21Diamond harbourShri Nilanjan Roy7
35.West Bengal25HowrahShri Rantidev Sen Gupta5
36.West Bengal26UluberiaShri Joy Banerjee5
37.West Bengal31KanthiDr Debashish Samant6
38.West Bengal36BankuraDr Subhash Sarkar6
39.West Bengal41Bolpur (SC)Shri Ram Prashad Das4

 

BJP 11th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatePC No.PC NameName of CandidatePhase
1Gujarat2BanaskanthaShri Parbat Bhai Patel3
2Gujarat11PorbandarShri Ramesh Dhaduk3
3Gujarat18PanchmahalShri Ratan Singh3

BJP 12th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1Jammu & Kashmir4LadakhShri Jamyang Tsering Namgyal5
2Karnataka1ChikkodiShriAnna Saheb Jolle3
3Karnataka6Raichur (ST)Shri Raja Amresh Nayak3
4Karnataka8KoppalShri Sanganna Karadi3
5Madhya Pradesh15BalaghatShri Dhal Singh Bisen4
6Madhya Pradesh20RajgarhShri Roadmal Nagar6
7Madhya Pradesh27Khargone (ST)Shri Gajendra Patel7
8Maharashtra43MadhaShri Ranjeet Singh Hindurao Naik Nimbalkar3
9Rajasthan3ChuruShri Rahul Kaswan, MP5
10Rajasthan8AlwarShri Balak Nath5
11Rajasthan20Banswara (ST)Shri Kanakmal Katara4

BJP 13th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Gujarat3PatanShri Bharatsinh Dabhi Thakor3
2.Gujarat13JunagadhShri Rajeshbhai Chudasma3
3.Gujarat16AnandShri Miteshbhai Patel (Bakabhai)3
4.Gujarat21Chhota Udaipur (ST)Mrs Geetaben Rathva3

BJP 14th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Odisha5Mayurbhanj (ST)Er Biswesar Tudu4
2.Odisha7Bhadrak (SC)Shri Abhimanyu Sethi4
3.Odisha8Jajpur (SC)Shri Amiya Mallick4

BJP 15th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Gujarat4MahesanaMrs. Sharda Ben Patel W/O  Late Shri Anil Bhai Patel (Former Minister)3
2.Gujarat24SuratSmt. Darshana Jardosh3
3.Kerala10ThrissurShri Suresh Gopi3

 

BJP 16th Candidate List 2019

S.  No. StatesPC No.Name of PCName of the CandidatePhase
1Maharashtra28Mumbai North EastShri Manoj Kotak4
2Uttar Pradesh20FirozabadDr. Chandra Sen Jadun3
3Uttar Pradesh21MainpuriShri Prem Singh Shakya3
4Uttar Pradesh36Rae BareliShri Dinesh Pratap Singh5
5Uttar Pradesh69AzamgarhShri Dinesh Lal Yadav6
6Uttar Pradesh74MachhlishahrShri VP Saroj6

BJP 17th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatePC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Gujarat7Ahmedabad EastShri H.S. Patel3

BJP 18th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Haryana1Ambala (SC)Shri Ratan Lal Katariya6
2.Haryana2KurukshetraShri Nayab Singh Saini6
3.Haryana3Sirsa (SC)Smt Suneeta Duggal6
4.Haryana5KarnalShri Sanjay Bhatiya6
5.Haryana6SonipatShri Ramesh Chandra Kaushik6
6.Haryana8Bhiwani-MahendragarhShri Dharmvir Singh6
7.Haryana9GurgaonShri Rao Indrajeet Singh6
8.Haryana10FaridabadShri Krisnpal Gurjar6
9.Madhya Pradesh3GwaliorShri Vivek Sejwalkar6
10.Madhya Pradesh16ChhindwaraShri Natthan Shah4
11.Madhya Pradesh21Dewas (SC)Shri Mahendra Solanki7
12.Odisha16Jagatsinghpur (SC)Shri Bibhuprasad Tarai4
13.Rajasthan9Bharatpur (SC)Smt Ranjeeta Kohli5
14.Rajasthan10Karauli-Dholpur (SC)Shri Manoj Rajuriya5
15.Rajasthan17BarmerShri Kailash Chaudhry4
16.Rajasthan22RajsamandSmt Diya Kumari4
17.Uttar Pradesh46JhansiShri Anurag Sharma4
18.Uttar Pradesh48BandaShri R K Patel5
19.Uttar Pradesh51PhulpurSmt Keshri Patel6
20.Uttar Pradesh68Lalganj (SC)Smt Nilam Sonkar6
21.West Bengal35PuruliaShri Jyotirmoy Mahto6
22.Jharkhand4ChatraShri Sunil Singh4
23.Jharkhand5KodarmaSmt Annapurna Devi Yadav5
24.Jharkhand8RanchiShri Sanjay Seth5

BJP 19th Candidate List 2019

S. No. StateNo. & Name of ConstituencyName of the CandidatePhase
1West Bengal39-Burdwan-DurgapurShri S.S. Ahluwalia4

BJP 20th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1Haryana4HisarSh. Brijendra Singh6
2Haryana7RohtakSh. Arvind Sharma6
3Madhya Pradesh8KhajurahoSh. Bishnu Datt Sharma5
4Madhya Pradesh24Ratlam (ST)Sh. G S Damor7
5Madhya Pradesh25Dhar (ST)Sh. Chattar Singh Darbar7
6Rajasthan11Dausa (ST)Smt. Jaskaur Meena5

 

BJP 21st Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Uttar Pradesh39PratapgarhSh. Sangam Lal Gupta6
2.Uttar Pradesh55Ambedkar NagarSh. Mukut Bihari6
3.Uttar Pradesh62Sant Kabir NagarSh. Praveen Nishad6
4.Uttar Pradesh64GorakhpurSh. Ravi Kishan7
5.Uttar Pradesh66DeoriaSh. Ramapati Ram Tripathi7
6.Uttar Pradesh73JaunpurSh. K P Singh6
7.Uttar Pradesh78BhadohiSh. Ramesh Bind6

BJP 22nd Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Madhya Pradesh4Guna Dr. K.P. Yadav6
2.Madhya Pradesh5Sagar Shri Raj Bahadur Singh6
3.Madhya Pradesh18Vidisha Shri Ramakant Bhargav6
4.Madhya Pradesh19Bhopal Sadhvi Pragya Singh Thakur6

 

BJP 23rd Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Madhya Pradesh26Indore Sh. Shankar Lalwani7
2.Delhi1Chandni Chowk Dr Harshwardhan6
3.Delhi2North East Delhi Sh. Manoj Tiwari6
4.Delhi6West Delhi Sh. Pravesh Verma6
5.Delhi7South Delhi Sh. Ramesh Bidhuri6
6.Punjab2Amritsar Sh. Hardeep Puri7
7.Uttar Pradesh70Ghosi Sh. Harinarayan Rajbhar7

BJP 24th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.NCT OF Delhi3East Delhi Sh. Gautam Gambhir6
2.NCT OF Delhi4New Delhi Smt. Minakshi Lekhi6

BJP 25th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.NCT OF Delhi5North West Delhi (SC) Shri Hansraj Hans6

BJP 26th Candidate List 2019

S. No.StatesPC No.Name of PCName of CandidatePhase
1.Chandigarh1ChandigarhSmt. Kirron Kher7
2.Punjab1GurdaspurSh. Sunny Deol7
3.Punjab5Hoshiarpur (SC)Sh. Som Prakash7

 

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Updates Click Here

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 – Important Links

Lok Sabha Election Opinion Poll 2019

Lok Sabha Election Schedule Date 2019

Lok Sabha  Election Candidate List 2019

Lok Sabha Election Result 2019

3 thoughts on “Lok Sabha Elections 2019 BJP Candidate List

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *